Licensed to Bismarck High School Track - Site License     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           ND State Track & Field Meet 2018 - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018           
                         MDU Resources Community Bowl                          
                                 Bismarck, ND                                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div A (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
     Overall:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
        Bowl:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher Koester           11 Mandan                10.90 
  2  Calob Larson                   9 Bismarck Legacy       10.91 
  3  Caleb Monger                  11 Century               10.93 
  4  Grant Anderson                10 Century               11.00 
  5  Tyler Burian                  12 GF Red River          11.08 
  6  Jacob Levin                   12 West Fargo            11.14 
  7  Adrian Davis-Aguilar          12 Minot                 11.16 
  8  Alvin Johnson                 10 Fargo South           11.17 
  9  Zack Topping                  11 GF Red River          11.17 
 10  Devin Kramer                  12 Minot                 11.17 
 11  Jon Farr                      10 Fargo South           11.21 
 12  Isaiah Olsen                  11 Bismarck High         11.26 
 13  Targen Gensee                 11 Fargo South           11.26 
 14  Thomas O'Halloran             12 GF Red River          11.27 
 15  Jack Carlson                  10 Fargo Davies          11.29 
 16  Hunter Wilmes                 12 Century               11.31 
 17  Ben Grinsteiner               12 Bis St.Mary's         11.31 
 18  Prince Gowah                  12 Fargo South           11.33 
 19  Fred Gaye                     12 Fargo Davies          11.33 
 20  Haley Bucholz                 11 Shanley               11.34 
 21  Brent Myers                   12 Bismarck Legacy       11.34 
 22  Dawson Breyer                 12 Fargo South           11.34 
 23  Joel McIntosh                 10 West Fargo            11.38 
 24  Evan Leingang                 11 Bis St.Mary's         11.38 
 25  Dane Allen                    12 Bismarck High         11.44 
 26  Recognize Bowen-Davis         11 Bismarck Legacy       11.44 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div A (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
     Overall:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
        Bowl:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rose Gaye                     12 Fargo Davies          12.09 
  2  Roseline Gaye                 12 Fargo Davies          12.11 
  3  Alli McCoy                    12 Minot                 12.35 
  4  Nautica Ward                  10 GF Red River          12.36 
  5  Grace Emineth                 10 Shanley               12.45 
  6  Princess York                 10 Fargo Davies          12.49 
  7  Emily Jahner                  10 Fargo Davies          12.50 
  8  Mackenzie Severson            11 GF Red River          12.52 
  9  MaLiah Burke                   8 Minot                 12.55 
 10  Brooklyn Buchholz              9 Century               12.56 
 11  Rhaeghan Gripentrog           12 Wahpeton              12.57 
 12  Hannah Dschaak                10 Century               12.68 
 13  Ellen Donat                    9 Fargo Davies          12.74 
 14  Macey Perius                  11 WF Sheyenne           12.80 
 15  Carsyn Bachmeier              10 Fargo Davies          12.82 
 16  Emily Lux                     11 Williston             12.84 
 17  Kaia Beil                     12 Fargo Davies          12.85 
 18  Dekunseh Doe                  12 Century               12.85 
 19  Maddi Iverson                 10 Bismarck High         12.88 
 20  Jasmine Williams               8 West Fargo            12.89 
 21  Davina Fahnbulleh             11 Fargo Davies          12.91 
 22  Olivia Ryland                  8 Fargo Davies          12.92 
 23  Keedayla Jacobs-Hughes        10 Fargo North           12.93 
 24  Kate Gallagher                10 Shanley               12.94 
 25  Morgan Alexander              11 Minot                 13.01 
 26  Darian Coghlan                11 Bis St.Mary's         13.04 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div B (29) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  10.92  2015        Austin Brown, Trenton/Will Trin Chr          
     Overall:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
        Bowl:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Trey Lunneborg                11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      10.98 
  2  Jorgen Paulson                 9 Edgeley/Kulm          11.00 
  3  Kaden Kuntz                   11 DickinsonTrinity      11.06 
  4  Bryar Erickson                10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      11.11 
  5  Grant Skager                  12 Hillsboro/CV          11.21 
  6  Joshua Knutson                12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      11.24 
  7  Ethan Decker                  10 Trenton/W Trin C      11.25 
  8  Tyson Akers                   12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      11.26 
  9  Joseph De La Cruz             12 Beulah                11.29 
 10  Johnnie Brown                 11 Beulah                11.30 
 11  Devonte Figueroa              11 Kindred               11.30 
 12  Justin Six                    12 Kidder County         11.34 
 13  Wes Koetz                     10 Central Cass          11.36 
 14  Chase Peebles                 12 Langdon Area          11.36 
 15  Isaac Luithle                 10 Hillsboro/CV          11.39 
 16  Hunter Hennings               12 Hillsboro/CV          11.39 
 17  Isaac Olson                   11 Oak Grove             11.40 
 18  Junior Totay                  10 Central Cass          11.40 
 19  Braeden Knutson               11 Central Cass          11.40 
 20  Jayden Laxdal                 11 Pembina Co North      11.41 
 21  Rubensky Lormejuste           11 Bishop Ryan           11.43 
 22  Cole Gilstad                  12 Surrey                11.44 
 23  Kaden Jaeger                  12 Rugby                 11.44 
 24  Trey Brunelle                 10 Shiloh Christian      11.54 
 25  Jacen Eissinger               11 Medina/P-B            11.60 
 26  Erik Ordonez                  10 Bottineau             11.71 
 27  Parker Granger                11 Harvey/Wells Co       11.77 
 28  John Butler                   12 Rugby                 11.77 
 29  Jay Baumann                   12 Burke Central         11.88 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div B (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  12.29  2015        Beatrice Kjelland, Park River/F-L            
     Overall:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Mandan                      
        Bowl:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Zimmerman               12 Hazen                 12.35 
  2  Lanie Awender                  9 Oakes                 12.39 
  3  Beatrice Kjelland             12 Park River/F-L        12.47 
  4  Kristina Brossart             10 Rugby                 12.74 
  5  Shawnee Hansen                11 Killdeer              12.81 
  6  Kylie Grommesh                11 Central Cass          12.86 
  7  Caitlyn Vogel                 12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      12.87 
  8  Faith Beck                    12 DickinsonTrinity      12.89 
  9  Rachel Hoff                   11 LaMoure/L-M           12.93 
 10  Makenna Vollmer                9 Harvey/Wells Co       12.94 
 11  Kaitlyn Klein                 10 Garrison/Max          12.94 
 12  Katie Duttenhefer             12 Hazen                 12.95 
 13  Faith Aasen                   11 Northern Cass         12.99 
 14  Alayanna Klein                10 Hazen                 13.02 
 15  Masy Kuntz                    11 DickinsonTrinity      13.02 
 16  Alison Peters                  9 Harvey/Wells Co       13.03 
 17  Aliya Shock                    7 Shiloh Christian      13.04 
 18  Elise Hintz                   12 Hazen                 13.04 
 19  Skylar Crow                    9 Richardton-Tay        13.10 
 20  Alexis Heidler                12 Pembina Co North      13.17 
 21  Ilise Jennings                11 Garrison/Max          13.23 
 22  Danielle Hagler                8 North Star/Stark      13.40 
 23  Lexi Olson                     9 Langdon Area          13.50 
 24  Sabra Peterson                 9 Bottineau             13.58 
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div A (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  21.66  2010        John Welk, Bismarck St. Mary's               
     Overall:  21.66  2010        John Welk, Bismarck St. Mary's               
        Bowl:  21.58  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher Koester           11 Mandan                21.90 
  2  Calob Larson                   9 Bismarck Legacy       21.91 
  3  Adrian Davis-Aguilar          12 Minot                 22.19 
  4  Jacob Levin                   12 West Fargo            22.23 
  5  Jon Farr                      10 Fargo South           22.51 
  6  Hunter Wilmes                 12 Century               22.51 
  7  Tyler Burian                  12 GF Red River          22.54 
  8  Dawson Breyer                 12 Fargo South           22.57 
  9  Grant Anderson                10 Century               22.59 
 10  Targen Gensee                 11 Fargo South           22.62 
 11  Joel McIntosh                 10 West Fargo            22.67 
 12  Isaiah Olsen                  11 Bismarck High         22.75 
 13  Caleb Monger                  11 Century               22.76 
 14  Ben Grinsteiner               12 Bis St.Mary's         22.98 
 15  Brent Myers                   12 Bismarck Legacy       23.03 
 16  Abubakarr Fullah               9 Fargo South           23.07 
 17  Evan Leingang                 11 Bis St.Mary's         23.10 
 18  Jamon Howard                  12 Fargo South           23.10 
 19  Jack Carlson                  10 Fargo Davies          23.12 
 20  David Kpadeh                  12 Bismarck High         23.14 
 21  Prince Gowah                  12 Fargo South           23.15 
 22  Haley Bucholz                 11 Shanley               23.21 
 23  Recognize Bowen-Davis         11 Bismarck Legacy       23.22 
 24  Henry Collins                  9 Shanley               23.24 
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div A (23) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  24.32  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
     Overall:  24.32  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
        Bowl:  24.01  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rose Gaye                     12 Fargo Davies          24.88 
  2  Alli McCoy                    12 Minot                 25.67 
  3  Emily Jahner                  10 Fargo Davies          25.79 
  4  Mackenzie Severson            11 GF Red River          25.85 
  5  Roseline Gaye                 12 Fargo Davies          25.98 
  6  Nautica Ward                  10 GF Red River          26.03 
  7  Hannah Dschaak                10 Century               26.18 
  8  Brooklyn Buchholz              9 Century               26.37 
  9  Rhaeghan Gripentrog           12 Wahpeton              26.37 
 10  Merritt Beil                  10 Fargo Davies          26.45 
 11  Ellen Donat                    9 Fargo Davies          26.49 
 12  Dekunseh Doe                  12 Century               26.50 
 13  MaLiah Burke                   8 Minot                 26.51 
 14  Macey Perius                  11 WF Sheyenne           26.54 
 15  Grace Emineth                 10 Shanley               26.55 
 16  Jasmine Williams               8 West Fargo            26.63 
 17  Darian Coghlan                11 Bis St.Mary's         26.73 
 18  Anna Brakke                   12 Fargo South           26.75 
 19  Carsyn Bachmeier              10 Fargo Davies          26.78 
 20  Emily Gerhardt                10 Bismarck Legacy       26.81 
 21  Princess York                 10 Fargo Davies          26.83 
 22  Emily Lux                     11 Williston             26.93 
 23  Jocelyn Julson                 9 Century               27.06 
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div B (28) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  21.98  1998        Kent Kaylor, Burke County                    
     Overall:  21.66  2010        John Welk, Bismarck St. Mary's               
        Bowl:  21.58  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaden Kuntz                   11 DickinsonTrinity      22.30 
  2  Grant Skager                  12 Hillsboro/CV          22.39 
  3  Jorgen Paulson                 9 Edgeley/Kulm          22.48 
  4  Joshua Knutson                12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      22.69 
  5  Noah Sickler                  12 DickinsonTrinity      22.70 
  6  Isaac Luithle                 10 Hillsboro/CV          22.84 
  7  Ethan Decker                  10 Trenton/W Trin C      22.89 
  8  Jay Baumann                   12 Burke Central         22.95 
  9  Tyson Akers                   12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      22.96 
 10  Trey Lunneborg                11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      22.98 
 11  Bryar Erickson                10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      23.04 
 12  Rubensky Lormejuste           11 Bishop Ryan           23.10 
 13  Max Henry                     12 Bottineau             23.16 
 14  Nathan Schwartz               12 Richardton-Tay        23.19 
 15  Joseph De La Cruz             12 Beulah                23.20 
 16  Devonte Figueroa              11 Kindred               23.22 
 17  Wyatt Hanson                  12 Stanley               23.23 
 18  Cody Fuchs                    10 Surrey                23.24 
 19  Kacen Gartner                 11 Killdeer              23.32 
 20  Wes Koetz                     10 Central Cass          23.33 
 21  Denny Neustel                 12 Southern McLean       23.41 
 22  Junior Totay                  10 Central Cass          23.45 
 23  Kaden Jaeger                  12 Rugby                 23.51 
 24  Jacen Eissinger               11 Medina/P-B            23.55 
 25  Justin Six                    12 Kidder County         23.62 
 26  Hunter Hennings               12 Hillsboro/CV          23.62 
 27  Cody Jundt                    10 Rugby                 23.93 
 28  John Butler                   12 Rugby                 24.02 
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div B (23) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  24.95  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Overall:  24.32  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
        Bowl:  24.01  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Zimmerman               12 Hazen                 25.34 
  2  Beatrice Kjelland             12 Park River/F-L        25.63 
  3  Shawnee Hansen                11 Killdeer              26.20 
  4  Faith Beck                    12 DickinsonTrinity      26.35 
  5  Lanie Awender                  9 Oakes                 26.39 
  6  Ilise Jennings                11 Garrison/Max          26.50 
  7  Caitlyn Vogel                 12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      26.57 
  8  Katie Duttenhefer             12 Hazen                 26.63 
  9  Elise Hintz                   12 Hazen                 26.70 
 10  Skylar Crow                    9 Richardton-Tay        26.77 
 11  Elaina Swartz                 12 Park River/F-L        26.81 
 12  Kristina Brossart             10 Rugby                 26.84 
 13  Kaitlyn Klein                 10 Garrison/Max          26.85 
 14  Hayley Ogle                    9 Watford City          26.87 
 15  Masy Kuntz                    11 DickinsonTrinity      26.89 
 16  Kaitlyn Schiele               12 Edgeley/Kulm          26.91 
 17  Emma Baasch                   10 Enderlin/MV           26.93 
 18  Gracie Obrien                 11 Heart River           26.94 
 19  Gracie Wright                 12 Hillsboro/CV          26.94 
 20  Makenna Vollmer                9 Harvey/Wells Co       26.96 
 21  Reagan Baesler                10 Hillsboro/CV          27.15 
 22  Anni Stier                    11 Rugby                 27.32 
 23  Cedar Hall                    10 Parshall              27.57 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash Div A (19) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Overall:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
        Bowl:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Calob Larson                   9 Bismarck Legacy       49.34 
  2  Isaiah Olsen                  11 Bismarck High         49.72 
  3  Beau Brannan                  12 Bismarck Legacy       50.23 
  4  Mitch Honeyman                11 Century               50.44 
  5  Gabe Borowicz                 11 Fargo South           50.45 
  6  Jack Carlson                  10 Fargo Davies          50.50 
  7  Preston Wachter               11 Bismarck High         51.02 
  8  Sam Honeyman                  11 Century               51.21 
  9  Mason Bjorlie                 11 Fargo North           51.36 
 10  Garrett Krom                  12 Fargo North           51.77 
 11  Oliver Nelson                 12 Century               51.87 
 12  Dawson Breyer                 12 Fargo South           51.93 
 13  Lee Williams                  10 WF Sheyenne           51.95 
 14  Sam Taylor                    11 Century               51.99 
 15  Jonathan Mathistad            12 Minot                 52.00 
 16  Tom Erie                      12 Shanley               52.01 
 17  Noah Schaeffer                12 West Fargo            52.04 
 18  Hunter Wilmes                 12 Century               52.16 
 19  Drew Dosch                    10 Bis St.Mary's         52.52 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash Div A (17) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo  South                  
     Overall:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
        Bowl:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaydee Wescom                 11 Bismarck Legacy       58.63 
  2  Rose Gaye                     12 Fargo Davies          58.89 
  3  Alli McCoy                    12 Minot                 59.17 
  4  Emily Jahner                  10 Fargo Davies          59.77 
  5  Hannah Dschaak                10 Century             1:00.14 
  6  Makenna Bares                  9 Shanley             1:00.49 
  7  Autumn Ketterling              8 Century             1:00.54 
  8  Dekunseh Doe                  12 Century             1:00.57 
  9  Emily Goldade                  9 Century             1:00.76 
 10  Allie Wahlund                 10 Minot               1:01.01 
 11  Erin Palmer                    8 Century             1:01.33 
 12  Claire Leach                  10 GF Red River        1:01.61 
 13  Allie Nelson                  10 Minot               1:01.65 
 14  Heidi Deplazes                10 Shanley             1:01.74 
 15  Audrey Rodakowski             10 Dickinson           1:02.00 
 16  Aomie Washington              11 GF Central          1:02.22 
 17  Melodie Letvin                10 WF Sheyenne         1:02.43 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Div B (27) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  48.19  2006        Blake Bowers, Kenmare/MLS Mohall             
     Overall:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
        Bowl:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Noah Sickler                  12 DickinsonTrinity      49.55 
  2  Grant Skager                  12 Hillsboro/CV          50.52 
  3  Jacob Rodin                   12 Kenmare/Bowbells      50.53 
  4  Chase Peebles                 12 Langdon Area          50.60 
  5  Joshua Knutson                12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      50.99 
  6  Connor Dennis                 12 Watford City          51.08 
  7  Arthur Punton                 12 Enderlin/MV           51.21 
  8  Wyatt Hanson                  12 Stanley               51.67 
  9  Aric Knopik                   11 DickinsonTrinity      51.70 
 10  Nicholas Rexine               12 May-Port CG           51.72 
 11  Cody Fuchs                    10 Surrey                51.87 
 12  Tyler Erickson                12 Beulah                52.00 
 13  Nathan Schwartz               12 Richardton-Tay        52.04 
 14  Jared Wojahn                  11 Beach                 52.12 
 15  Owen Voigt                    10 Richardton-Tay        52.17 
 16  Brenden Fowler                12 Kindred               52.17 
 17  Isaac Luithle                 10 Hillsboro/CV          52.20 
 18  Justin Six                    12 Kidder County         52.24 
 19  Trey Rosenau                  11 Carrington            52.24 
 20  Gunnar Braaten                10 Kindred               52.31 
 21  Braeden Knutson               11 Central Cass          52.33 
 22  Hunter Hennings               12 Hillsboro/CV          52.59 
 23  Daniel Benavides              10 Parshall              52.75 
 24  Max Henry                     12 Bottineau             53.09 
 25  Denny Neustel                 12 Southern McLean       53.51 
 26  Cody Jundt                    10 Rugby                 53.90 
 27  Austin Doornbos               12 Benson County         54.65 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Div B (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  56.58  1999        Kinsey Coles, Hillsboro                      
     Overall:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
        Bowl:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Zimmerman               12 Hazen                 58.62 
  2  Gracie Wright                 12 Hillsboro/CV          59.56 
  3  Shawnee Hansen                11 Killdeer            1:00.26 
  4  Cedar Hall                    10 Parshall            1:00.68 
  5  Elaina Swartz                 12 Park River/F-L      1:00.88 
  6  Anni Stier                    11 Rugby               1:00.91 
  7  Emma Baasch                   10 Enderlin/MV         1:01.24 
  8  Jalyn Hall                     9 Parshall            1:01.51 
  9  Julia Bogart                  10 Oak Grove           1:01.53 
 10  Reagan Baesler                10 Hillsboro/CV        1:01.61 
 11  Caylee Wilke                   9 Heart River         1:01.70 
 12  Olivia Lautt                  10 Harvey/Wells Co     1:01.73 
 13  Katya Baranko                 10 Richardton-Tay      1:01.88 
 14  Emerson Hoornaert             12 Carrington          1:02.01 
 15  Destiny Wenger                11 Linton/HMB          1:02.34 
 16  Brianna Price                 10 New Rockford-Sh     1:02.52 
 17  Drew Frolek                    9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg    1:02.92 
 18  Kaitlynn Hove                 10 Trenton/W Trin C    1:03.20 
 19  Taryn Faul                    11 South Prairie       1:03.48 
 20  Haydee Krieg                  12 Pembina Co North    1:03.60 
 21  Laura Gutzmer                 10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg    1:03.76 
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Div A (17)
===============================================================================
       State:  1:52.02  1996        Brian McCulley, Fargo South                
     Overall:  1:52.02  1996        Brian McCulley, Fargo South                
        Bowl:  1:51.21  2010        Brandon Barnes, Bismarck High              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Beau Brannan                  12 Bismarck Legacy     1:53.96 
  2  Mitch Honeyman                11 Century             1:56.12 
  3  Alex Luz                      11 Fargo North         1:56.96 
  4  Braxton Bruer                 11 West Fargo          1:58.65 
  5  Preston Wachter               11 Bismarck High       1:59.65 
  6  Evan Sayler                   12 Century             1:59.78 
  7  Andrew Lundstrom              12 Fargo Davies        2:00.30 
  8  Muqsin Hussien                12 Fargo South         2:00.32 
  9  Bosten Bartholomay            11 Bismarck High       2:00.89 
 10  Ryan Meyer                     9 GF Central          2:00.92 
 11  Sam Honeyman                  11 Century             2:01.53 
 12  Jack Boub                     11 Fargo Davies        2:03.35 
 13  Leif Larsen                   10 Williston           2:03.52 
 14  Collin McDonald               11 Minot               2:03.53 
 15  Abdi Mohamed                  10 Fargo South         2:04.27 
 16  Jack Robertson                 9 Fargo Davies        2:04.47 
 17  Jared Honeyman                12 Bismarck High       2:04.50 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run Div A (24)
===============================================================================
       State:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
     Overall:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
        Bowl:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mikayla Weiss                 10 GF Central          2:18.38 
  2  Meghan Ford                    9 Jamestown           2:18.59 
  3  Alexis Roehl                  11 GF Central          2:18.95 
  4  Megan Lundstrom               11 Fargo Davies        2:19.88 
  5  McKenna Lovehaug               9 Fargo Davies        2:19.94 
  6  Emily Goldade                  9 Century             2:20.42 
  7  Erin Palmer                    8 Century             2:20.46 
  8  Kaydee Wescom                 11 Bismarck Legacy     2:21.56 
  9  Allie Wahlund                 10 Minot               2:22.05 
 10  Hailey Bjerke                  8 Fargo Davies        2:22.08 
 11  Allie Nelson                  10 Minot               2:22.51 
 12  Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn      11 Bismarck High       2:22.59 
 13  Rachel Torrey                 12 GF Central          2:22.89 
 14  Callie Clausnitzer            10 Bismarck High       2:23.62 
 15  Kelby Rinas                   10 Mandan              2:23.89 
 16  MaKayla Anderson               9 Century             2:24.24 
 17  Jilee Golus                    9 Bismarck High       2:24.38 
 18  Taylor Dietz                   9 Fargo Davies        2:24.40 
 19  Anna Astrup                   12 Fargo North         2:24.58 
 20  Emily Hansen                  10 West Fargo          2:24.67 
 21  Lindsey Werner                11 Bismarck Legacy     2:24.85 
 22  Gracie Grinsteiner            11 Century             2:25.12 
 23  McKenzie Burian               11 Fargo Davies        2:25.56 
 24  Ramsey Brown                   9 Devils Lake         2:26.14 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Div B (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  1:54.48  1985        Paulo Costa, Killdeer                      
     Overall:  1:52.02  1996        Brian McCulley, Fargo South                
        Bowl:  1:51.21  2010        Brandon Barnes, Bismarck High              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Rodin                   12 Kenmare/Bowbells    1:55.90 
  2  Isaac Huber                   11 Edgeley/Kulm        1:58.33 
  3  Arthur Punton                 12 Enderlin/MV         1:59.46 
  4  Alex Madrigal                 11 Bowman County       2:00.83 
  5  Robert White                  10 New Town            2:00.87 
  6  Colby Antell                  11 New Town            2:01.54 
  7  Ryan Davis                    10 Kindred             2:02.24 
  8  Coy Spooner                   10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C    2:02.43 
  9  Pierce Cooper                 10 Thompson            2:02.46 
 10  Tommy Conmy                   11 Oak Grove           2:02.49 
 11  Josiah Orluck                 12 Beach               2:02.69 
 12  Tyler Cullen                  12 Thompson            2:03.15 
 13  Nathan Schwartz               12 Richardton-Tay      2:03.53 
 14  Caleb Duffield                 9 Bowman County       2:04.31 
 15  Seth Wagner                   12 Nedrose             2:04.34 
 16  Jacob Hendrickson             10 Thompson            2:05.18 
 17  Thrive Pulkabek               10 Enderlin/MV         2:05.73 
 18  Payton Smith                  11 Carrington          2:08.46 
 19  Michael Kuehn                 11 Shiloh Christian    2:09.81 
 20  Austin Doornbos               12 Benson County       2:10.29 
 21  Braetyn Yanish                11 Velva/Drake-Ana     2:10.59 
 22  Isaac Felchle                  8 Harvey/Wells Co     2:10.97 
 23  Ian Busche                     8 Hazen               2:11.23 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run Div B (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  2:13.46  2005        Christine Bruins, Watford City             
     Overall:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
        Bowl:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gracie Wright                 12 Hillsboro/CV        2:19.32 
  2  Julia Bogart                  10 Oak Grove           2:23.05 
  3  Lana Krack                    11 Thompson            2:23.14 
  4  Reagan Baesler                10 Hillsboro/CV        2:23.17 
