Licensed to Bismarck High School Track - Site License     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           ND State Track & Field Meet 2018 - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018           
                         MDU Resources Community Bowl                          
                                 Bismarck, ND                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
     Overall:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
        Bowl:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Evan Leingang                 11 Bis St.Mary's         11.55 
  2  Devin Kramer                  12 Minot                 11.50 
  3  Targen Gensee                 11 Fargo South           11.47 
  4  Calob Larson                   9 Bismarck Legacy       11.41 
  5  Christopher Koester           11 Mandan                11.35 
  6  Alvin Johnson                 10 Fargo South           11.43 
  7  Caleb Monger                  11 Century               11.48 
  8  Fred Gaye                     12 Fargo Davies          11.51 
  9  Jack Carlson                  10 Fargo Davies          11.56 
Results - Prelims
 10  Brent Myers                   12 Bismarck Legacy       11.58 
 11  Grant Anderson                10 Century               11.60 
 12  Jon Farr                      10 Fargo South           11.61 
 13  Joel McIntosh                 10 West Fargo            11.62 
 14  Jacob Levin                   12 West Fargo            11.63 
 15  Prince Gowah                  12 Fargo South           11.65 
 16  Dawson Breyer                 12 Fargo South           11.67 
 17  Ben Grinsteiner               12 Bis St.Mary's         11.69 
 18  Haley Bucholz                 11 Shanley               11.76 
 19  Zack Topping                  11 GF Red River          11.82 
 20  Tyler Burian                  12 GF Red River          12.14 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
     Overall:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
        Bowl:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Brooklyn Buchholz              9 Century               13.06 
  2  Rhaeghan Gripentrog           12 Wahpeton              12.87 
  3  Emily Jahner                  10 Fargo Davies          12.72 
  4  Roseline Gaye                 12 Fargo Davies          12.60 
  5  Rose Gaye                     12 Fargo Davies          12.38 
  6  Nautica Ward                  10 GF Red River          12.73 
  7  Grace Emineth                 10 Shanley               12.83 
  8  Alli McCoy                    12 Minot                 12.91 
  9  Maddi Iverson                 10 Bismarck High         13.09 
Results - Prelims
 10  Macey Perius                  11 WF Sheyenne           13.10 
 11  Hannah Dschaak                10 Century               13.11 
 12  Princess York                 10 Fargo Davies          13.15 
 13  Davina Fahnbulleh             11 Fargo Davies          13.17 
 13  MaLiah Burke                   8 Minot                 13.17 
 15  Darian Coghlan                11 Bis St.Mary's         13.38 
 16  Carsyn Bachmeier              10 Fargo Davies          13.43 
 17  Keedayla Jacobs-Hughes        10 Fargo North           13.46 
 18  Emily Lux                     11 Williston             13.49 
 19  Olivia Ryland                  8 Fargo Davies          13.59 
 20  Kate Gallagher                10 Shanley               13.62 
 21  Morgan Alexander              11 Minot                 13.63 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  10.92  2015        Austin Brown, Trenton/Will Trin Chr          
     Overall:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
        Bowl:  10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck High               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jay Baumann                   12 Burke Central         11.78 
  2  Johnnie Brown                 11 Beulah                12.06 
  3  Trey Lunneborg                11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      11.64 
  4  Kaden Kuntz                   11 DickinsonTrinity      11.69 
  5  Tyson Akers                   12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      11.49 
  6  Jorgen Paulson                 9 Edgeley/Kulm          11.75 
  7  Ethan Decker                  10 Trenton/W Trin C      11.77 
  8  Chase Peebles                 12 Langdon Area          11.67 
  9  Joseph De La Cruz             12 Beulah                11.80 
Results - Prelims
 10  Junior Totay                  10 Central Cass          11.89 
 11  Kaden Jaeger                  12 Rugby                 11.93 
 12  Isaac Olson                   11 Oak Grove             12.00 
 13  Wes Koetz                     10 Central Cass          12.02 
 14  Jayden Laxdal                 11 Pembina Co North      12.13 
 15  Jacen Eissinger               11 Medina/P-B            12.14 
 16  Rubensky Lormejuste           11 Bishop Ryan           12.17 
 17  Cole Gilstad                  12 Surrey                12.21 
 18  Justin Six                    12 Kidder County         12.25 
 19  Erik Ordonez                  10 Bottineau             12.57 
 20  Parker Granger                11 Harvey/Wells Co       12.59 
 --  Trey Brunelle                 10 Shiloh Christian         FS 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  12.29  2015        Beatrice Kjelland, Park River/F-L            
     Overall:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Mandan                      
        Bowl:  11.97  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kylie Grommesh                11 Central Cass          13.29 
  2  Caitlyn Vogel                 12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      13.26 
  3  Faith Aasen                   11 Northern Cass         13.02 
  4  Beatrice Kjelland             12 Park River/F-L        12.83 
  5  Grace Zimmerman               12 Hazen                 12.79 
  6  Lanie Awender                  9 Oakes                 12.93 
  7  Kristina Brossart             10 Rugby                 13.24 
  8  Kaitlyn Klein                 10 Garrison/Max          13.28 
  9  Ilise Jennings                11 Garrison/Max          13.32 
Results - Prelims
 10  Skylar Crow                    9 Richardton-Tay        13.41 
 11  Alison Peters                  9 Harvey/Wells Co       13.45 
 12  Makenna Vollmer                9 Harvey/Wells Co       13.46 
 13  Katie Duttenhefer             12 Hazen                 13.52 
 14  Aliya Shock                    7 Shiloh Christian      13.57 
 15  Alayanna Klein                10 Hazen                 13.59 
 15  Alexis Heidler                12 Pembina Co North      13.59 
 17  Danielle Hagler                8 North Star/Stark      13.62 
 18  Rachel Hoff                   11 LaMoure/L-M           13.67 
 19  Lexi Olson                     9 Langdon Area          13.91 
 20  Sabra Peterson                 9 Bottineau             14.00 
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  21.66  2010        John Welk, Bismarck St. Mary's               
     Overall:  21.66  2010        John Welk, Bismarck St. Mary's               
        Bowl:  21.58  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jon Farr                      10 Fargo South           23.03 
  2  Brent Myers                   12 Bismarck Legacy       23.40 
  3  Caleb Monger                  11 Century               22.62 
  4  Calob Larson                   9 Bismarck Legacy       22.06 
  5  Hunter Wilmes                 12 Century               23.06 
  6  Targen Gensee                 11 Fargo South           23.13 
  7  Jacob Levin                   12 West Fargo            23.20 
  8  Dawson Breyer                 12 Fargo South           22.77 
  9  Henry Collins                  9 Shanley               23.24 
Results - Prelims
 10  Adrian Davis-Aguilar          12 Minot                 23.30 
 11  Joel McIntosh                 10 West Fargo            23.32 
 12  Abubakarr Fullah               9 Fargo South           23.53 
 13  Ben Grinsteiner               12 Bis St.Mary's         23.55 
 14  Jack Carlson                  10 Fargo Davies          23.68 
 15  Christopher Koester           11 Mandan                23.79 
 16  Evan Leingang                 11 Bis St.Mary's         23.99 
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  24.32  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
     Overall:  24.32  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
        Bowl:  24.01  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Dekunseh Doe                  12 Century               26.69 
  2  Jasmine Williams               8 West Fargo            26.26 
  3  Hannah Dschaak                10 Century               26.21 
  4  Rose Gaye                     12 Fargo Davies          25.55 
  5  Emily Jahner                  10 Fargo Davies          25.80 
  6  Roseline Gaye                 12 Fargo Davies          25.80 
  7  Mackenzie Severson            11 GF Red River          26.09 
  8  Alli McCoy                    12 Minot                 26.48 
  9  Rhaeghan Gripentrog           12 Wahpeton              27.02 
Results - Prelims
 10  Anna Brakke                   12 Fargo South           27.14 
 11  MaLiah Burke                   8 Minot                 27.18 
 12  Carsyn Bachmeier              10 Fargo Davies          27.20 
 13  Emily Lux                     11 Williston             27.22 
 14  Emily Gerhardt                10 Bismarck Legacy       27.54 
 15  Darian Coghlan                11 Bis St.Mary's         27.63 
 16  Princess York                 10 Fargo Davies          27.68 
 17  Jocelyn Julson                 9 Century               27.82 
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  21.98  1998        Kent Kaylor, Burke County                    
     Overall:  21.66  2010        John Welk, Bismarck St. Mary's               
        Bowl:  21.58  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ethan Decker                  10 Trenton/W Trin C      23.67 
  2  Trey Lunneborg                11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      23.61 
  3  Isaac Luithle                 10 Hillsboro/CV          23.06 
