Licensed To:  Bismarck High School Track - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1  
 ND State Track & Field Meet 2018 - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018  
 MDU Resources Community Bowl  
 Bismarck, ND  
 School List - Women / Men  
 School  Entered  Not Scratched Competed Entries  Relay  Total  
     
   
1  BCN Barnes County North 2  2 0 2  0 2  
    
  
2  BEA Beach 8  8 0 6  2 8  
    
  
3  BENC Benson County 12  12 0 15  2 17  
    
  
4  BEU Beulah 18  16 0 17  6 23  
    
  
5  RYAN Bishop Ryan 5  5 0 2  1 3  
    
  
6  CEN Bismarck Century 52  44 0 70  8 78  
    
  
7  BHS Bismarck High 57  52 0 66  8 74  
    
  
8  LHS Bismarck Legacy 39  36 0 45  8 53  
    
  
9  BSTM Bismarck St. Mary's 14  14 0 16  5 21  
    
  
10  BOT Bottineau 12  12 0 9  3 12  
    
  
11  BOW Bowman County 22  20 0 19  7 26  
    
  
12  BC Burke Central 5  5 0 7  0 7  
    
  
13  CAR Carrington 23  21 0 25  5 30  
    
  
14  CENS Center-Stanton 2  2 0 2  0 2  
    
  
15  CCAS Central Cass 16  12 0 13  5 18  
    
  
16  CMC Central McLean 14  14 0 4  5 9  
    
  
17  DBLC Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C 17  15 0 20  6 26  
    
  
18  DL Devils Lake 7  7 0 4  2 6  
    
  
19  DHS Dickinson 24  24 0 24  7 31  
    
  
20  DT Dickinson Trinity 27  25 0 36  7 43  
    
  
21  DVE Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 4  4 0 6  0 6  
    
  
22  EGKL Edgeley/Kulm 10  10 0 16  1 17  
    
  
23  ELL Ellendale 2  2 0 3  0 3  
    
  
24  EMV Enderlin/Maple Valley 8  8 0 12  2 14  
    
  
25  FD Fargo Davies 55  52 0 80  8 88  
    
  
26  FN Fargo North 21  21 0 17  5 22  
    
  
27  FS Fargo South 23  21 0 28  6 34  
    
  
28  FSHP Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 1  1 0 3  0 3  
    
  
29  GM Garrison/Max 7  7 0 8  2 10  
    
  
30  GLEN Glenburn 5  5 0 7  0 7  
    
  
31  GRAF Grafton 9  9 0 2  2 4  
    
  
32  GFC Grand Forks Central 15  15 0 20  4 24  
    
  
33  GFRR Grand Forks Red River 40  35 0 41  7 48  
    
  
34  GCFL Grant County/Flasher 4  4 0 6  0 6  
    
  
35  GCC Griggs County Central 8  8 0 5  1 6  
    
  
36  HANK Hankinson 2  2 0 2  0 2  
    
  
37  HWC Harvey/Wells County 17  16 0 18  6 24  
    
  
38  HN Hatton/Northwood 5  5 0 4  1 5  
    
  
39  HAZ Hazen 21  20 0 24  5 29  
    
  
40  HRIV Heart River 2  2 0 2  0 2  
    
  
41  HETT Hettinger/Scranton 13  13 0 5  4 9  
    
  
42  HCV Hillsboro/Central Valley 24  19 0 32  6 38  
    
  
43  JAM Jamestown 14  14 0 12  4 16  
    
  
44  KB Kenmare/Bowbells 1  1 0 2  0 2  
    
  
45  KC Kidder County 3  3 0 6  0 6  
    
  
46  KIL Killdeer 21  21 0 23  3 26  
    
  
47  KIND Kindred 21  19 0 17  5 22  
    
  
48  LALM LaMoure/Litchville-Marion 10  10 0 4  3 7  
    
  
49  LANG Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich 10  10 0 10  1 11  
    
  
50  LAR Larimore 2  2 0 2  0 2  
    
  
51  LIN Linton/HMB 8  8 0 8  3 11  
    
  
52  LIS Lisbon 13  13 0 7  2 9  
    
  
53  MAN Mandan 32  31 0 19  7 26  
    
  
Licensed To:  Bismarck High School Track - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 2  
 ND State Track & Field Meet 2018 - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018  
 MDU Resources Community Bowl  
 Bismarck, ND  
 School List - Women / Men  
 School  Entered  Not Scratched Competed Entries  Relay  Total  
     