  5  Quinn Neppl                    8 Benson County       2:23.68 
  6  Jensyn Zink                    9 Hillsboro/CV        2:24.52 
  7  Jaelyn Ogle                    7 Watford City        2:25.24 
  8  Ahna Mehus                    10 May-Port CG         2:25.90 
  9  Macy Gress                    11 DickinsonTrinity    2:26.05 
 10  Amanda Jarrett                11 Carrington          2:26.06 
 11  Mikayla Koenig                12 F-S/H-P             2:26.18 
 12  Kayla Parisien                11 Northern Lights     2:26.24 
 13  Cedar Hall                    10 Parshall            2:26.94 
 14  Sidra Sadowsky                 9 Hettinger/Scran     2:27.35 
 15  Kyley Lauf                    11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C    2:27.49 
 16  Taya Hornberger                7 Central McLean      2:28.01 
 17  MacKenna Arnold                9 Harvey/Wells Co     2:28.25 
 18  London Lambrecht              11 Shiloh Christian    2:29.11 
 19  Drew Frolek                    9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg    2:31.34 
 20  Kelyn Johnson                 11 Oak Grove           2:31.37 
 21  Addison Hoornaert             10 Carrington          2:31.48 
 22  Harys Beauchamp                7 Beulah              2:32.15 
 23  Abby Faleide                  10 Central Cass        2:34.00 
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Div A (17)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:12.76  1987        Rob Heen, Williston                        
     Overall:  4:12.76  1987        Rob Heen, Williston                        
        Bowl:  4:08.57  2013        Jake Leingang, Bismarck High               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Luz                      11 Fargo North         4:22.68 
  2  Evan Sayler                   12 Century             4:23.81 
  3  Beau Brannan                  12 Bismarck Legacy     4:25.03 
  4  Muqsin Hussien                12 Fargo South         4:25.82 
  5  Sean Korsmo                    9 Bismarck High       4:30.76 
  6  Micade Shumway                10 Williston           4:32.70 
  7  Andrew Lundstrom              12 Fargo Davies        4:32.70 
  8  Brady Yoder                    9 Dickinson           4:32.79 
  9  Jacob Jensen                  11 Tmchs               4:32.83 
 10  Ryan Meyer                     9 GF Central          4:33.43 
 11  Morgan Fairbairn              12 Bismarck High       4:33.76 
 12  Diego Guzman                  11 Century             4:34.75 
 13  Michael Omvig                 10 Bismarck High       4:35.00 
 14  Aiden Jung                    10 Dickinson           4:35.18 
 15  Grant Gader                   11 Bismarck Legacy     4:35.52 
 16  Tim Dunham                    12 GF Red River        4:37.70 
 17  Jacob Knodle                   9 WF Sheyenne         4:38.70 
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run Div A (28)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:44.44  1993        Becki Wells, Dickinson                     
     Overall:  4:44.44  1993        Becki Wells, Dickinson                     
        Bowl:  4:53.76  2016        Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Megan Lundstrom               11 Fargo Davies        5:04.37 
  2  Mikayla Weiss                 10 GF Central          5:06.25 
  3  Meghan Ford                    9 Jamestown           5:06.98 
  4  Emily Goldade                  9 Century             5:07.46 
  5  Kelby Rinas                   10 Mandan              5:11.69 
  6  Alexis Roehl                  11 GF Central          5:12.60 
  7  Rachel Torrey                 12 GF Central          5:12.61 
  8  Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn      11 Bismarck High       5:14.45 
  9  Erin Palmer                    8 Century             5:15.95 
 10  Bridget Henne                 11 Fargo Davies        5:17.79 
 11  Callie Clausnitzer            10 Bismarck High       5:22.26 
 12  Adrianna Wilder               12 Minot               5:22.58 
 13  McKenna Lovehaug               9 Fargo Davies        5:22.64 
 14  Angeline Gannon               12 Bismarck High       5:25.25 
 15  Lindsey Werner                11 Bismarck Legacy     5:25.42 
 16  Eleni Lovgren                  8 Williston           5:26.42 
 17  Anna Astrup                   12 Fargo North         5:26.58 
 18  Allie Wahlund                 10 Minot               5:26.88 
 19  Abigail Hoffarth              10 Minot               5:27.30 
 20  Brooke Everson                 7 Fargo Davies        5:27.40 
 21  Caleigh Anderson              12 WF Sheyenne         5:27.41 
 22  Aislin Anderson               10 Century             5:27.96 
 23  Onnica Stansbury               9 WF Sheyenne         5:28.41 
 24  Jilee Golus                    9 Bismarck High       5:28.51 
 25  Payton Lane                    9 Fargo Davies        5:28.57 
 26  Anna Bernhardt                 8 Shanley             5:28.65 
 27  Clare Boldingh                 9 West Fargo          5:29.30 
 28  Hope Pringle                  10 West Fargo          5:29.57 
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Div B (25)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:18.05  2015        Elliott Stone, Shiloh Christian            
     Overall:  4:12.76  1987        Rob Heen, Williston                        
        Bowl:  4:08.57  2013        Jake Leingang, Bismarck High               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaac Huber                   11 Edgeley/Kulm        4:23.01 
  2  Robert White                  10 New Town            4:31.56 
  3  Noah Rolfe                     9 Stanley             4:34.83 
  4  Arthur Punton                 12 Enderlin/MV         4:34.85 
  5  Jaiven Hale                   11 New Town            4:35.57 
  6  Payton Smith                  11 Carrington          4:36.68 
  7  Jalen Chase                   12 New Town            4:38.43 
  8  Chase Fossum                  10 Hillsboro/CV        4:38.48 
  9  Josiah Orluck                 12 Beach               4:38.72 
 10  Daniel LeBeau                 12 New Town            4:39.25 
 11  Addison Red Fox               10 New Town            4:40.52 
 12  Lucas Nitschke                11 Edgeley/Kulm        4:45.11 
 13  Jacob Hendrickson             10 Thompson            4:45.84 
 14  Cole Myers                    10 Richland            4:46.01 
 15  Alex Madrigal                 11 Bowman County       4:46.07 
 16  Tommy Conmy                   11 Oak Grove           4:48.31 
 17  Patrick Wrigley                9 Shiloh Christian    4:48.44 
 18  Ian Busche                     8 Hazen               4:49.03 
 19  Braetyn Yanish                11 Velva/Drake-Ana     4:50.93 
 20  Jake Leininger                11 Nelson County       4:52.10 
 21  Andrew Miller                 12 Bowman County       4:53.96 
 22  Isaac Felchle                  8 Harvey/Wells Co     4:54.77 
 23  Jayden Wheeling               12 Pembina Co North    4:55.16 
 24  Isak Olson                    11 Beulah              4:55.70 
 25  Kadin Neppl                   10 Benson County       4:55.76 
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run Div B (24)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:56.96  2005        Lindsay Anderson, Benson County            
     Overall:  4:44.44  1993        Becki Wells, Dickinson                     
        Bowl:  4:53.76  2016        Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lana Krack                    11 Thompson            5:07.94 
  2  Reagan Baesler                10 Hillsboro/CV        5:16.50 
  3  Mikayla Koenig                12 F-S/H-P             5:16.96 
  4  Jensyn Zink                    9 Hillsboro/CV        5:19.50 
  5  Quinn Neppl                    8 Benson County       5:19.60 
  6  Amanda Jarrett                11 Carrington          5:25.24 
  7  Kayla Ogle                    11 Watford City        5:25.64 
  8  Jaelyn Ogle                    7 Watford City        5:27.17 
  9  Ahna Mehus                    10 May-Port CG         5:27.29 
 10  Abby Wilhelmi                 12 Beach               5:29.32 
 11  Drew Frolek                    9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg    5:32.05 
 12  MacKenna Arnold                9 Harvey/Wells Co     5:32.76 
 13  Macy Gress                    11 DickinsonTrinity    5:33.42 
 14  Dreah Frolek                   8 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg    5:34.25 
 15  Jakkia Duffy                  10 LaMoure/L-M         5:38.19 
 16  Emma Pierce                    8 Trenton/W Trin C    5:39.82 
 17  Whitney Schepp                 8 Velva/Drake-Ana     5:42.76 
 18  Madison Jones                  9 Harvey/Wells Co     5:44.32 
 19  Hailey White Owl               7 New Town            5:46.60 
 20  Alexius Miller                10 Bowman County       5:51.86 
 21  Quinn Wrigley                 11 Shiloh Christian    5:55.54 
 22  Paysha Rex                     7 Bowman County       5:57.31 
 23  Ashley McFadgen                9 Barnes Co North     5:59.16 
 24  Josie White Eagle             10 Standing Rock       6:05.77 
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run Div A (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  9:03.65  1992        Corey Ihmels, Williston                    
     Overall:  9:03.65  1992        Corey Ihmels, Williston                    
        Bowl:  9:07.58  2012        Jake Leingang, Bismarck High               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Evan Sayler                   12 Century             9:25.43 
  2  Sean Korsmo                    9 Bismarck High       9:41.42 
  3  Morgan Fairbairn              12 Bismarck High       9:44.88 
  4  Micade Shumway                10 Williston           9:51.33 
  5  Austin Wald                   10 Century             9:52.21 
  6  Alex Luz                      11 Fargo North         9:53.96 
  7  Jacob Jensen                  11 Tmchs               9:54.40 
  8  Gunnar Alvarado                9 Williston           9:55.37 
  9  Muqsin Hussien                12 Fargo South         9:56.37 
 10  Andrew Lundstrom              12 Fargo Davies        9:57.07 
 11  Brady Yoder                    9 Dickinson           9:57.90 
 12  Carl Reis                     11 Bismarck Legacy     9:58.36 
 13  Diego Guzman                  11 Century            10:00.11 
 14  Cole Stenseth                 12 GF Red River       10:00.41 
 15  Ryan Kohler                   12 Century            10:00.82 
 16  Nolan Maher                   12 Bismarck High      10:00.88 
 17  Braden Will                   10 Bismarck Legacy    10:00.98 
 18  Caleb Yokom                    9 Fargo North        10:01.04 
 19  Noah Jacobs                   10 Minot              10:03.91 
 20  Jacob Knodle                   9 WF Sheyenne        10:04.79 
 21  Jake Arason                   11 GF Red River       10:05.18 
 22  Tim Dunham                    12 GF Red River       10:08.90 
 23  Parker Wieland                11 Fargo Davies       10:10.92 
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run Div A (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, GF Central                  
     Overall:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, GF Central                  
        Bowl:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Meghan Ford                    9 Jamestown          10:55.27 
  2  Megan Lundstrom               11 Fargo Davies       11:04.95 
  3  Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn      11 Bismarck High      11:06.02 
  4  Rachel Torrey                 12 GF Central         11:07.52 
  5  Bridget Henne                 11 Fargo Davies       11:16.14 
  6  Mikayla Weiss                 10 GF Central         11:16.73 
  7  Alexis Roehl                  11 GF Central         11:28.71 
  8  Anna Bernhardt                 8 Shanley            11:37.97 
  9  Kelby Rinas                   10 Mandan             11:38.59 
 10  Hope Pringle                  10 West Fargo         11:41.28 
 11  Angeline Gannon               12 Bismarck High      11:41.39 
 12  Brooke Everson                 7 Fargo Davies       11:43.86 
 13  Clare Boldingh                 9 West Fargo         11:44.06 
 14  Eleni Lovgren                  8 Williston          11:45.07 
 15  Adrianna Wilder               12 Minot              11:47.84 
 16  Caleigh Anderson              12 WF Sheyenne        11:48.00 
 17  Payton Lane                    9 Fargo Davies       11:58.77 
 18  Morgan Wald                   10 Bismarck High      11:59.98 
 19  Lilyana Campbell               7 Minot              12:03.71 
 20  Kaelyn Berg                    8 West Fargo         12:04.59 
 21  Ellie Hammes                  12 Fargo North        12:04.94 
 22  Abigail Hoffarth              10 Minot              12:06.25 
 23  Teralyn Coombs                12 Jamestown          12:09.86 
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 Meter Run Div B (25)
===============================================================================
       State:  9:23.31  2017        Jalen Chase, New Town                      
     Overall:  9:03.65  1992        Corey Ihmels, Williston                    
        Bowl:  9:07.58  2012        Jake Leingang, Bismarck High               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaac Huber                   11 Edgeley/Kulm        9:28.35 
  2  Jaiven Hale                   11 New Town           10:00.00 
  3  Robert White                  10 New Town           10:00.25 
  4  Payton Smith                  11 Carrington         10:08.44 
  5  Chase Fossum                  10 Hillsboro/CV       10:09.06 
  6  Jacob Hendrickson             10 Thompson           10:12.88 
  7  Jalen Chase                   12 New Town           10:14.61 
  8  Ricardo Chase                 11 New Town           10:19.88 
  9  Noah Rolfe                     9 Stanley            10:19.92 
 10  Addison Red Fox               10 New Town           10:26.49 
 11  Gavin Sunderland              10 Oak Grove          10:28.19 
 12  Lucas Nitschke                11 Edgeley/Kulm       10:29.59 
 13  Jayden Wheeling               12 Pembina Co North   10:32.71 
 14  Daniel LeBeau                 12 New Town           10:33.46 
 15  Ben Asheim                    10 Oak Grove          10:37.88 
 16  Josiah Orluck                 12 Beach              10:40.47 
 17  Jace Andersen                  8 Killdeer           10:43.01 
 18  Patrick Wrigley                9 Shiloh Christian   10:46.07 
 19  Hunter Denault                10 Pembina Co North   10:49.18 
 20  Kadin Neppl                   10 Benson County      10:54.46 
 21  Owen Duttenhefner              8 Killdeer           10:55.99 
 22  Dawson Schepp                 10 Rugby              11:01.57 
 23  Kaleb Alinder                  7 Carrington         11:09.16 
 24  Terran Anderson                8 Benson County      11:15.05 
 25  Austin Hendrickson            11 Carrington         11:22.51 
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run Div B (27)
===============================================================================
       State:  10:36.95  2004        Krista Anderson, Benson County            
     Overall:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, GF Central                  
        Bowl:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lana Krack                    11 Thompson           11:15.45 
  2  Mikayla Koenig                12 F-S/H-P            11:28.09 
  3  Quinn Neppl                    8 Benson County      11:42.56 
  4  Kayla Ogle                    11 Watford City       11:48.04 
  5  Reagan Baesler                10 Hillsboro/CV       11:49.29 
  6  Amanda Jarrett                11 Carrington         11:54.68 
  7  Anna Strand                    8 May-Port CG        11:55.41 
  8  Dreah Frolek                   8 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg   11:57.44 
  9  Ahna Mehus                    10 May-Port CG        12:01.85 
 10  Jakkia Duffy                  10 LaMoure/L-M        12:02.39 
 11  Carlee Sieben                  9 Grafton            12:12.94 
 12  Paige Goodsell                 8 Midway/Minto       12:27.14 
 13  Emma Pierce                    8 Trenton/W Trin C   12:30.59 
 14  Emma Wheeling                  7 New Town           12:31.85 
 15  Jenna Soine                    7 Hatton/Northwood   12:32.01 
 16  Hailey White Owl               7 New Town           12:36.25 
 17  Abby Wilhelmi                 12 Beach              12:43.30 
 18  Karsyn Hager                  11 Rugby              12:45.76 
 19  Jasmine Rascon                11 Edgeley/Kulm       12:48.54 
 20  Hannah Westin                  7 Shiloh Christian   12:50.33 
 21  Macy Gress                    11 DickinsonTrinity   12:50.70 
 22  Paysha Rex                     7 Bowman County      12:51.91 
 23  Keely Arnston                  8 Benson County      12:53.02 
 24  Chloe Heinz                    9 New Rockford-Sh    13:05.27 
 25  Karly Just                     9 LaMoure/L-M        13:05.76 
 26  Baylee Lura                    7 Carrington         13:09.12 
 27  Josie White Eagle             10 Standing Rock      13:09.99 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div A (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  14.56  2005        McKenzie Mehlisch, Fargo South               
     Overall:  14.33  2005        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
        Bowl:  14.48  2004        Adriana Friezen, Carrington                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Merritt Beil                  10 Fargo Davies          14.86 
  2  Mackenzie Severson            11 GF Red River          14.86 
  3  Kaia Beil                     12 Fargo Davies          15.14 
  4  Sally Korgho                  10 Fargo Davies          15.22 
  5  Peyton Selle                  10 Dickinson             15.60 
  6  Chloe Lambrecht               12 Century               15.85 
  7  Mesaged Abakar                10 Fargo South           16.13 
  8  Allison Burud                 11 Fargo Davies          16.16 
  9  Macey Perius                  11 WF Sheyenne           16.19 
 10  Halie Harland                 12 Fargo Davies          16.25 
 11  Ellie Such                    10 WF Sheyenne           16.57 
 12  Morgan Sheldon                 8 Mandan                16.63 
 13  Janee Harris                  12 GF Central            16.74 
 14  Rachel Loberg                 12 Wahpeton              16.75 
 15  Alya Kretchman                12 Fargo Davies          16.77 
 16  MacKenzie Pederson            10 Bismarck Legacy       16.78 
 17  Kaelyn Nygaard                 8 Jamestown             17.07 
 18  Kameron Selvig                10 Jamestown             17.31 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div B (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  14.33  2005        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Overall:  14.33  2005        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
        Bowl:  14.48  2004        Adriana Friezen, Carrington                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Elaina Swartz                 12 Park River/F-L        15.16 
  2  Faith Beck                    12 DickinsonTrinity      15.49 
  3  Izzy Shirek                   11 Thompson              15.57 
  4  KaliRae Garcia                11 Central Cass          16.29 
  5  Annie Dennis                   9 Watford City          16.36 
  6  Meggie Fischer                12 Bowman County         16.46 
  7  Emily Alt                     12 Beulah                16.54 
  8  Tessa Schroeder               12 Enderlin/MV           16.54 
  9  Maria Blessum                 11 Rugby                 16.55 
 10  Tia Horning                   10 Beulah                16.64 
 11  Jaye Fike                     11 Harvey/Wells Co       16.70 
 12  Hannah Haley                  10 New Rockford-Sh       16.72 
 13  Zoey Heid                      7 Grant Co/Flasher      16.73 
 14  Morgan Hertz                  10 Mott-Regent           16.81 
 15  Raquel Doll                   12 Hazen                 16.84 
 16  Lauren Forness                11 Oak Grove             16.94 
 17  Sara Bonn                     10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      17.07 
 18  Laura Paulsrud                10 Hillsboro/CV          17.21 
 19  Paige Erhardt                  9 Hazen                 17.43 
 20  Abby Iverson                  12 Stanley               17.43 
 21  Allison Jarrett                7 Carrington            17.81 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div A (12) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  14.26  2009        Ryan Todhunter, GF Red River                 
     Overall:  14.26  2009        Ryan Todhunter, GF Red River                 
        Bowl:  13.93  2007        Weston Leutz, Century                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  David Kpadeh                  12 Bismarck High         14.95 
  2  Erik Anderson                 12 Fargo North           15.09 
  3  Christian Walth               11 Bismarck High         15.36 
  4  Bryce Enerson                 10 GF Red River          15.48 
  5  Triston Emke                  10 Minot                 15.51 
  6  Riley Eckart                  11 Fargo South           15.70 
  7  Jace Anderson                 10 Century               15.87 
  8  Cullen Curl                    9 Bis St.Mary's         15.94 
  9  Brock Johnsen                  9 Century               15.96 
 10  Robert Leslie                 10 Fargo South           15.99 
 11  Pierson Painter               12 GF Red River          16.09 
 12  Jared Eggermont                9 Valley City           16.64 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div B (19) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  14.39  1998        Tanner Monroe, Killdeer                      
     Overall:  14.26  2009        Ryan Todhunter, GF Red Rivier                
        Bowl:  13.93  2007        Weston Leutz, Century                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Connor Dennis                 12 Watford City          14.83 
  2  Aric Knopik                   11 DickinsonTrinity      14.98 
  3  Joshua Knutson                12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      15.12 
  4  Kadin Olson                   10 Kindred               15.27 
  5  Hunter Crist                  12 Mott-Regent           15.48 
  6  Evan Braaten                  11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      15.54 
  7  Wyatt Runck                   11 Lisbon                16.14 
  8  Sean Volesky                  12 DickinsonTrinity      16.24 
  9  Joel Miller                   12 Pembina Co North      16.27 
 10  Rylan Myron                   12 Hatton/Northwood      16.28 
 11  Kaden Wolsky                  11 Carrington            16.33 
 12  Cole Dukart                   12 Killdeer              16.49 
 13  Darien Hauf                   11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      16.65 
 14  JD Mathes                      9 Rugby                 16.81 
 15  Dusty Foskett                 12 Griggs Co Cent        17.37 
 16  Tyrel Yoder                    8 Rolette/Wolford       17.56 
 17  Hayden Thingvold              10 Rugby                 17.79 
 18  Mason Hornberger              10 Central McLean        18.46 
 19  Braydon Schmidt               11 Linton/HMB            18.53 
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div A (13) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
     Overall:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
        Bowl:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Evan Leingang                 11 Bis St.Mary's         40.05 
  2  Christian Walth               11 Bismarck High         40.11 
  3  Erik Anderson                 12 Fargo North           40.57 
  4  Triston Emke                  10 Minot                 40.79 
  5  Pierson Painter               12 GF Red River          40.91 
  6  Cullen Curl                    9 Bis St.Mary's         40.98 
  7  Caleb Doeden                  10 Williston             41.12 
  8  Austin Frey                   10 Mandan                41.56 
  9  Jack Christl                  10 Shanley               41.81 
 10  Jacob Karla                   10 Fargo Davies          41.95 
 11  Bless Flomo                   10 Fargo South           42.09 
 12  Robert Leslie                 10 Fargo South           42.55 
 13  Bryce Enerson                 10 GF Red River          42.68 
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div A (15) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  42.51  2010        Ellie Grooters, West Fargo                   
     Overall:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
        Bowl:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sally Korgho                  10 Fargo Davies          44.88 
  2  Mackenzie Severson            11 GF Red River          45.27 
  3  Alyssa Ukestad                12 Jamestown             46.99 
  4  Allie Wendel                  10 WF Sheyenne           47.03 
  5  Peyton Selle                  10 Dickinson             47.67 
  6  Grace Kaseman                 10 Century               47.78 
  7  Lauren Picard                 11 Minot                 48.02 
  8  Bailey Bullinger               9 Mandan                48.19 
  9  Makenna Bares                  9 Shanley               48.38 
 10  Olivia McNichols               9 Century               48.75 
 11  Alexis Wanner                 12 Shanley               48.79 
 12  Michaela Dora                 10 Bismarck High         48.80 
 13  Noelle Freeman                10 Shanley               48.80 
 14  Halie Harland                 12 Fargo Davies          48.84 
 15  Abby Donarski                 11 West Fargo            48.92 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div B (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  38.12  2000        Jared Essler, Bishop Ryan                    
     Overall:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
        Bowl:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Connor Dennis                 12 Watford City          39.55 
  2  Hunter Crist                  12 Mott-Regent           39.75 
  3  Joshua Knutson                12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      39.75 
  4  Noah Sickler                  12 DickinsonTrinity      39.78 
  5  Aric Knopik                   11 DickinsonTrinity      39.97 
  6  Evan Braaten                  11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      40.26 
  7  Carter Zenz                   12 Watford City          41.18 
  8  Clay Kummer                   10 Surrey                41.72 
  9  Sean Volesky                  12 DickinsonTrinity      41.99 
 10  Darien Hauf                   11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      42.09 
 11  Braeden Knutson               11 Central Cass          42.35 
 12  Kaden Wolsky                  11 Carrington            42.37 
 13  Rylan Myron                   12 Hatton/Northwood      42.47 
 14  Isaac Huber                   11 Edgeley/Kulm          42.94 
 15  Peter Vandal                  11 Langdon Area          43.84 
 16  Keith Vetsch                  10 Rugby                 44.27 
 17  Ridge Walker                  12 Harvey/Wells Co       44.82 
 18  JD Mathes                      9 Rugby                 45.05 
 19  Braydon Schmidt               11 Linton/HMB            45.09 
 20  Sam Roller                     9 Thompson              45.55 
 21  Bryson Tripp                  10 Medina/P-B            47.42 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div B (22) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Overall:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
        Bowl:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Elaina Swartz                 12 Park River/F-L        44.98 
  2  Katya Baranko                 10 Richardton-Tay        46.30 
  3  Morgan Hertz                  10 Mott-Regent           46.43 
  4  Tia Horning                   10 Beulah                46.62 
  5  Izzy Shirek                   11 Thompson              47.24 
  6  Grace Dryburgh                12 Hillsboro/CV          47.40 
  7  Anni Stier                    11 Rugby                 47.52 
  8  Meggie Fischer                12 Bowman County         47.67 
  9  Maria Blessum                 11 Rugby                 47.74 
 10  Kyley Lauf                    11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      47.82 
 11  Emma Baasch                   10 Enderlin/MV           48.12 
 12  Zoey Heid                      7 Grant Co/Flasher      48.18 
 13  Olivia Lautt                  10 Harvey/Wells Co       48.34 
 14  Raquel Doll                   12 Hazen                 48.46 
 15  Hannah Haley                  10 New Rockford-Sh       48.55 
 16  Kalli Lautt                   11 Lisbon                48.72 
 17  Karli Klein                    7 Garrison/Max          49.54 
 18  Annie Dennis                   9 Watford City          49.63 
 19  Lauren Forness                11 Oak Grove             49.78 
 20  Paige Erhardt                  9 Hazen                 49.87 
 21  MaKayla Heinrich              11 Kindred               50.66 
 22  Allison Jarrett                7 Carrington            51.26 
 