  4  Grant Skager                  12 Hillsboro/CV          22.73 
  5  Kaden Kuntz                   11 DickinsonTrinity      22.93 
  6  Joshua Knutson                12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      23.36 
  7  Noah Sickler                  12 DickinsonTrinity      23.37 
  8  Jay Baumann                   12 Burke Central         23.59 
  9  Denny Neustel                 12 Southern McLean       23.78 
Results - Prelims
 10  Joseph De La Cruz             12 Beulah                23.83 
 11  Justin Six                    12 Kidder County         23.87 
 12  Jorgen Paulson                 9 Edgeley/Kulm          23.88 
 13  Max Henry                     12 Bottineau             23.90 
 14  Nathan Schwartz               12 Richardton-Tay        24.01 
 15  Rubensky Lormejuste           11 Bishop Ryan           24.10 
 16  Junior Totay                  10 Central Cass          24.13 
 17  John Butler                   12 Rugby                 24.13 
 18  Devonte Figueroa              11 Kindred               24.24 
 19  Kacen Gartner                 11 Killdeer              24.38 
 20  Jacen Eissinger               11 Medina/P-B            24.42 
 21  Cody Fuchs                    10 Surrey                24.61 
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  24.95  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Overall:  24.32  2010        Morgan Milbrath, Minot                       
        Bowl:  24.01  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ilise Jennings                11 Garrison/Max          27.48 
  2  Caitlyn Vogel                 12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      27.43 
  3  Shawnee Hansen                11 Killdeer              27.05 
  4  Grace Zimmerman               12 Hazen                 26.05 
  5  Beatrice Kjelland             12 Park River/F-L        26.34 
  6  Lanie Awender                  9 Oakes                 26.85 
  7  Elise Hintz                   12 Hazen                 26.94 
  8  Emma Baasch                   10 Enderlin/MV           27.31 
  9  Skylar Crow                    9 Richardton-Tay        27.56 
Results - Prelims
 10  Kaitlyn Schiele               12 Edgeley/Kulm          27.65 
 11  Makenna Vollmer                9 Harvey/Wells Co       27.93 
 12  Katie Duttenhefer             12 Hazen                 28.01 
 13  Gracie Obrien                 11 Heart River           28.13 
 14  Kristina Brossart             10 Rugby                 28.31 
 15  Kaitlyn Klein                 10 Garrison/Max          28.53 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Overall:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
        Bowl:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Oliver Nelson                 12 Century               51.09 
  2  Gabe Borowicz                 11 Fargo South           51.14 
  3  Sam Honeyman                  11 Century               50.58 
  4  Calob Larson                   9 Bismarck Legacy       49.26 
  5  Isaiah Olsen                  11 Bismarck High         49.86 
  6  Mitch Honeyman                11 Century               50.14 
  7  Beau Brannan                  12 Bismarck Legacy       50.58 
  8  Jack Carlson                  10 Fargo Davies          50.85 
  9  Lee Williams                  10 WF Sheyenne           51.51 
Results - Prelims
 10  Garrett Krom                  12 Fargo North           51.55 
 11  Drew Dosch                    10 Bis St.Mary's         52.03 
 12  Mason Bjorlie                 11 Fargo North           52.07 
 13  Tom Erie                      12 Shanley               52.11 
 14  Jonathan Mathistad            12 Minot                 52.23 
 15  Sam Taylor                    11 Century               52.35 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo  South                  
     Overall:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
        Bowl:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Dekunseh Doe                  12 Century             1:01.31 
  2  Alli McCoy                    12 Minot               1:01.02 
  3  Hannah Dschaak                10 Century             1:00.53 
  4  Kaydee Wescom                 11 Bismarck Legacy       59.04 
  5  Rose Gaye                     12 Fargo Davies          59.23 
  6  Makenna Bares                  9 Shanley               59.68 
  7  Allie Wahlund                 10 Minot               1:00.86 
  8  Autumn Ketterling              8 Century             1:01.16 
  9  Emily Jahner                  10 Fargo Davies        1:01.87 
Results - Prelims
 10  Melodie Letvin                10 WF Sheyenne         1:02.04 
 11  Aomie Washington              11 GF Central          1:03.26 
 12  Audrey Rodakowski             10 Dickinson           1:04.05 
 13  Heidi Deplazes                10 Shanley             1:05.18 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  48.19  2006        Blake Bowers, Kenmare/MLS Mohall             
     Overall:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
        Bowl:  47.84  2014        Landon Jochim, Century                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Gunnar Braaten                10 Kindred               52.17 
  2  Wyatt Hanson                  12 Stanley               51.85 
  3  Nathan Schwartz               12 Richardton-Tay        51.28 
  4  Jacob Rodin                   12 Kenmare/Bowbells      50.55 
  5  Noah Sickler                  12 DickinsonTrinity      50.96 
  6  Chase Peebles                 12 Langdon Area          51.15 
  7  Cody Fuchs                    10 Surrey                51.64 
  8  Trey Rosenau                  11 Carrington            52.14 
  9  Tyler Erickson                12 Beulah                52.60 
Results - Prelims
 10  Owen Voigt                    10 Richardton-Tay        52.76 
 11  Nicholas Rexine               12 May-Port CG           53.21 
 12  Daniel Benavides              10 Parshall              53.22 
 13  Justin Six                    12 Kidder County         53.33 
 14  Arthur Punton                 12 Enderlin/MV           53.62 
 15  Jared Wojahn                  11 Beach                 53.71 
 16  Denny Neustel                 12 Southern McLean       54.08 
 17  Cody Jundt                    10 Rugby                 54.17 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  56.58  1999        Kinsey Coles, Hillsboro                      
     Overall:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
        Bowl:  53.25  2010        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Olivia Lautt                  10 Harvey/Wells Co     1:01.05 
  2  Julia Bogart                  10 Oak Grove           1:02.35 
  3  Emma Baasch                   10 Enderlin/MV           59.55 
  4  Grace Zimmerman               12 Hazen                 58.78 
  5  Cedar Hall                    10 Parshall              59.56 
  6  Gracie Wright                 12 Hillsboro/CV        1:01.62 
  7  Shawnee Hansen                11 Killdeer            1:00.73 
  8  Jalyn Hall                     9 Parshall            1:00.99 
  9  Destiny Wenger                11 Linton/HMB          1:02.30 
Results - Prelims
 10  Anni Stier                    11 Rugby               1:02.67 
 11  Emerson Hoornaert             12 Carrington          1:02.86 
 12  Drew Frolek                    9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg    1:03.39 
 13  Laura Gutzmer                 10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg    1:03.79 
 14  Caylee Wilke                   9 Heart River         1:03.80 
 15  Kaitlynn Hove                 10 Trenton/W Trin C    1:03.87 
 16  Haydee Krieg                  12 Pembina Co North    1:03.94 
 17  Brianna Price                 10 New Rockford-Sh     1:04.06 
 18  Taryn Faul                    11 South Prairie       1:04.06 
 19  Katya Baranko                 10 Richardton-Tay      1:06.25 
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Div A (17)
===============================================================================
       State:  1:52.02  1996        Brian McCulley, Fargo South                
     Overall:  1:52.02  1996        Brian McCulley, Fargo South                
        Bowl:  1:51.21  2010        Brandon Barnes, Bismarck High              
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-3A  Jack Robertson                 9 Fargo Davies                
 1-4A  Leif Larsen                   10 Williston                   
 2-5A  Collin McDonald               11 Minot                       
 3-6A  Abdi Mohamed                  10 Fargo South                 
 5-7A  Jared Honeyman                12 Bismarck High               
Section 2  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Muqsin Hussien                12 Fargo South                 
11-1B  Sam Honeyman                  11 Century                     
 6-2A  Evan Sayler                   12 Century                     
 4-3A  Braxton Bruer                 11 West Fargo                  
 1-4A  Beau Brannan                  12 Bismarck Legacy             
 2-5A  Mitch Honeyman                11 Century                     
 3-6A  Alex Luz                      11 Fargo North                 
 5-7A  Preston Wachter               11 Bismarck High               
 7-8A  Andrew Lundstrom              12 Fargo Davies                
12-8B  Jack Boub                     11 Fargo Davies                
 9-9A  Bosten Bartholomay            11 Bismarck High               
10-9B  Ryan Meyer                     9 GF Central                  
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run Div A (24)
===============================================================================
       State:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
     Overall:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
        Bowl:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Emily Hansen                  10 West Fargo                  
11-1B  McKenzie Burian               11 Fargo Davies                
 6-2A  Taylor Dietz                   9 Fargo Davies                
 4-3A  MaKayla Anderson               9 Century                     
 1-4A  Rachel Torrey                 12 GF Central                  