   
54  MPCG May-Port CG 11  11 0 8  4 12  
    
  
55  MPB Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 6  6 0 4  1 5  
    
  
56  MM Midway/Minto 3  3 0 3  0 3  
    
  
57  MWL Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 14  14 0 21  3 24  
    
  
58  MIN Minot 39  34 0 45  7 52  
    
  
59  MLS Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 5  5 0 5  1 6  
    
  
60  MOTR Mott-Regent 5  5 0 7  0 7  
    
  
61  NED Nedrose 1  1 0 1  0 1  
    
  
62  NELC Nelson County 8  8 0 6  3 9  
    
  
63  NE New England 3  3 0 4  0 4  
    
  
64  NRS New Rockford-Sheyenne 9  9 0 7  3 10  
    
  
65  NSA New Salem-Almont 1  1 0 2  0 2  
    
  
66  NT New Town 11  11 0 18  1 19  
    
  
67  NSTR North Star 2  2 0 2  0 2  
    
  
68  NC Northern Cass 10  9 0 7  2 9  
    
  
69  NL Northern Lights 7  7 0 5  1 6  
    
  
70  OG Oak Grove 18  18 0 15  7 22  
    
  
71  OAK Oakes 12  12 0 5  3 8  
    
  
72  PR Park River/Fordville-Lankin 5  5 0 7  3 10  
    
  
73  PAR Parshall 5  5 0 5  1 6  
    
  
74  PCN Pembina County North 17  16 0 10  5 15  
    
  
75  PL Powers Lake 5  5 0 2  2 4  
    
  
76  RT Richardton-Taylor 7  7 0 12  1 13  
    
  
77  RICH Richland 3  3 0 5  0 5  
    
  
78  RW Rolette/Wolford 4  4 0 5  0 5  
    
  
79  RUG Rugby 26  24 0 31  8 39  
    
  
80  SARC Sargent County 4  4 0 4  0 4  
    
  
81  SHAN Shanley 28  27 0 27  8 35  
    
  
82  SHIL Shiloh Christian 23  22 0 12  7 19  
    
  
83  SBOR South Border 3  3 0 4  0 4  
    
  
84  SP South Prairie 1  1 0 1  0 1  
    
  
85  SMCL Southern McLean 13  13 0 5  4 9  
    
  
86  SRSS Standing Rock 2  2 0 3  0 3  
    
  
87  STAN Stanley 13  13 0 8  5 13  
    
  
88  SBRG Strasburg 1  1 0 1  0 1  
    
  
89  SUR Surrey 9  9 0 5  3 8  
    
  
90  THOM Thompson 8  7 0 15  2 17  
    
  
91  TMCH Tmchs (Belcourt) 1  1 0 2  0 2  
    
  
92  TWTC Trenton/Will Trinity Christian 5  5 0 9  0 9  
    
  
93  VC Valley City 7  7 0 3  1 4  
    
  
94  VDA Velva/Drake-Anamoose 11  11 0 4  3 7  
    
  
95  WAH Wahpeton 11  11 0 6  3 9  
    
  
96  WATC Watford City 23  22 0 27  7 34  
    
  
97  WF West Fargo 33  31 0 34  8 42  
    
  
98  WFS West Fargo Sheyenne 36  33 0 28  8 36  
    
  
99  WN Westhope/Newburg 1  1 0 1  0 1  
    
  
100  WILL Williston 10  10 0 13  1 14  
    
  
 
 1287  1219 0 1307  291  1598