Event 33  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div A (13) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  42.29  2017        , Bismarck Legacy                            
                      B Lews, A Brosseau, P Doan, T Boone               
     Overall:  42.29  2017        , Bismarck Legacy                            
                      B Lewis, A Brosseau, P Doan, T Boone              
        Bowl:  42.29  2017        , Legacy                                     
                      Lewis, Brosseau, Doan, Boone                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bismarck High  'A'                                     42.58 
  2  Bismarck Century  'A'                                  42.85 
  3  Fargo South  'A'                                       42.90 
  4  West Fargo  'A'                                        43.88 
  5  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                             44.08 
  6  Shanley  'A'                                           44.25 
  7  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                   44.44 
  8  Dickinson  'A'                                         44.48 
  9  Minot  'A'                                             44.56 
 10  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                               45.00 
 11  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                               45.11 
 12  Fargo Davies  'A'                                      45.12 
 13  Mandan  'A'                                            45.12 
 
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div A (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  48.41  2017        Fargo Davies, Fargo Davies                   
                      K Beil, K Carlson, E Jahner, Roseline Gaye        
     Overall:  48.41  2017        , Bismarck Legacy                            
                      K Beil, K Carlson, E Jahner, Roseline Gaye        
        Bowl:  48.76  2010        , Bismarck High                              
                      Friedt, Bennes, Moser, Reiner                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fargo Davies  'A'                                      48.44 
  2  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                             49.43 
  3  Shanley  'A'                                           50.14 
  4  Bismarck Century  'A'                                  50.85 
  5  Minot  'A'                                             50.87 
  6  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                               50.98 
  7  Mandan  'A'                                            51.22 
  8  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                   51.35 
  9  Bismarck High  'A'                                     51.73 
 10  Fargo South  'A'                                       51.75 
 11  Dickinson  'A'                                         52.06 
 12  West Fargo  'A'                                        52.17 
 13  Jamestown  'A'                                         52.32 
 14  Wahpeton  'A'                                          52.34 
 15  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                               52.38 
 16  Grand Forks Central  'A'                               52.44 
 17  Valley City  'A'                                       52.44 
 18  Fargo North  'A'                                       52.63 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div B (22) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  43.62  2016        Des Lacs-Bur/L & C, Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C  
                      D Lopez, M Medalen, T Akers, J Knutson            
     Overall:  42.29  2017        , Bismarck Legacy                            
                      B Lewis, A Brosseau, P Doan, T Boone              
        Bowl:  42.29  2017        , Legacy                                     
                      Lewis, Brosseau, Doan, Boone                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Milnor/Wynd/Lidg  'A'                                  43.95 
  2  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                          44.01 
  3  Beulah  'A'                                            44.38 
  4  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                                 45.06 
  5  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                         45.12 
  6  Kindred  'A'                                           45.22 
  7  Rugby  'A'                                             45.29 
  8  Northern Cass  'A'                                     45.58 
  9  Central Cass  'A'                                      45.61 
 10  Stanley  'A'                                           45.64 
 11  Watford City  'A'                                      45.73 
 12  Pembina County North  'A'                              45.83 
 13  Hettinger/Scranton  'A'                                45.87 
 14  Oak Grove  'A'                                         46.19 
 15  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                               46.75 
 16  Surrey  'A'                                            46.77 
 17  Hazen  'A'                                             46.86 
 18  Hatton/Northwood  'A'                                  47.21 
 19  May-Port CG  'A'                                       47.25 
 20  Southern McLean  'A'                                   47.31 
 21  Velva/Drake-Anamoose  'A'                              47.50 
 22  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                  47.68 
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div B (23) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  50.01  2004        Carrington, Carrington                       
                      K Kurtz, A Friezen, A Friezen, N Thompson         
     Overall:  48.41  2017        , Bismarck Legady                            
                      K Beil, K Carlson, E Jahner, Roseline Gaye        
        Bowl:  48.76  2010        , Bismarck High                              
                      K Friedt, A Bennes, T Moser, B Reiner             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hazen  'A'                                             50.23 
  2  Central Cass  'A'                                      50.80 
  3  Park River/Fordville-Lankin  'A'                       51.04 
  4  Garrison/Max  'A'                                      51.26 
  5  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                                 51.49 
  6  Rugby  'A'                                             52.24 
  7  Oak Grove  'A'                                         52.27 
  8  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                  52.54 
  9  Killdeer  'A'                                          52.55 
 10  Bowman County  'A'                                     52.61 
 11  Beulah  'A'                                            52.64 
 12  Linton/HMB  'A'                                        52.64 
 13  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                               52.80 
 14  LaMoure/Litchville-Marion  'A'                         52.98 
 15  Surrey  'A'                                            53.09 
 16  Medina/Pingree-Buchanan  'A'                           53.39 
 17  Southern McLean  'A'                                   53.58 
 18  Watford City  'A'                                      53.75 
 19  Kindred  'A'                                           53.94 
 20  Velva/Drake-Anamoose  'A'                              54.04 
 21  Pembina County North  'A'                              54.12 
 22  Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich  'A'                        54.60 
 23  Bottineau  'A'                                         55.31 
 