 2-5A  Callie Clausnitzer            10 Bismarck High               
 3-6A  Kelby Rinas                   10 Mandan                      
 5-7A  Jilee Golus                    9 Bismarck High               
 7-8A  Anna Astrup                   12 Fargo North                 
12-8B  Ramsey Brown                   9 Devils Lake                 
 9-9A  Lindsey Werner                11 Bismarck Legacy             
10-9B  Gracie Grinsteiner            11 Century                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Kaydee Wescom                 11 Bismarck Legacy             
11-1B  Allie Nelson                  10 Minot                       
 6-2A  Emily Goldade                  9 Century                     
 4-3A  Megan Lundstrom               11 Fargo Davies                
 1-4A  Mikayla Weiss                 10 GF Central                  
 2-5A  Meghan Ford                    9 Jamestown                   
 3-6A  Alexis Roehl                  11 GF Central                  
 5-7A  McKenna Lovehaug               9 Fargo Davies                
 7-8A  Erin Palmer                    8 Century                     
12-8B  Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn      11 Bismarck High               
 9-9A  Allie Wahlund                 10 Minot                       
10-9B  Hailey Bjerke                  8 Fargo Davies                
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  1:54.48  1985        Paulo Costa, Killdeer                      
     Overall:  1:52.02  1996        Brian McCulley, Fargo South                
        Bowl:  1:51.21  2010        Brandon Barnes, Bismarck High              
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Braetyn Yanish                11 Velva/Drake-Ana             
 6-2A  Michael Kuehn                 11 Shiloh Christian            
 4-3A  Jacob Hendrickson             10 Thompson                    
 1-4A  Nathan Schwartz               12 Richardton-Tay              
 2-5A  Caleb Duffield                 9 Bowman County               
 3-6A  Seth Wagner                   12 Nedrose                     
 5-7A  Thrive Pulkabek               10 Enderlin/MV                 
 7-8A  Austin Doornbos               12 Benson County               
 9-9A  Isaac Felchle                  8 Harvey/Wells Co             
10-9B  Ian Busche                     8 Hazen                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Coy Spooner                   10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C            
11-1B  Josiah Orluck                 12 Beach                       
 6-2A  Colby Antell                  11 New Town                    
 4-3A  Alex Madrigal                 11 Bowman County               
 1-4A  Jacob Rodin                   12 Kenmare/Bowbells            
 2-5A  Isaac Huber                   11 Edgeley/Kulm                
 3-6A  Arthur Punton                 12 Enderlin/MV                 
 5-7A  Robert White                  10 New Town                    
 7-8A  Ryan Davis                    10 Kindred                     
12-8B  Tyler Cullen                  12 Thompson                    
 9-9A  Pierce Cooper                 10 Thompson                    
10-9B  Tommy Conmy                   11 Oak Grove                   
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  2:13.46  2005        Christine Bruins, Watford City             
     Overall:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
        Bowl:  2:10.78  2008        Laura Roesler, Fargo South                 
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Addison Hoornaert             10 Carrington                  
 6-2A  Drew Frolek                    9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
 4-3A  MacKenna Arnold                9 Harvey/Wells Co             
 1-4A  Sidra Sadowsky                 9 Hettinger/Scran             
 2-5A  Kyley Lauf                    11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C            
 3-6A  Taya Hornberger                7 Central McLean              
 5-7A  London Lambrecht              11 Shiloh Christian            
 7-8A  Kelyn Johnson                 11 Oak Grove                   
 9-9A  Harys Beauchamp                7 Beulah                      
10-9B  Abby Faleide                  10 Central Cass                
Section 2  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Ahna Mehus                    10 May-Port CG                 
11-1B  Kayla Parisien                11 Northern Lights             
 6-2A  Jensyn Zink                    9 Hillsboro/CV                
 4-3A  Reagan Baesler                10 Hillsboro/CV                
 1-4A  Gracie Wright                 12 Hillsboro/CV                
 2-5A  Julia Bogart                  10 Oak Grove                   
 3-6A  Lana Krack                    11 Thompson                    
 5-7A  Quinn Neppl                    8 Benson County               
 7-8A  Jaelyn Ogle                    7 Watford City                
12-8B  Cedar Hall                    10 Parshall                    
 9-9A  Macy Gress                    11 DickinsonTrinity            
10-9B  Mikayla Koenig                12 F-S/H-P                     
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Div A (17)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:12.76  1987        Rob Heen, Williston                        
     Overall:  4:12.76  1987        Rob Heen, Williston                        
        Bowl:  4:08.57  2013        Jake Leingang, Bismarck High               
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Brady Yoder                    9 Dickinson                   
11-1B  Morgan Fairbairn              12 Bismarck High               
 6-2A  Micade Shumway                10 Williston                   
13-2B  Michael Omvig                 10 Bismarck High               
 4-3A  Muqsin Hussien                12 Fargo South                 
15-3B  Grant Gader                   11 Bismarck Legacy             
 1-4A  Alex Luz                      11 Fargo North                 
 2-5A  Evan Sayler                   12 Century                     
17-5B  Jacob Knodle                   9 WF Sheyenne                 
 3-6A  Beau Brannan                  12 Bismarck Legacy             
16-6B  Tim Dunham                    12 GF Red River                
 5-7A  Sean Korsmo                    9 Bismarck High               
14-7B  Aiden Jung                    10 Dickinson                   
 7-8A  Andrew Lundstrom              12 Fargo Davies                
12-8B  Diego Guzman                  11 Century                     
 9-9A  Jacob Jensen                  11 Tmchs                       
10-9B  Ryan Meyer                     9 GF Central                  
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run Div A (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:44.44  1993        Becki Wells, Dickinson                     
     Overall:  4:44.44  1993        Becki Wells, Dickinson                     
        Bowl:  4:53.76  2016        Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central          
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 6-2A  Payton Lane                    9 Fargo Davies                
 4-3A  Aislin Anderson               10 Century                     
 1-4A  Abigail Hoffarth              10 Minot                       
 2-5A  Brooke Everson                 7 Fargo Davies                
 3-6A  Caleigh Anderson              12 WF Sheyenne                 
 5-7A  Onnica Stansbury               9 WF Sheyenne                 
 7-8A  Anna Bernhardt                 8 Shanley                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn      11 Bismarck High               
11-1B  Callie Clausnitzer            10 Bismarck High               
 6-2A  Alexis Roehl                  11 GF Central                  
13-2B  Angeline Gannon               12 Bismarck High               
 4-3A  Emily Goldade                  9 Century                     
15-3B  Eleni Lovgren                  8 Williston                   
 1-4A  Megan Lundstrom               11 Fargo Davies                
 2-5A  Mikayla Weiss                 10 GF Central                  
 3-6A  Meghan Ford                    9 Jamestown                   
16-6B  Anna Astrup                   12 Fargo North                 
 5-7A  Kelby Rinas                   10 Mandan                      
14-7B  Lindsey Werner                11 Bismarck Legacy             
 7-8A  Rachel Torrey                 12 GF Central                  
12-8B  Adrianna Wilder               12 Minot                       
 9-9A  Erin Palmer                    8 Century                     
10-9B  Bridget Henne                 11 Fargo Davies                
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Div B (24)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:18.05  2015        Elliott Stone, Shiloh Christian            
     Overall:  4:12.76  1987        Rob Heen, Williston                        
        Bowl:  4:08.57  2013        Jake Leingang, Bismarck High               
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Kadin Neppl                   10 Benson County               
 6-2A  Jayden Wheeling               12 Pembina Co North            
 4-3A  Andrew Miller                 12 Bowman County               
 1-4A  Ian Busche                     8 Hazen                       
 2-5A  Braetyn Yanish                11 Velva/Drake-Ana             
 3-6A  Jake Leininger                11 Nelson County               
 5-7A  Isaac Felchle                  8 Harvey/Wells Co             
 7-8A  Isak Olson                    11 Beulah                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Chase Fossum                  10 Hillsboro/CV                
11-1B  Addison Red Fox               10 New Town                    
 6-2A  Payton Smith                  11 Carrington                  
13-2B  Jacob Hendrickson             10 Thompson                    
 4-3A  Arthur Punton                 12 Enderlin/MV                 
15-3B  Tommy Conmy                   11 Oak Grove                   
 1-4A  Isaac Huber                   11 Edgeley/Kulm                
 2-5A  Robert White                  10 New Town                    
 3-6A  Noah Rolfe                     9 Stanley                     
16-6B  Patrick Wrigley                9 Shiloh Christian            
 5-7A  Jaiven Hale                   11 New Town                    
14-7B  Cole Myers                    10 Richland                    
 7-8A  Jalen Chase                   12 New Town                    
12-8B  Lucas Nitschke                11 Edgeley/Kulm                
 9-9A  Josiah Orluck                 12 Beach                       
10-9B  Daniel LeBeau                 12 New Town                    
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run Div B (24)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:56.96  2005        Lindsay Anderson, Benson County            
     Overall:  4:44.44  1993        Becki Wells, Dickinson                     
        Bowl:  4:53.76  2016        Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central          
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Josie White Eagle             10 Standing Rock               
 6-2A  Paysha Rex                     7 Bowman County               
 4-3A  Alexius Miller                10 Bowman County               
 1-4A  Whitney Schepp                 8 Velva/Drake-Ana             
 2-5A  Madison Jones                  9 Harvey/Wells Co             
 3-6A  Hailey White Owl               7 New Town                    
 5-7A  Quinn Wrigley                 11 Shiloh Christian            
 7-8A  Ashley McFadgen                9 Barnes Co North             
Section 2  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Jaelyn Ogle                    7 Watford City                
11-1B  Drew Frolek                    9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
 6-2A  Amanda Jarrett                11 Carrington                  
13-2B  Macy Gress                    11 DickinsonTrinity            
 4-3A  Jensyn Zink                    9 Hillsboro/CV                
15-3B  Jakkia Duffy                  10 LaMoure/L-M                 
 1-4A  Lana Krack                    11 Thompson                    
 2-5A  Reagan Baesler                10 Hillsboro/CV                
 3-6A  Mikayla Koenig                12 F-S/H-P                     
16-6B  Emma Pierce                    8 Trenton/W Trin C            
 5-7A  Quinn Neppl                    8 Benson County               
14-7B  Dreah Frolek                   8 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
 7-8A  Kayla Ogle                    11 Watford City                
12-8B  MacKenna Arnold                9 Harvey/Wells Co             
 9-9A  Ahna Mehus                    10 May-Port CG                 
10-9B  Abby Wilhelmi                 12 Beach                       
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run Div A (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  9:03.65  1992        Corey Ihmels, Williston                    
     Overall:  9:03.65  1992        Corey Ihmels, Williston                    
        Bowl:  9:07.58  2012        Jake Leingang, Bismarck High               
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Gunnar Alvarado                9 Williston                   
11-1B  Brady Yoder                    9 Dickinson                   
20-1C  Jacob Knodle                   9 WF Sheyenne                 
 6-2A  Alex Luz                      11 Fargo North                 
13-2B  Diego Guzman                  11 Century                     
22-2C  Tim Dunham                    12 GF Red River                
 4-3A  Micade Shumway                10 Williston                   
15-3B  Ryan Kohler                   12 Century                     
 1-4A  Evan Sayler                   12 Century                     
18-4B  Caleb Yokom                    9 Fargo North                 
 2-5A  Sean Korsmo                    9 Bismarck High               
17-5B  Braden Will                   10 Bismarck Legacy             
 3-6A  Morgan Fairbairn              12 Bismarck High               
16-6B  Nolan Maher                   12 Bismarck High               
 5-7A  Austin Wald                   10 Century                     
14-7B  Cole Stenseth                 12 GF Red River                
23-7C  Parker Wieland                11 Fargo Davies                
 7-8A  Jacob Jensen                  11 Tmchs                       
12-8B  Carl Reis                     11 Bismarck Legacy             
21-8C  Jake Arason                   11 GF Red River                
 9-9A  Muqsin Hussien                12 Fargo South                 
10-9B  Andrew Lundstrom              12 Fargo Davies                
19-9C  Noah Jacobs                   10 Minot                       
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run Div A (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, GF Central                  
     Overall:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, GF Central                  
        Bowl:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central         
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Anna Bernhardt                 8 Shanley                     
11-1B  Angeline Gannon               12 Bismarck High               
20-1C  Kaelyn Berg                    8 West Fargo                  
 6-2A  Mikayla Weiss                 10 GF Central                  
13-2B  Clare Boldingh                 9 West Fargo                  
22-2C  Abigail Hoffarth              10 Minot                       
 4-3A  Rachel Torrey                 12 GF Central                  
15-3B  Adrianna Wilder               12 Minot                       
 1-4A  Meghan Ford                    9 Jamestown                   
18-4B  Morgan Wald                   10 Bismarck High               
 2-5A  Megan Lundstrom               11 Fargo Davies                
17-5B  Payton Lane                    9 Fargo Davies                
 3-6A  Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn      11 Bismarck High               
16-6B  Caleigh Anderson              12 WF Sheyenne                 
 5-7A  Bridget Henne                 11 Fargo Davies                
14-7B  Eleni Lovgren                  8 Williston                   
23-7C  Teralyn Coombs                12 Jamestown                   
 7-8A  Alexis Roehl                  11 GF Central                  
12-8B  Brooke Everson                 7 Fargo Davies                
21-8C  Ellie Hammes                  12 Fargo North                 
 9-9A  Kelby Rinas                   10 Mandan                      
10-9B  Hope Pringle                  10 West Fargo                  
19-9C  Lilyana Campbell               7 Minot                       
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 Meter Run Div B (25)
===============================================================================
       State:  9:23.31  2017        Jalen Chase, New Town                      
     Overall:  9:03.65  1992        Corey Ihmels, Williston                    
        Bowl:  9:07.58  2012        Jake Leingang, Bismarck High               
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Ricardo Chase                 11 New Town                    
11-1B  Gavin Sunderland              10 Oak Grove                   
20-1C  Kadin Neppl                   10 Benson County               
 6-2A  Jacob Hendrickson             10 Thompson                    
13-2B  Jayden Wheeling               12 Pembina Co North            
22-2C  Dawson Schepp                 10 Rugby                       
 4-3A  Payton Smith                  11 Carrington                  
15-3B  Ben Asheim                    10 Oak Grove                   
24-3C  Terran Anderson                8 Benson County               
 1-4A  Isaac Huber                   11 Edgeley/Kulm                
18-4B  Patrick Wrigley                9 Shiloh Christian            
 2-5A  Jaiven Hale                   11 New Town                    
17-5B  Jace Andersen                  8 Killdeer                    
 3-6A  Robert White                  10 New Town                    
16-6B  Josiah Orluck                 12 Beach                       
25-6C  Austin Hendrickson            11 Carrington                  
 5-7A  Chase Fossum                  10 Hillsboro/CV                
14-7B  Daniel LeBeau                 12 New Town                    
23-7C  Kaleb Alinder                  7 Carrington                  
 7-8A  Jalen Chase                   12 New Town                    
12-8B  Lucas Nitschke                11 Edgeley/Kulm                
21-8C  Owen Duttenhefner              8 Killdeer                    
 9-9A  Noah Rolfe                     9 Stanley                     
10-9B  Addison Red Fox               10 New Town                    
19-9C  Hunter Denault                10 Pembina Co North            
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run Div B (25)
===============================================================================
       State:  10:36.95  2004        Krista Anderson, Benson County            
     Overall:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, GF Central                  
        Bowl:  10:32.86  2016        Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central         
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Ahna Mehus                    10 May-Port CG                 
11-1B  Paige Goodsell                 8 Midway/Minto                
20-1C  Paysha Rex                     7 Bowman County               
 6-2A  Anna Strand                    8 May-Port CG                 
13-2B  Emma Wheeling                  7 New Town                    
22-2C  Chloe Heinz                    9 New Rockford-Sh             
 4-3A  Kayla Ogle                    11 Watford City                
15-3B  Hailey White Owl               7 New Town                    
24-3C  Baylee Lura                    7 Carrington                  
 1-4A  Lana Krack                    11 Thompson                    
18-4B  Jasmine Rascon                11 Edgeley/Kulm                
 2-5A  Mikayla Koenig                12 F-S/H-P                     
17-5B  Karsyn Hager                  11 Rugby                       