Event 37  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div A (13) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  1:28.41  2011        Bismarck High, Bismarck High               
                        D Liggins, J McCormick, E Axvig, R Tardif         
     Overall:  1:28.41  2011        , Bismarck High                            
                        D Liggins, J McCormick, E Axvig, R Tardif         
        Bowl:  1:28.53  2011        , Bismarck High                            
                        Liggins, McCormick, Axvig, Tardif                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bismarck Century  'A'                                1:29.77 
  2  Fargo South  'A'                                     1:29.98 
  3  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                           1:30.84 
  4  Bismarck High  'A'                                   1:30.99 
  5  West Fargo  'A'                                      1:31.92 
  6  Shanley  'A'                                         1:32.23 
  7  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                 1:32.37 
  8  Minot  'A'                                           1:32.42 
  9  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                             1:33.08 
 10  Mandan  'A'                                          1:33.50 
 11  Fargo Davies  'A'                                    1:33.64 
 12  Dickinson  'A'                                       1:33.85 
 13  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                             1:34.18 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div A (17) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  1:41.73  2016        Fargo Davies, Fargo Davies                 
                        Roseline Gaye, K Carlson, E Jahner, Rose Gaye     
     Overall:  1:41.73  2016        , Fargo Davies                             
                        R Gaye, K Carlson, E Jahner, R Gaye               
        Bowl:  1:41.73  2016        , Fargo Davies                             
                        Gaye, Carlson, Jahner, Gaye                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fargo Davies  'A'                                    1:40.64 
  2  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                           1:43.89 
  3  Bismarck Century  'A'                                1:46.31 
  4  Minot  'A'                                           1:46.77 
  5  Shanley  'A'                                         1:46.78 
  6  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                 1:48.40 
  7  Mandan  'A'                                          1:48.56 
  8  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                             1:49.25 
  9  Fargo South  'A'                                     1:49.29 
 10  Grand Forks Central  'A'                             1:49.60 
 11  West Fargo  'A'                                      1:49.81 
 12  Jamestown  'A'                                       1:49.85 
 13  Dickinson  'A'                                       1:49.94 
 14  Bismarck High  'A'                                   1:50.64 
 15  Wahpeton  'A'                                        1:50.86 
 16  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                             1:51.06 
 17  Fargo North  'A'                                     1:51.50 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div B (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  1:29.76  2017        Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C, Des Lacs-Burllingt
                        T Akers, M Medalen, T Burke, K Knutson            
     Overall:  1:28.41  2011        , Bismarck High                            
                        D Liggins, J McCormick, E Axvig, R Tardif         
        Bowl:  1:28.53  2011        , Bismarck High                            
                        Liggins, McCormick, Axvig, Tardif                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Milnor/Wynd/Lidg  'A'                                1:30.69 
  2  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                               1:32.36 
  3  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                        1:32.98 
  4  Beulah  'A'                                          1:33.11 
  5  Kindred  'A'                                         1:33.84 
  6  Central Cass  'A'                                    1:34.16 
  7  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                       1:34.49 
  8  Stanley  'A'                                         1:34.81 
  9  Bowman County  'A'                                   1:35.11 
 10  Watford City  'A'                                    1:35.16 
 11  Rugby  'A'                                           1:35.80 
 12  Carrington  'A'                                      1:35.84 
 13  Surrey  'A'                                          1:36.09 
 14  New Rockford-Sheyenne  'A'                           1:36.32 
 15  Bottineau  'A'                                       1:36.38 
 16  Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  'A'                        1:36.60 
 17  Pembina County North  'A'                            1:37.30 
 18  Oak Grove  'A'                                       1:37.61 
 19  May-Port CG  'A'                                     1:38.03 
 20  Central McLean  'A'                                  1:38.24 
 21  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                1:38.25 
 