 3-6A  Quinn Neppl                    8 Benson County               
16-6B  Abby Wilhelmi                 12 Beach                       
25-6C  Josie White Eagle             10 Standing Rock               
 5-7A  Amanda Jarrett                11 Carrington                  
14-7B  Jenna Soine                    7 Hatton/Northwood            
23-7C  Karly Just                     9 LaMoure/L-M                 
 7-8A  Dreah Frolek                   8 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
12-8B  Emma Pierce                    8 Trenton/W Trin C            
21-8C  Keely Arnston                  8 Benson County               
 9-9A  Jakkia Duffy                  10 LaMoure/L-M                 
10-9B  Carlee Sieben                  9 Grafton                     
19-9C  Hannah Westin                  7 Shiloh Christian            
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  14.56  2005        McKenzie Mehlisch, Fargo South               
     Overall:  14.33  2005        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
        Bowl:  14.48  2004        Adriana Friezen, Carrington                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Chloe Lambrecht               12 Century               16.97 
  2  Halie Harland                 12 Fargo Davies          16.71 
  3  Sally Korgho                  10 Fargo Davies          16.05 
  4  Merritt Beil                  10 Fargo Davies          15.85 
  5  Kaia Beil                     12 Fargo Davies          15.62 
  6  Mackenzie Severson            11 GF Red River          15.77 
  7  Peyton Selle                  10 Dickinson             16.13 
  8  Macey Perius                  11 WF Sheyenne           16.62 
  9  Mesaged Abakar                10 Fargo South           17.12 
Results - Prelims
 10  Kaelyn Nygaard                 8 Jamestown             17.15 
 11  Allison Burud                 11 Fargo Davies          17.21 
 12  Alya Kretchman                12 Fargo Davies          17.27 
 13  Kameron Selvig                10 Jamestown             17.33 
 14  Rachel Loberg                 12 Wahpeton              17.36 
 15  Morgan Sheldon                 8 Mandan                17.37 
 16  Janee Harris                  12 GF Central            17.49 
 17  MacKenzie Pederson            10 Bismarck Legacy       18.28 
 18  Ellie Such                    10 WF Sheyenne           18.52 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  14.33  2005        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Overall:  14.33  2005        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
        Bowl:  14.48  2004        Adriana Friezen, Carrington                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Zoey Heid                      7 Grant Co/Flasher      16.97 
  2  Tessa Schroeder               12 Enderlin/MV           17.21 
  3  KaliRae Garcia                11 Central Cass          16.78 
  4  Faith Beck                    12 DickinsonTrinity      16.01 
  5  Elaina Swartz                 12 Park River/F-L        15.99 
  6  Izzy Shirek                   11 Thompson              16.64 
  7  Emily Alt                     12 Beulah                16.94 
  8  Maria Blessum                 11 Rugby                 16.82 
  9  Lauren Forness                11 Oak Grove             17.09 
Results - Prelims
 10  Meggie Fischer                12 Bowman County         17.17 
 11  Hannah Haley                  10 New Rockford-Sh       17.19 
 12  Sara Bonn                     10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      17.37 
 13  Paige Erhardt                  9 Hazen                 17.51 
 14  Morgan Hertz                  10 Mott-Regent           17.53 
 15  Abby Iverson                  12 Stanley               17.77 
 16  Jaye Fike                     11 Harvey/Wells Co       17.87 
 17  Laura Paulsrud                10 Hillsboro/CV          18.40 
 18  Annie Dennis                   9 Watford City          20.91 
 19  Allison Jarrett                7 Carrington            24.03 
 --  Tia Horning                   10 Beulah                   FS 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  14.26  2009        Ryan Todhunter, GF Red River                 
     Overall:  14.26  2009        Ryan Todhunter, GF Red River                 
        Bowl:  13.93  2007        Weston Leutz, Century                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jace Anderson                 10 Century               16.45 
  2  Bryce Enerson                 10 GF Red River          16.17 
  3  Brock Johnsen                  9 Century               16.08 
  4  Erik Anderson                 12 Fargo North           15.54 
  5  David Kpadeh                  12 Bismarck High         15.16 
  6  Christian Walth               11 Bismarck High         15.96 
  7  Riley Eckart                  11 Fargo South           16.00 
  8  Robert Leslie                 10 Fargo South           16.31 
  9  Pierson Painter               12 GF Red River          16.80 
Results - Prelims
 10  Triston Emke                  10 Minot                 16.87 
 11  Jared Eggermont                9 Valley City           17.22 
 12  Cullen Curl                    9 Bis St.Mary's         17.30 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  14.39  1998        Tanner Monroe, Killdeer                      
     Overall:  14.26  2009        Ryan Todhunter, GF Red Rivier                
        Bowl:  13.93  2007        Weston Leutz, Century                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cole Dukart                   12 Killdeer              16.60 
  2  Hunter Crist                  12 Mott-Regent           16.80 
  3  Evan Braaten                  11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      15.99 
  4  Aric Knopik                   11 DickinsonTrinity      15.85 
  5  Joshua Knutson                12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      15.78 
  6  Connor Dennis                 12 Watford City          15.91 
  7  Kadin Olson                   10 Kindred               16.20 
  8  Wyatt Runck                   11 Lisbon                16.46 
  9  Rylan Myron                   12 Hatton/Northwood      16.99 
Results - Prelims
 10  Darien Hauf                   11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      17.12 
 11  Joel Miller                   12 Pembina Co North      17.53 
 12  Kaden Wolsky                  11 Carrington            17.64 
 13  Tyrel Yoder                    8 Rolette/Wolford       18.17 
 14  Sean Volesky                  12 DickinsonTrinity      18.38 
 15  Braydon Schmidt               11 Linton/HMB            18.47 
 16  Dusty Foskett                 12 Griggs Co Cent        18.59 
 17  JD Mathes                      9 Rugby                 18.65 
 18  Mason Hornberger              10 Central McLean        18.79 
 19  Hayden Thingvold              10 Rugby                 19.32 
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
     Overall:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
        Bowl:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Caleb Doeden                  10 Williston             41.94 
  2  Austin Frey                   10 Mandan                41.09 
  3  Pierson Painter               12 GF Red River          40.97 
  4  Triston Emke                  10 Minot                 39.49 
  5  Christian Walth               11 Bismarck High         40.18 
  6  Erik Anderson                 12 Fargo North           40.20 
  7  Cullen Curl                    9 Bis St.Mary's         41.06 
  8  Evan Leingang                 11 Bis St.Mary's         41.41 
  9  Bryce Enerson                 10 GF Red River          42.16 
Results - Prelims
 10  Bless Flomo                   10 Fargo South           42.98 
 11  Jack Christl                  10 Shanley               43.02 
 12  Jacob Karla                   10 Fargo Davies          43.57 
 DQ  Robert Leslie                 10 Fargo South              DQ 
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  42.51  2010        Ellie Grooters, West Fargo                   
     Overall:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
        Bowl:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Allie Wendel                  10 WF Sheyenne           48.89 
  2  Alexis Wanner                 12 Shanley               48.54 
  3  Alyssa Ukestad                12 Jamestown             47.59 
  4  Sally Korgho                  10 Fargo Davies          45.53 
  5  Mackenzie Severson            11 GF Red River          46.32 
  6  Peyton Selle                  10 Dickinson             46.77 
  7  Olivia McNichols               9 Century               47.78 
  8  Bailey Bullinger               9 Mandan                47.84 
  9  Noelle Freeman                10 Shanley               48.91 
Results - Prelims
 10  Lauren Picard                 11 Minot                 49.10 
 11  Michaela Dora                 10 Bismarck High         49.62 
 12  Abby Donarski                 11 West Fargo            49.70 
 13  Halie Harland                 12 Fargo Davies          50.26 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  38.12  2000        Jared Essler, Bishop Ryan                    
     Overall:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
        Bowl:  37.06  2012        Drew Wiseman, Century                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Braeden Knutson               11 Central Cass          41.50 
  2  Hunter Crist                  12 Mott-Regent           41.93 
  3  Evan Braaten                  11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg      40.40 
  4  Connor Dennis                 12 Watford City          39.43 
  5  Noah Sickler                  12 DickinsonTrinity      40.24 
  6  Joshua Knutson                12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      40.25 
  7  Aric Knopik                   11 DickinsonTrinity      41.08 
  8  Carter Zenz                   12 Watford City          41.34 
  9  Clay Kummer                   10 Surrey                41.52 
Results - Prelims
 10  Kaden Wolsky                  11 Carrington            42.34 
 10  Sean Volesky                  12 DickinsonTrinity      42.34 
 12  Keith Vetsch                  10 Rugby                 42.84 
 13  Rylan Myron                   12 Hatton/Northwood      42.97 
 14  Darien Hauf                   11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      42.99 
 15  Peter Vandal                  11 Langdon Area          43.67 
 16  Braydon Schmidt               11 Linton/HMB            44.55 
 17  Sam Roller                     9 Thompson              44.69 
 18  Ridge Walker                  12 Harvey/Wells Co       44.70 
 19  JD Mathes                      9 Rugby                 44.99 
 20  Bryson Tripp                  10 Medina/P-B            46.41 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Overall:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
        Bowl:  42.26  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Anni Stier                    11 Rugby                 47.48 
  2  Katya Baranko                 10 Richardton-Tay        47.42 
  3  Olivia Lautt                  10 Harvey/Wells Co       46.80 
  4  Elaina Swartz                 12 Park River/F-L        44.18 
  5  Izzy Shirek                   11 Thompson              46.90 
  6  Morgan Hertz                  10 Mott-Regent           47.00 
  7  Tia Horning                   10 Beulah                47.29 
  8  Raquel Doll                   12 Hazen                 46.89 
  9  Kyley Lauf                    11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C      47.62 
Results - Prelims
 10  Grace Dryburgh                12 Hillsboro/CV          47.86 
 11  Zoey Heid                      7 Grant Co/Flasher      48.02 
 12  Emma Baasch                   10 Enderlin/MV           48.18 
 13  Lauren Forness                11 Oak Grove             48.22 
 14  Hannah Haley                  10 New Rockford-Sh       48.46 
 15  Meggie Fischer                12 Bowman County         49.11 
 16  Allison Jarrett                7 Carrington            49.39 
 17  Karli Klein                    7 Garrison/Max          50.03 
 18  Annie Dennis                   9 Watford City          50.08 
 19  Paige Erhardt                  9 Hazen                 50.39 
 20  Kalli Lautt                   11 Lisbon                50.59 
 21  MaKayla Heinrich              11 Kindred               51.04 
 
Event 33  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  42.29  2017        , Bismarck Legacy                            
                      B Lews, A Brosseau, P Doan, T Boone               
     Overall:  42.29  2017        , Bismarck Legacy                            
                      B Lewis, A Brosseau, P Doan, T Boone              
        Bowl:  42.29  2017        , Legacy                                     
                      Lewis, Brosseau, Doan, Boone                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                   44.22 
  2  West Fargo  'A'                                        43.87 
  3  Minot  'A'                                             43.34 
  4  Fargo South  'A'                                       42.62 
  5  Bismarck High  'A'                                     42.72 
  6  Bismarck Century  'A'                                  43.02 
  7  Shanley  'A'                                           43.58 
  8  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                             44.15 
  9  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                               44.32 
Results - Prelims
 10  Fargo Davies  'A'                                      44.36 
 11  Dickinson  'A'                                         44.40 
 12  Mandan  'A'                                            44.80 
 13  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                               44.83 
 
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  48.41  2017        Fargo Davies, Fargo Davies                   
                      K Beil, K Carlson, E Jahner, Roseline Gaye        
     Overall:  48.41  2017        , Bismarck Legacy                            
                      K Beil, K Carlson, E Jahner, Roseline Gaye        
        Bowl:  48.41  2017        , Legacy                                     
                      K Beil, K Carlson, E Jahner, Roseline Gaye        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                   51.19 
  2  Mandan  'A'                                            50.87 
  3  Bismarck High  'A'                                     50.48 
  4  Fargo Davies  'A'                                      48.89 
  5  Shanley  'A'                                           49.97 
  6  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                               50.45 
  7  Bismarck Century  'A'                                  50.68 
  8  Minot  'A'                                             50.72 
  9  Wahpeton  'A'                                          51.27 
Results - Prelims
 10  Valley City  'A'                                       51.52 
 11  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                               51.79 
 12  Fargo North  'A'                                       52.06 
 13  West Fargo  'A'                                        52.21 
 14  Jamestown  'A'                                         52.32 
 15  Grand Forks Central  'A'                               52.36 
 16  Dickinson  'A'                                         52.83 
 DQ  Fargo South  'A'                                          DQ 
 DQ  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                                DQ 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  43.62  2016        Des Lacs-Bur/L & C, Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C  
                      D Lopez, M Medalen, T Akers, J Knutson            
     Overall:  42.29  2017        , Bismarck Legacy                            
                      B Lewis, A Brosseau, P Doan, T Boone              
        Bowl:  42.29  2017        , Legacy                                     
                      Lewis, Brosseau, Doan, Boone                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Pembina County North  'A'                              45.31 
  2  Oak Grove  'A'                                         45.68 
  3  Rugby  'A'                                             44.87 
  4  Beulah  'A'                                            44.00 
  5  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                          44.32 
  6  Kindred  'A'                                           44.65 
  7  Central Cass  'A'                                      44.91 
  8  Milnor/Wynd/Lidg  'A'                                  44.95 
  9  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                                 45.54 
Results - Prelims
 10  Hettinger/Scranton  'A'                                45.65 
 11  Watford City  'A'                                      45.73 
 12  Hazen  'A'                                             45.86 
 13  Northern Cass  'A'                                     46.01 
 14  Southern McLean  'A'                                   46.17 
 15  Surrey  'A'                                            46.36 
 16  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                         46.37 
 17  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                               46.45 
 18  Stanley  'A'                                           47.03 
 19  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                  47.07 
 20  Hatton/Northwood  'A'                                  47.12 
 21  May-Port CG  'A'                                       47.16 
 22  Velva/Drake-Anamoose  'A'                              47.23 
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  50.01  2004        Carrington, Carrington                       
                      K Kurtz, A Friezen, A Friezen, N Thompson         
     Overall:  48.41  2017        , Bismarck Legady                            
                      K Beil, K Carlson, E Jahner, Roseline Gaye        
        Bowl:  48.76  2010        , Bismarck High                              
                      K Friedt, A Bennes, T Moser, B Reiner             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Killdeer  'A'                                          52.18 
  2  Oak Grove  'A'                                         51.62 
  3  Garrison/Max  'A'                                      50.77 
  4  Park River/Fordville-Lankin  'A'                       50.32 
  5  Hazen  'A'                                             50.87 
  6  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                                 51.01 
  7  Central Cass  'A'                                      51.02 
  8  LaMoure/Litchville-Marion  'A'                         52.06 
  9  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                  52.33 
Results - Prelims
 10  Beulah  'A'                                            52.57 
 11  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                               52.76 
 11  Surrey  'A'                                            52.76 
 13  Watford City  'A'                                      52.83 
 14  Bowman County  'A'                                     52.93 
 15  Medina/Pingree-Buchanan  'A'                           53.13 
 16  Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich  'A'                        53.37 
 17  Kindred  'A'                                           53.55 
 18  Rugby  'A'                                             53.68 
 19  Bottineau  'A'                                         53.78 
 20  Velva/Drake-Anamoose  'A'                              53.81 
 21  Southern McLean  'A'                                   53.86 
 22  Pembina County North  'A'                              54.04 
 23  Linton/HMB  'A'                                        54.10 
 
Event 37  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  1:28.41  2011        Bismarck High, Bismarck High               
                        D Liggins, J McCormick, E Axvig, R Tardif         
     Overall:  1:28.41  2011        , Bismarck High                            
                        D Liggins, J McCormick, E Axvig, R Tardif         