Event 40  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div B (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
       State:  1:43.41  2006        Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, Milnor/Wynd/Lid
                        C Boyer, J Ellefson, T Mauch, K Stark             
     Overall:  1:41.73  2016        , Fargo Davies                             
                        R Gaye, K Carlson, E Jahner, R Gaye               
        Bowl:  1:41.73  2016        , Fargo Davies                             
                        Gaye, Carlson, Jahner, Gaye                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hazen  'A'                                           1:44.21 
  2  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                               1:47.86 
  3  Park River/Fordville-Lankin  'A'                     1:48.04 
  4  Central Cass  'A'                                    1:49.40 
  5  Garrison/Max  'A'                                    1:49.82 
  6  Bowman County  'A'                                   1:49.96 
  7  Rugby  'A'                                           1:50.08 
  8  Killdeer  'A'                                        1:50.13 
  9  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                1:50.22 
 10  Oak Grove  'A'                                       1:50.44 
 11  Richardton-Taylor  'A'                               1:50.82 
 12  Central McLean  'A'                                  1:51.13 
 13  Beulah  'A'                                          1:51.24 
 14  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                             1:51.52 
 15  Linton/HMB  'A'                                      1:51.54 
 16  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                       1:51.72 
 17  Hettinger/Scranton  'A'                              1:52.27 
 18  Oakes  'A'                                           1:52.76 
 19  Stanley  'A'                                         1:53.31 
 20  Watford City  'A'                                    1:53.37 
 21  Edgeley/Kulm  'A'                                    1:53.39 
 22  New Rockford-Sheyenne  'A'                           1:53.94 
 23  Pembina County North  'A'                            1:54.60 
 24  Nelson County  'A'                                   1:54.69 
 
Event 41  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div A (13)
===============================================================================
       State:  3:21.00  2014        Century, Century                           
                        D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim      
     Overall:  3:21.00  2014        , Century                                  
                        D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim      
        Bowl:  3:18.96  2014        , Century                                  
                        Neameyer, Richter, Steinwand, Jochim              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bismarck Century  'A'                                3:24.25 
  2  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                 3:27.84 
  3  West Fargo  'A'                                      3:29.55 
  4  Fargo South  'A'                                     3:30.41 
  5  Fargo North  'A'                                     3:30.58 
  6  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                             3:31.97 
  7  Bismarck High  'A'                                   3:32.79 
  8  Minot  'A'                                           3:32.85 
  9  Shanley  'A'                                         3:33.19 
 10  Mandan  'A'                                          3:33.92 
 11  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                           3:34.08 
 12  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                             3:35.34 
 13  Fargo Davies  'A'                                    3:35.43 
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div A (13)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:00.08  2003        Mandan, Mandan                             
                        M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle          
     Overall:  4:00.08  2003        , Mandan                                   
                        M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle          
        Bowl:  3:59.05  2009        , Dickinson                                
                        Lynch, Herauf, Beaudoin, Messer                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bismarck Century  'A'                                4:03.05 
  2  Fargo Davies  'A'                                    4:03.65 
  3  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                           4:06.17 
  4  Shanley  'A'                                         4:06.34 
  5  Minot  'A'                                           4:06.71 
  6  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                 4:09.04 
  7  West Fargo  'A'                                      4:11.48 
  8  Dickinson  'A'                                       4:12.35 
  9  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                             4:13.04 
 10  Bismarck High  'A'                                   4:13.10 
 11  Jamestown  'A'                                       4:13.64 
 12  Grand Forks Central  'A'                             4:15.80 
 13  Devils Lake  'A'                                     4:24.36 
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div B (20)
===============================================================================
       State:  3:26.00  1998        Bishop Ryan, Bishop Ryan                   
                        J Whittmayer, D Limke, L Schaefer, J Essler       
     Overall:  3:21.00  2014        , Century                                  
                        D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim      
        Bowl:  3:18.96  2014        , Century                                  
                        Neameyer, Richter, Steinwand, Jochim              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                               3:29.97 
  2  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                        3:31.42 
  3  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                       3:31.84 
  4  Bowman County  'A'                                   3:33.15 
  5  Watford City  'A'                                    3:33.19 
  6  Central Cass  'A'                                    3:34.13 
  7  Stanley  'A'                                         3:35.16 
  8  Kindred  'A'                                         3:35.48 
  9  Beulah  'A'                                          3:36.03 
 10  Powers Lake  'A'                                     3:36.43 
 11  Northern Cass  'A'                                   3:38.02 
 12  Enderlin/Maple Valley  'A'                           3:38.22 
 13  Rugby  'A'                                           3:40.26 
 14  Carrington  'A'                                      3:40.30 
 15  Bottineau  'A'                                       3:40.58 
 16  Thompson  'A'                                        3:41.03 
 17  Central McLean  'A'                                  3:42.15 
 18  Southern McLean  'A'                                 3:46.36 
 19  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                             3:46.57 
 20  May-Port CG  'A'                                     3:50.00 
 
Event 44  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:02.21  2016        Hillsboro/Central Valley, Hillsboro/CV     
                        K Berge, K Baesler, G Dryburgh, G Wright          
     Overall:  4:00.08  2003        , Mandan                                   
                        M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle          
        Bowl:  3:59.05  2009        , Dickinson                                
                        Lynch, Herauf, Beaudoin, Messer                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Killdeer  'A'                                        4:09.62 
  2  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                        4:10.41 
  3  Hazen  'A'                                           4:10.64 
  4  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                               4:10.97 
  5  Rugby  'A'                                           4:12.30 
  6  Watford City  'A'                                    4:13.19 
  7  Linton/HMB  'A'                                      4:14.44 
  8  Park River/Fordville-Lankin  'A'                     4:14.85 
  9  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                             4:15.00 
 10  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                4:15.09 
 11  Bowman County  'A'                                   4:15.43 
 12  Carrington  'A'                                      4:16.18 
 13  Oak Grove  'A'                                       4:18.88 
 14  New Rockford-Sheyenne  'A'                           4:19.69 
 15  Pembina County North  'A'                            4:20.33 
 16  Central McLean  'A'                                  4:22.02 
 17  Hettinger/Scranton  'A'                              4:22.38 
 18  Nelson County  'A'                                   4:23.19 
 19  LaMoure/Litchville-Marion  'A'                       4:23.98 
 20  Oakes  'A'                                           4:24.46 
 21  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                       4:25.82 
 22  Bishop Ryan  'A'                                     4:27.27 
 
Event 45  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div A (13)
===============================================================================
       State:  7:54.52  1981        Minot, Minot                               
                        J Carlson, K Clark, R Buchholz, J Boughner        
     Overall:  7:54.52  1981        , Minot                                    
                        Joe Carlson,Ken Clark,Rob Buchholz,Jon Boughner   
        Bowl:  7:48.49  2014        , Bismarck High                            
                        Werner, Markle, Lerew, Gotta                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  West Fargo  'A'                                      8:11.47 
  2  Bismarck Century  'A'                                8:11.49 
  3  Bismarck High  'A'                                   8:14.62 
  4  Fargo Davies  'A'                                    8:17.72 
  5  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                 8:17.90 
  6  Fargo North  'A'                                     8:17.92 
  7  Fargo South  'A'                                     8:19.17 
  8  Williston  'A'                                       8:23.05 
  9  Dickinson  'A'                                       8:23.32 
 10  Mandan  'A'                                          8:23.46 
 11  Wahpeton  'A'                                        8:24.48 
 12  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                             8:29.44 
 13  Shanley  'A'                                         8:31.34 
 
Event 46  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div A (15)
===============================================================================
       State:  9:22.68  2017        Bismarck Legay, Bismarck Legacy            
                        P Jensen, K Wescom, J Guidinger, L Werner         
     Overall:  9:22.68  2017        , Bismarck Legay                           
                        P Jensen, K Wescom, J Guidinger, L Werner         
        Bowl:  9:22.68  2017        , Legacy                                   
                        Jensen, Wescom, Guidinger, Werner                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fargo Davies  'A'                                    9:32.45 
  2  Bismarck Century  'A'                                9:34.94 
  3  Minot  'A'                                           9:44.78 
  4  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                 9:48.75 
  5  Grand Forks Central  'A'                             9:50.60 
  6  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                             9:54.14 
  7  Bismarck High  'A'                                  10:01.51 
  8  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                          10:01.66 
  9  Shanley  'A'                                        10:02.22 
 10  Fargo North  'A'                                    10:02.59 
 11  Devils Lake  'A'                                    10:07.06 
 12  West Fargo  'A'                                     10:07.34 
 13  Mandan  'A'                                         10:08.44 
 14  Dickinson  'A'                                      10:18.47 
 15  Jamestown  'A'                                      10:43.34 
 
Event 47  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  8:02.29  2017        New Town, New Town                         
                        B Brown Otter, C Gates, AJ White Bull, S Ell      
     Overall:  7:54.52  1981        Minot, Minot                               
                        Joe Carlson, Ken Clark, Rob Buchholz, Jon Boughner
        Bowl:  7:48.49  2014        , Bismarck High                            
                        Werner, Markle, Lerew, Gotta                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson  'A'                                        8:24.32 
  2  New Town  'A'                                        8:26.55 
  3  Bowman County  'A'                                   8:28.08 
  4  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                       8:30.52 
  5  Powers Lake  'A'                                     8:31.74 
  6  Enderlin/Maple Valley  'A'                           8:33.54 
  7  Oak Grove  'A'                                       8:33.55 
  8  Beulah  'A'                                          8:37.85 
  9  Beach  'A'                                           8:41.12 
 10  Kindred  'A'                                         8:42.58 
 11  Lisbon  'A'                                          8:43.43 
 12  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                        8:47.24 
 13  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                               8:52.29 
 14  Grafton  'A'                                         8:53.24 
 15  Oakes  'A'                                           8:53.54 
 16  Rugby  'A'                                           8:54.10 
 17  Carrington  'A'                                      8:55.20 
 18  Velva/Drake-Anamoose  'A'                            8:57.70 
 19  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                8:59.14 
 20  Southern McLean  'A'                                 9:05.21 
 21  Griggs County Central  'A'                           9:12.24 
 22  Benson County  'A'                                   9:21.91 
 
Event 48  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  9:37.41  2003        New Town, New Town                         
                        A Brady, N Wells, N Baker, P Garcia               
     Overall:  9:22.68  2017        Century, Bismarck Legacy                   
                        P Jensen, K Wescom, J Guidinger, L Werner         
        Bowl:  9:22.68  2017        Bismarck Century, Legacy                   
                        Jensen, Wescom, Guidinger, Werner                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Watford City  'A'                                   10:03.29 
  2  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                       10:04.23 
  3  Carrington  'A'                                     10:10.30 
  4  Benson County  'A'                                  10:11.58 
  5  Bowman County  'A'                                  10:13.51 
  6  Shiloh Christian  'A'                               10:14.60 
  7  Central McLean  'A'                                 10:14.64 
  8  Oak Grove  'A'                                      10:16.24 
  9  Northern Lights  'A'                                10:19.35 
 10  Beach  'A'                                          10:19.65 
 11  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                            10:20.24 
 12  Rugby  'A'                                          10:26.55 
 13  Stanley  'A'                                        10:26.96 
 14  May-Port CG  'A'                                    10:27.94 
 15  Milnor/Wynd/Lidg  'A'                               10:28.61 
 16  Hettinger/Scranton  'A'                             10:30.37 
 17  Nelson County  'A'                                  10:30.94 
 18  Hazen  'A'                                          10:31.96 
 19  Grafton  'A'                                        10:32.39 
 20  Parshall  'A'                                       10:33.16 
 21  LaMoure/Litchville-Marion  'A'                      10:42.52 
 22  Lisbon  'A'                                         10:52.41 
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump Div A (14)
===============================================================================
       State:  6-10.25  1999        Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson                   
     Overall:  6-10.25  1999        Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson                   
        Bowl:  6-08.25  2006        John Peabody, Beulah                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Josh Darwin                   11 Wahpeton            6-10.00 
  2  Dane Allen                    12 Bismarck High       6-08.00 
  3  Austin Wolf                   12 Bismarck Legacy     6-08.00 
  4  Richard Worae                 12 WF Sheyenne         6-04.00 
  5  Leif Nelson                   11 Devils Lake         6-04.00 
  6  Derek Leingang                12 Bismarck High       6-04.00 
  7  Jayce Lee                     11 Century             6-02.00 
  8  Alex Sell                     12 West Fargo          6-02.00 
  9  Nic Smith                     12 WF Sheyenne         6-02.00 
 10  Rhett Clements                10 Bismarck Legacy     6-02.00 
 11  Williams Durocher              9 Century             6-02.00 
 12  Channing Stelljes             12 WF Sheyenne         5-10.00 
 13  Marcus Gulley                 10 West Fargo          5-10.00 
 14  Easton Larson                 10 Minot               5-10.00 
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Div A (21)
===============================================================================
       State:   5-09  2013        Kira Larson, Fargo North                     
     Overall:   5-10  2014        Lexy Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
        Bowl:   5-10  2014        Lexi Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaia Schneider                10 Fargo Davies        5-04.00 
  2  Jenna Bergantine              10 Fargo Davies        5-03.00 
  3  Gabrielle Jung                11 Dickinson           5-03.00 
  4  Ashley Conneran               12 GF Red River        5-03.00 
  5  Elise Rue                     11 Fargo Davies        5-03.00 
  6  Blythe Ehrmantraut            12 Bismarck High       5-03.00 
  7  Allie Nelson                  10 Minot               5-03.00 
  8  Mesaged Abakar                10 Fargo South         5-02.00 
  9  Allie Wendel                  10 WF Sheyenne         5-01.00 
 10  Abby Kallenbach               11 Jamestown           5-01.00 
 11  Carly Raap                     9 Jamestown           5-01.00 
 12  Alexis Wanner                 12 Shanley             5-01.00 
 13  Jessica Mertens               10 Devils Lake         5-01.00 
 14  Lexi Jordheim                 12 Dickinson           5-01.00 
 15  Kiera Wshola-Bauer            11 Bismarck Legacy     5-01.00 
 16  Elise Bakke                   12 Fargo North         5-01.00 
 17  Kennedy Ohlhauser             10 Fargo Davies        5-01.00 
 18  Brittney Finseth              10 West Fargo          4-11.00 
 19  Megan Henderson               11 Bismarck High       4-11.00 
 20  Morgan Sheldon                 8 Mandan              4-11.00 
 21  Maddie Deics                   8 Bismarck Legacy     4-11.00 
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump Div B (24)
===============================================================================
       State:  6-09.50  1988        Mark McDonald, Border Cen/Munich/Stark     
     Overall:  6-10.25  1999        Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson                   
        Bowl:  6-08.25  2006        John Peabody, Beulah                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Beau Driscoll                 12 Mohall-Lans-Sher    6-05.00 
  2  Aric Knopik                   11 DickinsonTrinity    6-04.50 
  3  Austin Doornbos               12 Benson County       6-04.25 
  4  Nathan Battest                 9 Beulah              6-04.00 
  5  Jacob Gates                   11 Mohall-Lans-Sher    6-03.00 
  6  Justin Cantwell               12 New England         6-02.00 
  7  Evan Braaten                  11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg    6-02.00 
  8  Garrett LeMieux               12 Killdeer            6-02.00 
  9  Jaden Hamilton                10 Rugby               6-02.00 
 10  Cole Slaubaugh                 9 Rolette/Wolford     6-02.00 
 11  Reese Johnson                 11 Watford City        6-02.00 
 12  Kolby Overlie                 11 New Town            6-02.00 
 13  Jayvn McGorman                10 Watford City        6-02.00 
 14  Ezra Longthorne               10 Hillsboro/CV        6-02.00 
 15  Hunter Hennings               12 Hillsboro/CV        6-02.00 
 16  Garret Tandeski               12 Benson County       6-02.00 
 17  Tyler Zaun                    10 Enderlin/MV         5-10.00 
 18  Cole Goehring                 12 Ellendale           5-09.00 
 19  Jordan Huizenga               10 Strasburg           5-08.00 
 20  Lucas Schumacher               9 Linton/HMB          5-08.00 
 21  Carter Tandeski               10 Benson County       5-08.00 
 22  Jamie Gorres                  12 Hatton/Northwood    5-08.00 
 23  Benjamin Thompson             10 Center-Stanton      5-06.00 
 24  Sam Hill                      11 Benson County       5-04.00 
 