        Bowl:  1:28.53  2011        , Bismarck High                            
                        Liggins, McCormick, Axvig, Tardif                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Fargo Davies  'A'                                    1:32.18 
  2  Mandan  'A'                                          1:31.86 
  3  Shanley  'A'                                         1:31.55 
  4  Fargo South  'A'                                     1:28.81 
  5  Bismarck High  'A'                                   1:29.35 
  6  West Fargo  'A'                                      1:29.76 
  7  Bismarck Century  'A'                                1:30.00 
  8  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                           1:31.98 
  9  Dickinson  'A'                                       1:32.20 
Results - Prelims
 10  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                             1:32.50 
 11  Minot  'A'                                           1:32.79 
 12  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                 1:32.85 
 12  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                             1:32.85 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div A (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  1:41.73  2016        Fargo Davies, Fargo Davies                 
                        Roseline Gaye, K Carlson, E Jahner, Rose Gaye     
     Overall:  1:41.73  2016        , Fargo Davies                             
                        R Gaye, K Carlson, E Jahner, R Gaye               
        Bowl:  1:41.73  2016        , Fargo Davies                             
                        Gaye, Carlson, Jahner, Gaye                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bismarck High  'A'                                   1:47.86 
  2  Mandan  'A'                                          1:47.14 
  3  Shanley  'A'                                         1:45.43 
  4  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                           1:42.94 
  5  Fargo Davies  'A'                                    1:44.16 
  6  Bismarck Century  'A'                                1:45.15 
  7  Minot  'A'                                           1:46.56 
  8  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                             1:46.68 
  9  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                 1:48.94 
Results - Prelims
 10  Dickinson  'A'                                       1:49.27 
 11  Grand Forks Central  'A'                             1:49.46 
 12  Jamestown  'A'                                       1:50.38 
 13  Fargo North  'A'                                     1:51.04 
 14  Wahpeton  'A'                                        1:51.29 
 15  West Fargo  'A'                                      1:51.99 
 16  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                             1:55.08 
 DQ  Fargo South  'A'                                          DQ 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  1:29.76  2017        Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C, Des Lacs-Burllingt
                        T Akers, M Medalen, T Burke, K Knutson            
     Overall:  1:28.41  2011        , Bismarck High                            
                        D Liggins, J McCormick, E Axvig, R Tardif         
        Bowl:  1:28.53  2011        , Bismarck High                            
                        Liggins, McCormick, Axvig, Tardif                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                       1:33.11 
  2  Central Cass  'A'                                    1:32.96 
  3  Beulah  'A'                                          1:32.22 
  4  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                        1:29.41 
  5  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                               1:31.91 
  6  Milnor/Wynd/Lidg  'A'                                1:32.20 
  7  Kindred  'A'                                         1:32.64 
  8  Rugby  'A'                                           1:32.78 
  9  Bowman County  'A'                                   1:33.50 
Results - Prelims
 10  Stanley  'A'                                         1:34.52 
 11  Watford City  'A'                                    1:34.61 
 12  Oak Grove  'A'                                       1:35.33 
 13  Pembina County North  'A'                            1:35.96 
 14  Surrey  'A'                                          1:36.09 
 15  Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  'A'                        1:36.30 
 16  New Rockford-Sheyenne  'A'                           1:36.90 
 17  Carrington  'A'                                      1:37.09 
 18  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                1:37.18 
 19  Central McLean  'A'                                  1:37.61 
 20  May-Port CG  'A'                                     1:37.67 
 DQ  Bottineau  'A'                                            DQ 
 
Event 40  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div B (9)
===============================================================================
       State:  1:43.41  2006        Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, Milnor/Wynd/Lid
                        C Boyer, J Ellefson, T Mauch, K Stark             
     Overall:  1:41.73  2016        , Fargo Davies                             
                        R Gaye, K Carlson, E Jahner, R Gaye               
        Bowl:  1:41.73  2016        , Fargo Davies                             
                        Gaye, Carlson, Jahner, Gaye                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                             1:48.52 
  2  Bowman County  'A'                                   1:47.83 
  3  Central Cass  'A'                                    1:47.02 
  4  Hazen  'A'                                           1:45.37 
  5  Park River/Fordville-Lankin  'A'                     1:46.17 
  6  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                               1:46.92 
  7  Killdeer  'A'                                        1:47.46 
  8  Rugby  'A'                                           1:48.49 
  9  Garrison/Max  'A'                                    1:48.99 
Results - Prelims
 10  Oak Grove  'A'                                       1:49.04 
 11  Linton/HMB  'A'                                      1:49.55 
 12  Richardton-Taylor  'A'                               1:51.24 
 13  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                       1:51.29 
 14  Edgeley/Kulm  'A'                                    1:51.62 
 15  Central McLean  'A'                                  1:51.77 
 16  Watford City  'A'                                    1:51.83 
 17  Oakes  'A'                                           1:52.61 
 18  Beulah  'A'                                          1:52.64 
 19  New Rockford-Sheyenne  'A'                           1:52.88 
 20  Hettinger/Scranton  'A'                              1:53.14 
 21  Stanley  'A'                                         1:57.24 
 DQ  Pembina County North  'A'                                 DQ 
 DQ  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                     DQ 
 DQ  Nelson County  'A'                                   1:53.55 
 
Event 41  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div A (13)
===============================================================================
       State:  3:21.00  2014        Century, Century                           
                        D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim      
     Overall:  3:21.00  2014        , Century                                  
                        D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim      
        Bowl:  3:18.96  2014        , Century                                  
                        Neameyer, Richter, Steinwand, Jochim              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Mandan  'A'                                                  
  5  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                                   
  6  Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                                     
  7  Fargo Davies  'A'                                            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Minot  'A'                                                   
  2  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                                     
  3  Fargo South  'A'                                             
  4  Bismarck Century  'A'                                        
  5  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                         
  6  West Fargo  'A'                                              
  7  Fargo North  'A'                                             
  8  Bismarck High  'A'                                           
  9  Shanley  'A'                                                 
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div A (13)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:00.08  2003        Mandan, Mandan                             
                        M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle          
     Overall:  4:00.08  2003        , Mandan                                   
                        M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle          
        Bowl:  3:59.05  2009        , Dickinson                                
                        Lynch, Herauf, Beaudoin, Messer                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Bismarck High  'A'                                           
  5  Jamestown  'A'                                               
  6  Grand Forks Central  'A'                                     
  7  Devils Lake  'A'                                             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dickinson  'A'                                               
  2  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                         