Event 52  Girls High Jump Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:   5-10  2014        Lexy Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
     Overall:   5-10  2014        Lexy Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
        Bowl:   5-10  2014        Lexi Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tessa Schroeder               12 Enderlin/MV         5-03.00 
  2  Taylor Reilly                 12 Drayton/V-E         5-03.00 
  3  Katya Baranko                 10 Richardton-Tay      5-03.00 
  4  Amber Stevahn                 12 Shiloh Christian    5-03.00 
  5  Izzy Shirek                   11 Thompson            5-02.00 
  6  Kennedy Flaa                  11 Richland            5-02.00 
  7  Emily Baldwin                 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg    5-01.00 
  8  Darby Swanson                 12 Sargent County      5-01.00 
  9  Amaya Willer                   9 DickinsonTrinity    5-01.00 
 10  Gabby Hummel                  10 Garrison/Max        5-01.00 
 11  Carlie Kieffer                12 Central Cass        5-01.00 
 12  Paige Erhardt                  9 Hazen               5-01.00 
 13  Brooke Blessum                 9 Rugby               4-11.00 
 14  Ashley Holen                   9 Watford City        4-11.00 
 15  Tia McGorman                  11 Watford City        4-11.00 
 16  Rachelle Kathrein             10 New England         4-11.00 
 17  Hanna Hagel                    9 Carrington          4-09.00 
 18  Meggie Fischer                12 Bowman County       4-09.00 
 19  Malorie Pletcher               8 Langdon Area        4-09.00 
 20  Kennedy Harter                 7 Kidder County       4-09.00 
 21  Maria Leonard                 10 Rolette/Wolford     4-07.00 
 22  Olivia Reiser                 10 North Star/Stark    4-07.00 
 
Event 53  Boys Long Jump Div A (25)
===============================================================================
       State:     24-06  1998        Nate Keller, Valley City                  
     Overall:     24-06  1998        Nate Keller, Valley City                  
        Bowl:  23-09.50  2013        Jamie Heinen-Lugert, West Fargo           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adrian Davis-Aguilar          12 Minot              23-04.50 
  2  Dane Allen                    12 Bismarck High      22-05.50 
  3  Oliver Nelson                 12 Century            22-02.00 
  4  Calob Larson                   9 Bismarck Legacy    22-01.50 
  5  Derek Leingang                12 Bismarck High      22-01.00 
  6  Nsengiyumva Corode            11 West Fargo         21-10.50 
  7  Caleb Monger                  11 Century            21-10.25 
  8  Nic Smith                     12 WF Sheyenne        21-10.00 
  9  Sibomana Enock                 9 Fargo South        21-08.75 
 10  Grant Anderson                10 Century            21-08.00 
 11  Austin Wolf                   12 Bismarck Legacy    21-06.00 
 12  Haley Bucholz                 11 Shanley            21-05.00 
 13  Carter Kochmann                9 Shanley            21-05.00 
 14  Caden Boutwell                10 Fargo North        21-05.00 
 15  Jacob Levin                   12 West Fargo         21-00.75 
 16  Sean Fenelon                  12 WF Sheyenne        21-00.75 
 17  Channing Stelljes             12 WF Sheyenne        21-00.50 
 18  Shad Kayee                    12 WF Sheyenne        21-00.50 
 19  Tristen Zietz                  9 Minot              21-00.00 
 20  Kevin Shen                    12 Shanley            20-11.75 
 21  David Daniels                 10 West Fargo         20-11.00 
 22  Ben Hoverson                  10 GF Central         20-11.00 
 23  Connor Hoenke                 12 Dickinson          20-09.00 
 24  Evan Leingang                 11 Bis St.Mary's      20-09.00 
 25  Dirus Suah                    12 West Fargo         20-05.00 
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Div A (25)
===============================================================================
       State:  19-03.25  2005        McKenzie Mehlisch, Fargo South            
     Overall:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
        Bowl:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Emineth                 10 Shanley            18-07.50 
  2  Tiana Pfaff                   12 West Fargo         18-07.00 
  3  Blythe Ehrmantraut            12 Bismarck High      18-03.00 
  4  Ellen Donat                    9 Fargo Davies       18-00.00 
  5  Gabrielle Jung                11 Dickinson          17-11.00 
  6  Merritt Beil                  10 Fargo Davies       17-10.00 
  7  Taylor Weidner                10 Bismarck Legacy    17-07.00 
  8  Ashley Hulm                   11 Bismarck Legacy    17-04.00 
  9  Kaia Schneider                10 Fargo Davies       17-03.50 
 10  Morgan Kainz                  12 Dickinson          17-03.50 
 11  Kaitlyn Emmil                 11 Bismarck Legacy    17-03.50 
 12  Rhaeghan Gripentrog           12 Wahpeton           17-03.50 
 13  Davina Fahnbulleh             11 Fargo Davies       17-03.00 
 14  Meghan Ackerman               11 Dickinson          17-02.00 
 15  Alli McCoy                    12 Minot              17-01.00 
 16  Maggie Steffen                12 GF Red River       17-00.00 
 17  Julia Red Wing                 9 Bis St.Mary's      16-11.00 
 18  Emily Keller                  12 Dickinson          16-11.00 
 19  Jaiden Horner                  9 Mandan             16-10.50 
 20  Ella Fosse                     9 GF Red River       16-10.00 
 21  McKayla Lindbo                 8 Mandan             16-08.00 
 22  Claire Leach                  10 GF Red River       16-08.00 
 23  Elise Klein                   12 Minot              16-08.00 
 24  Brooke Prochaska              11 WF Sheyenne        16-02.00 
 25  Tatum Brooks                   9 West Fargo         16-02.00 
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump Div B (31)
===============================================================================
       State:  23-02.50  1970        Rich Goff, Grandin                        
     Overall:     24-06  1998        Nate Keller, Valley City                  
        Bowl:  23-09.50  2013        Jamie Heinen-Lugert, West Fargo           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaden Kuntz                   11 DickinsonTrinity   23-00.00 
  2  Jorgen Paulson                 9 Edgeley/Kulm       22-01.75 
  3  John Juarez                   11 Midway/Minto       21-11.25 
  4  Lucas Hofer                   12 Ellendale          21-10.00 
  5  Connor Ottmar                  9 Grant Co/Flasher   21-09.00 
  6  Adam Powell                   11 Bowman County      21-09.00 
  7  Nathan Battest                 9 Beulah             21-09.00 
  8  Johnnie Brown                 11 Beulah             21-05.00 
  9  Tyson Akers                   12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C   21-04.50 
 10  Jacob Gates                   11 Mohall-Lans-Sher   21-02.50 
 11  Jayden Dolechek               12 DickinsonTrinity   21-02.00 
 12  Luke Foertsch                 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg   21-01.50 
 13  Ty Lachowitzer                11 Hettinger/Scran    21-01.00 
 14  Michael Hall                  11 Kindred            21-00.50 
 15  Justin Cantwell               12 New England        21-00.50 
 16  Brett Skarda                  12 Watford City       21-00.00 
 17  Isaiah Kludt                  12 Hettinger/Scran    20-11.50 
 18  Owen Voigt                    10 Richardton-Tay     20-09.50 
 19  Trent Marquart                12 Glenburn           20-09.00 
 20  Jacob Svihovec                10 Bowman County      20-09.00 
 21  Max Henry                     12 Bottineau          20-09.00 
 22  Joel Miller                   12 Pembina Co North   20-09.00 
 23  Friday Thomas                 11 Larimore           20-08.00 
 24  Logan Lamoureux               12 Westhope/Newburg   20-07.50 
 25  Matt Wika                     12 Northern Cass      20-06.00 
 26  Oscar Benson                  10 Hillsboro/CV       20-03.50 
 27  Rodrick McIntosh              11 Stanley            20-03.00 
 28  Lucas Schumacher               9 Linton/HMB         19-09.75 
 29  Joey Gray                     11 New Rockford-Sh    19-07.00 
 30  Cole Walth                    10 Shiloh Christian   19-05.25 
 31  Lucas Subart                  11 Kidder County      19-04.75 
 
Event 56  Girls Long Jump Div B (29)
===============================================================================
       State:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
     Overall:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
        Bowl:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Masy Kuntz                    11 DickinsonTrinity   17-09.00 
  2  Caitlyn Vogel                 12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C   17-08.50 
  3  Makenna Vollmer                9 Harvey/Wells Co    17-04.00 
  4  Skylar Crow                    9 Richardton-Tay     17-03.00 
  5  Emily Alt                     12 Beulah             17-02.00 
  6  Chenneth Morlock              12 Killdeer           17-01.00 
  7  Kaitlyn Schiele               12 Edgeley/Kulm       17-00.50 
  8  Ellie Stafford                11 Bowman County      17-00.00 
  9  Tia Horning                   10 Beulah             17-00.00 
 10  Kylen Kubas                   10 DickinsonTrinity   16-11.50 
 11  Izzy Shirek                   11 Thompson           16-11.50 
 12  Brooke Blessum                 9 Rugby              16-10.50 
 13  Hayley Ogle                    9 Watford City       16-10.00 
 14  Cassie Gefroh                 12 Linton/HMB         16-09.00 
 15  Jessica Kuchera               10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg   16-09.00 
 16  Emily Stover                  10 Oak Grove          16-08.25 
 17  Karly Bang                    11 Killdeer           16-07.00 
 18  Taylor Roehl                  12 Grant Co/Flasher   16-07.00 
 19  Sara Stier                    12 Rugby              16-06.50 
 20  Kennedy Flaa                  11 Richland           16-06.25 
 21  Faith Aasen                   11 Northern Cass      16-06.00 
 22  Farrah Zeller                 11 DickinsonTrinity   16-05.00 
 23  Emma Baasch                   10 Enderlin/MV        16-05.00 
 24  Ilise Jennings                11 Garrison/Max       15-10.50 
 25  Karissa Limesand              12 Shiloh Christian   15-10.25 
 26  Gracie Bohl                   10 Medina/P-B         15-06.00 
 27  Hanna McIntyre                10 May-Port CG        15-04.75 
 28  Lexi Telehey                   9 Thompson           15-03.00 
 29  Maya Sumra                     9 Pembina Co North   15-01.25 
 
Event 57  Boys Triple Jump Div A (21)
===============================================================================
       State:     46-09  1998        Mike  Backes, GF Red River                
     Overall:     46-09  1998        Mike Backes, GF Red River                 
        Bowl:  46-08.50  2018        Dane Allen, Bismarck High                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dane Allen                    12 Bismarck High      48-01.75 
  2  Adrian Davis-Aguilar          12 Minot              46-02.00 
  3  George Nyanforh                9 GF Red River       45-04.50 
  4  Nsengiyumva Corode            11 West Fargo         44-04.00 
  5  Ben Hoverson                  10 GF Central         44-03.75 
  6  Austin Wolf                   12 Bismarck Legacy    44-02.00 
  7  Jalen Ballard                 12 Minot              43-07.50 
  8  Sibomana Enock                 9 Fargo South        43-06.00 
  9  Cole Friederichs              11 Shanley            43-02.00 
 10  Derek Leingang                12 Bismarck High      43-01.50 
 11  Lathan Lowman                 12 Mandan             43-01.50 
 12  Jamon Howard                  12 Fargo South        42-07.25 
 13  Nick Kupfer                    9 Bismarck Legacy    42-05.00 
 14  Kevin Shen                    12 Shanley            42-02.00 
 15  Brad Treiber                  11 Mandan             42-01.00 
 16  Rhett Clements                10 Bismarck Legacy    41-11.50 
 17  Koate Deebom                  10 Fargo Davies       41-10.00 
 18  Dyllon Sicble                 11 Bismarck High      41-09.00 
 19  Sam Cherilus                  12 GF Central         41-08.75 
 20  Grayson Haman                 10 Fargo Davies       41-08.50 
 21  Jevon Kreidt                  10 Dickinson          41-02.00 
 
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump Div A (27)
===============================================================================
       State:  39-04.25  1998        Crystal Cummins, Fargo South              
     Overall:  39-04.25  1998        Crystal Cummins, Fargo South              
        Bowl:  39-08.25  2008        Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Blythe Ehrmantraut            12 Bismarck High      37-06.50 
  2  Ashley Hulm                   11 Bismarck Legacy    36-10.00 
  3  Merritt Beil                  10 Fargo Davies       36-05.50 
  4  Claire Leach                  10 GF Red River       36-02.50 
  5  Kaia Schneider                10 Fargo Davies       35-11.50 
  6  Meghan Ackerman               11 Dickinson          35-08.50 
  7  Anna Brakke                   12 Fargo South        35-04.50 
  8  Cadee Rychman                 10 Bismarck High      35-04.00 
  9  Peyton Ekman                  12 Shanley            35-04.00 
 10  Tiana Pfaff                   12 West Fargo         35-03.75 
 11  Kaitlyn Emmil                 11 Bismarck Legacy    35-03.00 
 12  Paige Davis                    9 Bismarck Legacy    35-01.50 
 13  Britta Roehrich                9 Valley City        35-01.50 
 14  Gabrielle Jung                11 Dickinson          34-10.00 
 15  Jenna Anderson                10 Bismarck High      34-09.00 
 16  Abby Kallenbach               11 Jamestown          34-08.50 
 17  Peyton Selle                  10 Dickinson          34-08.50 
 18  Leecia Flaten                 10 GF Red River       34-08.25 
 19  Lauren Hillman                 9 GF Central         34-08.00 
 20  Elise Klein                   12 Minot              34-08.00 
 21  Davina Fahnbulleh             11 Fargo Davies       34-07.25 
 22  Ellen Donat                    9 Fargo Davies       34-07.00 
 23  Kenzie Gullickson             10 Century            34-06.00 
 24  Taylor Weidner                10 Bismarck Legacy    34-05.50 
 25  Emily Just                     9 Bismarck High      34-05.00 
 26  Dani Korsmo                   10 Bismarck High      34-04.00 
 27  Madison Lindley               10 Dickinson          34-04.00 
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Div B (27)
===============================================================================
       State:  46-05.50  2015        Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale                
     Overall:     46-09  1998        Mike Backes, GF Red River                 
        Bowl:  46-08.50  2018        Dane Allen, Bismarck High                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Luke Foertsch                 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg   46-10.00 
  2  Michael Hall                  11 Kindred            45-00.00 
  3  Kaden Kuntz                   11 DickinsonTrinity   44-00.00 
  4  Jacob Svihovec                10 Bowman County      43-04.00 
  5  Connor Ottmar                  9 Grant Co/Flasher   43-03.00 
  6  Chase Peebles                 12 Langdon Area       43-03.00 
  7  Jorgen Paulson                 9 Edgeley/Kulm       43-01.00 
  8  Corey Mattern                 10 Rugby              43-00.00 
  9  Austin Doornbos               12 Benson County      42-07.75 
 10  Lucas Hofer                   12 Ellendale          42-06.00 
 11  Sean Gette                    10 Langdon Area       42-05.50 
 12  Oscar Benson                  10 Hillsboro/CV       42-03.00 
 13  Lucas Subart                  11 Kidder County      42-02.75 
 14  Cody Perkins                  11 Mott-Regent        42-01.00 
 15  Joseph Akiri                  11 Oak Grove          41-11.00 
 16  Bo Belquist                   10 New Rockford-Sh    41-11.00 
 17  Cheydan Hauf                  10 DickinsonTrinity   41-10.00 
 18  Phillip Hagen                 11 Edgeley/Kulm       41-08.00 
 19  Adam Powell                   11 Bowman County      41-07.00 
 20  Tyson Akers                   12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C   41-06.50 
 21  Nicholas Hovey                12 New Rockford-Sh    40-10.00 
 22  Macauley Haag                 12 Center-Stanton     40-02.00 
 23  Jayvn McGorman                10 Watford City       40-00.00 
 24  Garrett Ward                  10 Hazen              39-03.50 
 25  Jalen Strickland               8 Watford City       39-00.00 
 26  Franklin Huang                11 Burke Central      38-11.25 
 27  Dalton Albrecht               11 Grafton            38-11.00 
 
Event 60  Girls Triple Jump Div B (21)
===============================================================================
       State:  38-09.75  2007        Sarah Fegley, Bishop Ryan                 
     Overall:  39-04.25  1998        Crystal Cummins, Fargo South              
        Bowl:  39-08.25  2008        Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tessa Schroeder               12 Enderlin/MV        36-09.25 
  2  Kennedy Flaa                  11 Richland           36-09.00 
  3  Jessica Kuchera               10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg   36-06.00 
  4  Cassie Gefroh                 12 Linton/HMB         35-08.50 
  5  Kylie Grommesh                11 Central Cass       35-04.50 
  6  Cassidy Walby                 12 Bowman County      35-03.00 
  7  Kaitlyn Schiele               12 Edgeley/Kulm       35-00.00 
  8  Ashley Holen                   9 Watford City       34-11.75 
  9  Brooke Blessum                 9 Rugby              34-09.50 
 10  Alyssa Andress                10 Hettinger/Scran    34-09.00 
 11  Izzy Shirek                   11 Thompson           34-08.50 
 12  Masy Kuntz                    11 DickinsonTrinity   34-08.50 
 13  Kaitlynn Hove                 10 Trenton/W Trin C   34-08.25 
 14  Chenneth Morlock              12 Killdeer           34-02.25 
 15  Sara Stier                    12 Rugby              34-00.50 
 16  Nora Peterson                  9 May-Port CG        33-03.00 
 17  Haley Hewitt                  12 Carrington         33-02.00 
 18  Emma Arstein                  11 Rolette/Wolford    33-00.50 
 19  Mackenzie Reinhardt           12 Hazen              33-00.00 
 20  Stella Benson                  8 Hillsboro/CV       32-03.00 
 21  Sara Bonn                     10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C   31-06.50 
 
Event 61  Boys Shot Put Div A (18)
===============================================================================
       State:     64-01  1987        Howard Hausauer, Bismarck High            
     Overall:     64-01  1987        Howard Hausauer, Bismarck High            
        Bowl:  63-06.50  2015        Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck High             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Levi Rockey                   12 Century            57-11.50 
  2  Devin Beck                    12 Bismarck Legacy    54-04.00 
  3  Kpah Matadi                   12 West Fargo         54-01.00 
  4  Andrea Baguma                 12 Fargo Davies       53-09.00 
  5  Thomas Lundmark               12 GF Central         53-07.00 
  6  Jared Rath                    12 Bismarck High      52-11.00 
  7  Chase Dockter                 11 Bismarck High      52-06.75 
  8  Logan Krueger                 12 Minot              52-06.00 
  9  Jake Hurt                     12 Bismarck Legacy    52-03.50 
 10  Nathan Kraft                  11 Century            51-05.00 
 11  Bennett Beehler               12 Bismarck High      49-01.00 
 12  Layne Rouse                   12 Minot              48-11.50 
 13  Kyle Niemeyer                 12 Bismarck Legacy    48-11.00 
 14  Gabe Buehler                  12 Fargo North        48-09.50 
 15  Mathew Paintner               11 Dickinson          48-07.00 
 16  William Brown                 12 Williston          48-06.00 
 17  Jake Kava                     12 Shanley            48-01.00 
 18  Michael Treib                 11 WF Sheyenne        47-07.00 
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Div A (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                     
     Overall:  48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                     
        Bowl:  48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shelby Frank                  10 GF Red River       42-04.00 
  2  Onna Scheuer                  12 Century            41-00.00 
  3  AJ Eberhardt                  10 Fargo Davies       38-10.00 
  4  McKenna Shelkey               10 Bismarck High      38-02.50 
  5  Alanta Tormaschy              11 Dickinson          38-00.00 
  6  Michaela Hjelseth             10 Fargo Davies       37-04.50 
  7  Megan Heick                   12 Bis St.Mary's      36-09.00 
  8  Morgan Ohlhauser              10 Bismarck High      36-09.00 
  9  Kelsie Fettig                 10 Minot              36-07.00 
 10  Abby Becker                   10 Bismarck High      36-06.00 
 11  Moriku Hakim                   9 Shanley            36-06.00 
 12  Faith Scheuer                 12 Century            36-04.00 
 13  Demi Lorinser                 12 Bismarck High      36-04.00 
 14  Jessica Walter                10 Jamestown          36-02.00 
 15  Kelly Christmann              10 Shanley            36-01.00 
 16  Danielle Stauffer             12 Williston          35-11.00 
 17  Jenna Hardy                    9 Minot              35-10.00 
 18  Alexandria Grosz              11 Century            35-09.75 
 19  Lindey Gullickson              9 Bismarck High      35-09.00 
 20  Betsy Seaver                  12 GF Red River       35-08.00 
 21  Danielle Harrington           10 Bismarck High      35-08.00 
 22  Cassidy Wilson                12 GF Red River       34-02.00 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Div B (23)
===============================================================================
       State:     62-02  1995        Jim Kleinsasser, Carrington               
     Overall:     64-01  1987        Howard Hausauer, Bismarck High            
        Bowl:  63-06.50  2015        Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck High             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dawson Schroeder              11 Northern Lights    57-08.00 
  2  Jackson Faller                12 Watford City       54-05.00 
  3  Thomas Metzger                12 Northern Cass      50-04.00 
  4  Colby Mendiola                12 Glenburn           50-04.00 
  5  Adam Neustel                  11 Sargent County     50-03.00 
  6  Marcus Jensen                 12 Northern Cass      48-11.00 
  7  Joshua Kihle                  12 Burke Central      48-07.00 
  8  Tyler Bergstrom               12 Hillsboro/CV       48-06.50 
  9  Andrew Schalesky              10 Glenburn           48-04.00 
 10  Austin Widmer                 11 Oak Grove          47-10.50 
 11  Isaac Fridrich                11 DickinsonTrinity   47-06.00 
 12  Charlie Moffett               12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg   47-05.00 
 13  Josh Baumann                  12 Burke Central      47-05.00 
 14  Troy Dietz                    11 Sargent County     47-02.50 
 15  Austin Tonneson               11 Bottineau          47-00.00 
 16  Blake Loomis                  11 Richland           46-10.00 
 17  Jake Connelly                 12 Hillsboro/CV       45-09.50 
 18  Liam McFadden                 12 Killdeer           45-08.00 
 19  Easton Rindy                  11 Carrington         45-04.00 
 20  Gabe Hartje                   12 Pembina Co North   44-00.00 
 21  Jacob Kubas                   12 DickinsonTrinity   43-04.00 
 22  Alex Ruff                     12 South Border       42-01.00 
 23  Macauley Young                11 Shiloh Christian   41-10.00 
 
Event 64  Girls Shot Put Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  48-02.50  1997        Jessica Sommerfeld, Lisbon                
     Overall:     48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                  
        Bowl:     48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Paige Haakenson               11 Nelson County      39-05.00 
  2  Shelby Dietz                  12 Sargent County     39-04.00 
  3  Jacey Carlson                  9 Griggs Co Cent     38-03.00 
  4  Erin Haugen                   11 Griggs Co Cent     37-03.00 
  5  Maren Bernston                10 Edgeley/Kulm       37-01.00 
  6  Angel Bobbe                   10 Hazen              36-10.00 
  7  Payton Packer                 11 Kindred            36-06.50 
  8  Maddie Uhlenkamp              12 Rugby              36-06.00 
  9  Skylar McLain                 11 Mohall-Lans-Sher   36-05.00 
 10  Elizabeth Lyons               12 Lisbon             36-02.50 
 11  Jasmin Mauch                  10 Hankinson          36-02.00 
 12  Emma Marion                   12 Grant Co/Flasher   35-09.00 
 13  Jaycee Andel                   9 Griggs Co Cent     34-08.00 
 14  Alexis Waldren                12 Southern McLean    34-01.00 
 15  Makayla Jones                 11 Harvey/Wells Co    33-11.00 
 16  Larissa Klitzke                9 Powers Lake        33-07.50 
 17  Alli Brunelle                  9 New Town           33-04.50 
 18  Trae Murray                   12 Killdeer           33-03.00 
 19  London Andel                  11 Bottineau          33-01.00 
 20  Laura Wolf                    12 New Salem-Almont   32-09.00 
 21  Latosha Thunder Hawk          11 Standing Rock      32-00.00 
 22  Christina Hirschkorn          12 Central McLean     31-08.00 
 
Event 65  Boys Discus Throw Div A (19)
===============================================================================
       State:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River                   
     Overall:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River                   
        Bowl:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GR  Red River                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Levi Rockey                   12 Century              178-06 
  2  Devin Beck                    12 Bismarck Legacy      161-00 
  3  Jared Rath                    12 Bismarck High        160-11 
  4  Nathan Kraft                  11 Century              158-10 
  5  Gabe Buehler                  12 Fargo North          155-10 
  6  William Brown                 12 Williston            154-09 
  7  Layne Rouse                   12 Minot                154-04 
  8  Taylor Morrison               12 Bismarck Legacy      153-07 
  9  Luke Lennon                   11 West Fargo           150-03 
 10  Thomas Lundmark               12 GF Central           149-11 
 11  Logan Krueger                 12 Minot                149-06 
 12  Marcus Hochhalter             11 Jamestown            149-04 
 13  Matt Kraft                    11 Bismarck Legacy      148-07 
 14  Kyle Niemeyer                 12 Bismarck Legacy      148-05 
 15  Shane Anderson                12 Fargo Davies         148-04 
 16  Nate Hensel                   10 Fargo Davies         147-04 
 17  Dalton Gullickson             11 Bismarck High        146-06 
 18  Andrea Baguma                 12 Fargo Davies         141-05 
 19  Jack Kuntz                    10 Devils Lake          138-03 
 
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw Div A (18)
===============================================================================
       State:  172-00  1999        Briona Reynolds, GF Red River               
     Overall:  172-00  1999        Briona Reynolds, GF Red River               
        Bowl:  173-10  1999        Brionna Reynolds, GF Red River              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shelby Frank                  10 GF Red River         160-00 
  2  Maddysen Bring                10 Bismarck Legacy      122-08 
  3  Julia Red Wing                 9 Bis St.Mary's        121-05 
  4  Onna Scheuer                  12 Century              118-08 
  5  Jade Azure                     9 GF Red River         117-07 
  6  Bailee Schell                 11 Bismarck High        116-10 
  7  Kaylee Barbie                 12 Mandan               115-04 
  8  Jenna Hardy                    9 Minot                114-11 
  9  Michaela Hjelseth             10 Fargo Davies         114-00 
 10  Alexandria Grosz              11 Century              113-10 
 11  Morgan Kainz                  12 Dickinson            113-06 
 12  Eden Howery                   10 Minot                112-03 
 13  Brenna Tschetter              12 Minot                112-01 
 14  AJ Eberhardt                  10 Fargo Davies         111-08 
 15  Faith Scheuer                 12 Century              110-11 
 16  Megan Heick                   12 Bis St.Mary's        110-07 
 17  Emelia Asa                    12 WF Sheyenne          104-07 
 18  Caira Berg                    12 Shanley              104-03 
 
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw Div B (21)
===============================================================================
       State:  184-00  2008        Seth Wisthoff, Glenburn                     
     Overall:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River                   
        Bowl:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wyatt Hanson                  12 Stanley              168-07 
  2  Jackson Faller                12 Watford City         158-01 
  3  Austin Widmer                 11 Oak Grove            150-09 
  4  Dawson Schroeder              11 Northern Lights      150-08 
  5  Joshua Kihle                  12 Burke Central        149-00 
  6  Thomas Metzger                12 Northern Cass        148-11 
  7  Kaden Pastian                  9 Hillsboro/CV         148-00 
  8  Alex Sadowsky                 12 Killdeer             147-05 
  9  Garrett LeMieux               12 Killdeer             146-05 
 10  Charlie Moffett               12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg     145-02 
 11  Tyler Bergstrom               12 Hillsboro/CV         143-05 
 12  Parker Christenson            10 Central McLean       141-11 
 13  Austin Tonneson               11 Bottineau            141-03 
 14  Phillip Steffan               12 Nelson County        140-05 
 15  Andrew Schalesky              10 Glenburn             140-02 
 16  Ashton Biesterfeld             9 Oakes                140-01 
 17  Hunter Koepplin               12 Mott-Regent          140-00 
 18  Colby Mendiola                12 Glenburn             137-07 
 19  Sean Nichols                  12 Carrington           135-10 
 20  Garrett Ward                  10 Hazen                132-10 
 21  Bryan Knopp                   12 Bowman County        119-06 
 
Event 68  Girls Discus Throw Div B (20)
===============================================================================
       State:  148-08  2006        Sara Neubauer, Bottineau                    
     Overall:  172-00  1999        Briona Reynolds, GF Red River               
        Bowl:  173-10  1999        Brionna Reynolds, GF Red River              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Payton Packer                 11 Kindred              123-00 
  2  Paige Haakenson               11 Nelson County        121-01 
  3  Maddie Uhlenkamp              12 Rugby                120-01 
  4  Hannah Roesler                12 Central Cass         116-02 
  5  Alexis Waldren                12 Southern McLean      114-06 
  6  Joelle Sherlock               12 Griggs Co Cent       114-01 
  7  Torie Horning                 12 Beulah               113-10 
  8  Steena Larsen                 11 Killdeer             111-06 
  9  Elizabeth Lyons               12 Lisbon               110-11 
 10  Jolene Kuchera                11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg     110-03 
 11  Rachel Avdem                  11 Nelson County        109-07 
 12  Faith Dockter                 10 South Border         107-05 
 13  Hope Willson                  11 Barnes Co North      107-02 
 14  Haley Huesers                  9 Garrison/Max         105-05 
 15  Sadie Magnuson                11 Carrington           105-01 
 16  McKenna Rolland                9 Glenburn             104-01 
 17  Alyssa St. Pierre              9 Trenton/W Trin C     102-10 
 18  Skylar McLain                 11 Mohall-Lans-Sher     101-09 
 19  Laura Wolf                    12 New Salem-Almont     101-00 
 20  Nadia Post                     9 Glenburn              99-11 
 
Event 69  Boys Javelin Throw Div A (16)
===============================================================================
       State:  201-10  2007        Paul Hoplin, GF Red River                   
     Overall:  208-03  2004        Riley Dolezal, Stanley/Powers Lake          
        Bowl:  212-08  2001        Chad Oukrop, Dickinson                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Odin Nelson                   11 Minot                189-00 
  2  Seth Hanson                   12 GF Red River         183-00 
  3  Jaeden Moton                  11 West Fargo           176-06 
  4  Brandon Schaffer              11 Century              173-07 
  5  Brett Klefstad                11 GF Red River         172-05 
  6  Luke Lennon                   11 West Fargo           171-09 
  7  Andrew Walter                 10 Century              166-09 
  8  Matt Kraft                    11 Bismarck Legacy      165-11 
  9  Liam Ogren                    12 GF Red River         165-05 
 10  Zack Kuhn                     12 Bismarck High        164-08 
 11  Sam Schumacher                12 GF Red River         164-02 
 12  Walker Thon                   12 WF Sheyenne          162-11 
 13  Peyton Lahr                   11 Century              162-10 
 14  Jesse Forknell                11 Fargo Davies         161-09 
 15  Kevin Rivera                  12 Mandan               156-02 
 16  James Laducer                 12 Bismarck High        154-11 
 
Event 70  Girls Javelin Throw Div A (17)
===============================================================================
       State:  148-03  2002        Katie Wilson, GF Red River                  
     Overall:  148-03  2002        Katie Wilson, GF Red River                  
        Bowl:  145-10  2001        Dana Olimb, GF Central                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Michaela Hjelseth             10 Fargo Davies         139-01 
  2  Brooklynn Koenig               9 Fargo Davies         131-05 
  3  Lexus Mosbrucker              12 Bismarck High        130-07 
  4  Taylor Leingang                9 Mandan               127-03 
  5  Courtney Olson                12 Mandan               126-05 
  6  Maggie Steffen                12 GF Red River         118-08 
  7  Ryanna Becker                 11 Fargo Davies         118-01 
  8  Allysen Mathias               10 Valley City          113-08 
  9  Jayln Helstad                 11 Williston            112-04 
 10  Cassidy Wilson                12 GF Red River         111-11 
 11  Nicole Perkins                10 Bismarck High        111-03 
 12  Kayla Stroh                   12 WF Sheyenne          110-08 
 13  Alex Page                      9 GF Red River         110-00 
 14  Kaylee Lancaster               9 GF Red River         109-04 
 15  Breann Sullivan               12 Bismarck High        106-03 
 16  Hailey Fletcher               10 Century              105-09 
 17  Onna Scheuer                  12 Century              102-07 
 
Event 71  Boys Javelin Throw Div B (21)
===============================================================================
       State:  208-03  2004        Riley Dolezal, Stanley/Powers Lake          
     Overall:  208-03  2004        Riley Dolezal, Stanley/Powers Lake          
        Bowl:  212-08  2001        Chad Oukrop, Dickinson                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adam Mark                     12 Kindred              179-11 
  2  Hayden Boll                   11 Hankinson            174-04 
  3  Michael Hall                  11 Kindred              173-04 
  4  Connor Slama                  10 Drayton/V-E          169-00 
  5  Dillan Kovash                 12 DickinsonTrinity     167-03 
  6  Thomas Metzger                12 Northern Cass        164-01 
  7  Dylan Tabor                   11 Killdeer             163-06 
  8  Tanner Zentner                12 Mott-Regent          161-08 
  9  Max Defender                  11 Northern Lights      161-07 
 10  Nathan Battest                 9 Beulah               160-04 
 11  Casey Anderson                12 Midway/Minto         153-10 
 12  Tevin Dix                     11 Burke Central        150-11 
 13  Matthew Naumann               12 Richardton-Tay       149-10 
 14  Ethan Schepp                  12 Velva/Drake-Ana      148-00 
 15  Jacob Klein                   11 Hazen                147-00 
 16  Logan Wakefield               11 Larimore             146-01 
 17  Kordon Obenauer               10 Hazen                141-03 
 18  Travis Patterson              12 Surrey               140-04 
 19  Riley Molter                  11 South Border         139-01 
 20  Aiden Nordloef                11 Powers Lake          131-10 
 21  Ethan Donarski                12 Harvey/Wells Co      128-08 
 
Event 72  Girls Javelin Throw Div B (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  144-02  2017        Kari Wolfe, Harvey/Wells County             
     Overall:  148-03  2002        Katie Wilson, GF Red River                  
        Bowl:  145-10  2001        Dana Olimb, GF Red River                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kendra Odegard                 9 Lisbon               138-01 
  2  Josie Glaser                  12 DickinsonTrinity     129-04 
  3  Steena Larsen                 11 Killdeer             123-09 
  4  Trae Murray                   12 Killdeer             122-04 
  5  Maria Leonard                 10 Rolette/Wolford      122-03 
  6  Haley Hase                    10 Linton/HMB           122-00 
  7  Faith Dockter                 10 South Border         121-00 
  8  Hayley Schmidt                11 Stanley              120-04 
  9  Molly Holt                    12 Hettinger/Scran      119-06 
 10  Bre Tessier                   11 DickinsonTrinity     119-04 
 11  Tylla Roshau                  12 DickinsonTrinity     119-00 
 12  Alyssa St. Pierre              9 Trenton/W Trin C     118-04 
 13  Hannah Gordon                 11 Park River/F-L       117-11 
 14  Shayla Novak                  10 Oakes                117-00 
 15  RaeAnn Rohrbeck               11 Kindred              116-00 
 16  Taylor Reilly                 12 Drayton/V-E          115-06 
 17  Leah Jans                     10 Harvey/Wells Co      107-01 
 18  Emma Mitchell                 11 Northern Lights      107-00 
 19  Erika Simpson                 11 Langdon Area         105-08 
 20  Paige Haakenson               11 Nelson County        105-02 
 21  McKenzie Johnson              11 Carrington           104-09 
 22  Amanda Roller                 11 Oak Grove            104-03 
 23  Alexa St. Pierre               9 Trenton/W Trin C      92-00 
 
Event 73  Boys Pole Vault Div A (15)
===============================================================================
       State:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
     Overall:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
        Bowl:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaac Watson                  12 Mandan             14-09.00 
  2  Collin Stremick               12 Fargo North        13-09.00 
  3  Noah Todd                     12 Bismarck Legacy    13-06.00 
  4  Zachary Runde                 11 Fargo Davies       13-00.00 
  5  Andrew Walter                 10 Century            13-00.00 
  6  Dawsen Tyryfter               12 West Fargo         13-00.00 
  7  Eric Krug                     12 Bismarck High      13-00.00 
  8  David Guo                     12 West Fargo         13-00.00 
  9  Nick Gaebe                    10 West Fargo         12-06.00 
 10  Skyler Bossert                12 Mandan             12-06.00 
 11  Devin Wichael                 12 Wahpeton           12-06.00 
 12  Dylan Gietzen                 10 Century            12-06.00 
 13  Kaden Rohloff                 10 GF Red River       12-06.00 
 14  Josh Pikarski                 12 Century            12-00.00 
 15  Jake German                    9 Bismarck High      12-00.00 
 
Event 74  Girls Pole Vault Div A (17)
===============================================================================
       State:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
     Overall:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
        Bowl:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Blythe Ehrmantraut            12 Bismarck High      10-09.00 
  2  Kenzie Gullickson             10 Century            10-09.00 
  3  Lexi Jordheim                 12 Dickinson          10-06.00 
  4  Amni Austin                   10 WF Sheyenne        10-06.00 
  5  Meghan Ackerman               11 Dickinson          10-03.00 
  6  Alya Kretchman                12 Fargo Davies       10-03.00 
  7  McKenzie Johnson              12 Bismarck High      10-00.00 
  8  Brooke Prochaska              11 WF Sheyenne        10-00.00 
  9  Abby Pankow                   12 Minot               9-03.00 
 10  Madison Daub                  11 WF Sheyenne         9-03.00 
 11  Taylor DeCoteau                9 Century             9-03.00 
 12  Bailey Riehl                  12 West Fargo          9-03.00 
 13  AnaClaire Rue                 12 Fargo Davies        9-03.00 
 14  Addie Kuehl                   11 Dickinson           9-03.00 
 15  Julia Red Wing                 9 Bis St.Mary's       9-03.00 
 16  Megan Peck                    10 GF Central          8-09.00 
 17  Ella Paul                     12 GF Red River        8-03.00 
 
Event 75  Boys Pole Vault Div B (21)
===============================================================================
       State:  15-00  2013        Harrison Aide, Bottineau                     
     Overall:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
        Bowl:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dylan Brandt                  12 Kindred            14-00.00 
  2  Braedon Gumke                 12 Watford City       13-09.00 
  3  Kaleb McGraw                  11 Beulah             13-03.00 
  4  Dillan Kovash                 12 DickinsonTrinity   13-00.00 
  5  Anders Rose                   12 Drayton/V-E        12-09.00 
  6  Logan Shaw                    12 Kindred            12-06.00 
  7  Peyton McNea                  10 Lisbon             12-03.00 
  8  John Fischer                   9 Benson County      12-03.00 
  9  Jordan Powell                 11 Bowman County      12-00.00 
 10  Alex Madrigal                 11 Bowman County      12-00.00 
 11  Levi Schmolke                 12 New England        12-00.00 
 12  Kaden Wolsky                  11 Carrington         12-00.00 
 13  Dylan Meader                  10 Drayton/V-E        11-03.00 
 14  Gabriel Pfliger               10 Hazen              11-00.00 
 15  Peter Vandal                  11 Langdon Area       10-09.00 
 16  Carsen Mertz                   8 Harvey/Wells Co    10-00.00 
 17  Grayson Pease                 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C    9-06.00 
 18  George Henry                   9 Bottineau           9-06.00 
 19  Trey Polivka                  10 Watford City        9-06.00 
 20  Ian Busche                     8 Hazen               9-00.00 
 21  Trevor Hoggarth                9 Carrington          8-06.00 
 
Event 76  Girls Pole Vault Div B (20)
===============================================================================
       State:  12-04  2006        Kelsey Aide, Bottineau                       
     Overall:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
        Bowl:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Maria Blessum                 11 Rugby              11-03.00 
  2  Faith Beck                    12 DickinsonTrinity   10-06.00 
  3  Sydney Andersen               12 Killdeer           10-00.00 
  4  Nora Peterson                  9 May-Port CG         9-09.00 
  5  Mikka Haugeberg               12 Watford City        9-09.00 
  6  Rachel Kisse                  12 Killdeer            9-06.00 
  7  Taylor Reilly                 12 Drayton/V-E         9-06.00 
  8  Brooke Blessum                 9 Rugby               9-00.00 
  9  Brook Tibke                   11 Southern McLean     9-00.00 
 10  Corrie Dobitz                 12 Killdeer            9-00.00 
 11  Hayley Ogle                    9 Watford City        9-00.00 
 12  Chenneth Morlock              12 Killdeer            9-00.00 
 13  Brianna Nielsen               12 Lisbon              8-03.00 
 14  Kaitlyn Nokes                 12 Watford City        8-00.00 
 15  Breien Berger                 11 Hazen               8-00.00 
 16  Olivia Abraham                10 Kindred             8-00.00 
 17  Emerson Hoornaert             12 Carrington          8-00.00 
 18  Alexa Schneider                8 Langdon Area        8-00.00 
 19  Claire Wagner                 10 Oakes               7-09.00 
 20  Kelly Swanson                 10 Rugby               7-06.00