  3  Shanley  'A'                                                 
  4  Bismarck Century  'A'                                        
  5  Fargo Davies  'A'                                            
  6  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                                   
  7  Minot  'A'                                                   
  8  West Fargo  'A'                                              
  9  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                                     
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div B (20)
===============================================================================
       State:  3:26.00  1998        Bishop Ryan, Bishop Ryan                   
                        J Whittmayer, D Limke, L Schaefer, J Essler       
     Overall:  3:21.00  2014        , Century                                  
                        D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim      
        Bowl:  3:18.96  2014        , Century                                  
                        Neameyer, Richter, Steinwand, Jochim              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Southern McLean  'A'                                         
  5  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                                     
  6  May-Port CG  'A'                                             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Bottineau  'A'                                               
  3  Rugby  'A'                                                   
  4  Powers Lake  'A'                                             
  5  Northern Cass  'A'                                           
  6  Enderlin/Maple Valley  'A'                                   
  7  Carrington  'A'                                              
  8  Thompson  'A'                                                
  9  Central McLean  'A'                                          
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kindred  'A'                                                 
  2  Central Cass  'A'                                            
  3  Bowman County  'A'                                           
  4  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                                       
  5  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                                
  6  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                               
  7  Watford City  'A'                                            
  8  Stanley  'A'                                                 
  9  Beulah  'A'                                                  
 
Event 44  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  4:02.21  2016        Hillsboro/Central Valley, Hillsboro/CV     
                        K Berge, K Baesler, G Dryburgh, G Wright          
     Overall:  4:00.08  2003        , Mandan                                   
                        M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle          
        Bowl:  3:59.05  2009        , Dickinson                                
                        Lynch, Herauf, Beaudoin, Messer                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  LaMoure/Litchville-Marion  'A'                               
  5  Oakes  'A'                                                   
  6  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                               
  7  Bishop Ryan  'A'                                             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hettinger/Scranton  'A'                                      
  2  Pembina County North  'A'                                    
  3  Oak Grove  'A'                                               
  4  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                        
  5  Bowman County  'A'                                           
  6  Carrington  'A'                                              
  7  New Rockford-Sheyenne  'A'                                   
  8  Central McLean  'A'                                          
  9  Nelson County  'A'                                           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Park River/Fordville-Lankin  'A'                             
  2  Watford City  'A'                                            
  3  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                                       
  4  Killdeer  'A'                                                
  5  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                                
  6  Hazen  'A'                                                   
  7  Rugby  'A'                                                   
  8  Linton/HMB  'A'                                              
  9  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                                     
 
Event 45  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div A (13)
===============================================================================
       State:  7:54.52  1981        Minot, Minot                               
                        J Carlson, K Clark, R Buchholz, J Boughner        
     Overall:  7:54.52  1981        , Minot                                    
                        Joe Carlson,Ken Clark,Rob Buchholz,Jon Boughner   
        Bowl:  7:48.49  2014        , Bismarck High                            
                        Werner, Markle, Lerew, Gotta                      
       School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Williston  'A'                                               
11-1B  Wahpeton  'A'                                                
 6-2A  Fargo North  'A'                                             
13-2B  Shanley  'A'                                                 
 4-3A  Fargo Davies  'A'                                            
 1-4A  West Fargo  'A'                                              
 2-5A  Bismarck Century  'A'                                        
 3-6A  Bismarck High  'A'                                           
 5-7A  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                         
 7-8A  Fargo South  'A'                                             
12-8B  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                                     
 9-9A  Dickinson  'A'                                               
10-9B  Mandan  'A'                                                  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div A (15)
===============================================================================
       State:  9:22.68  2017        Bismarck Legay, Bismarck Legacy            
                        P Jensen, K Wescom, J Guidinger, L Werner         
     Overall:  9:22.68  2017        , Bismarck Legay                           
                        P Jensen, K Wescom, J Guidinger, L Werner         
        Bowl:  9:22.68  2017        , Legacy                                   
                        Jensen, Wescom, Guidinger, Werner                 
       School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Grand Forks Red River  'A'                                   
11-1B  Devils Lake  'A'                                             
 6-2A  West Fargo Sheyenne  'A'                                     
13-2B  Mandan  'A'                                                  
 4-3A  Bismarck Legacy  'A'                                         
15-3B  Jamestown  'A'                                               
 1-4A  Fargo Davies  'A'                                            
 2-5A  Bismarck Century  'A'                                        
 3-6A  Minot  'A'                                                   
 5-7A  Grand Forks Central  'A'                                     
14-7B  Dickinson  'A'                                               
 7-8A  Bismarck High  'A'                                           
12-8B  West Fargo  'A'                                              
 9-9A  Shanley  'A'                                                 
10-9B  Fargo North  'A'                                             
 
Event 47  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  8:02.29  2017        New Town, New Town                         
                        B Brown Otter, C Gates, AJ White Bull, S Ell      
     Overall:  7:54.52  1981        , Minot                                    
                        Joe Carlson, Ken Clark, Rob Buchholz, Jon Boughner
        Bowl:  7:48.49  2014        , Bismarck High                            
                        Werner, Markle, Lerew, Gotta                      
       School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Southern McLean  'A'                                         
 6-2A  Velva/Drake-Anamoose  'A'                                    
 4-3A  Rugby  'A'                                                   
 1-4A  Dickinson Trinity  'A'                                       
 2-5A  Grafton  'A'                                                 
 3-6A  Oakes  'A'                                                   
 5-7A  Carrington  'A'                                              
 7-8A  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                        
 9-9A  Griggs County Central  'A'                                   
10-9B  Benson County  'A'                                           
Section 2  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Beulah  'A'                                                  
11-1B  Lisbon  'A'                                                  
 6-2A  Enderlin/Maple Valley  'A'                                   
 4-3A  Des Lacs-Burlington/L & C  'A'                               
 1-4A  Thompson  'A'                                                
 2-5A  New Town  'A'                                                
 3-6A  Bowman County  'A'                                           
 5-7A  Powers Lake  'A'                                             
 7-8A  Oak Grove  'A'                                               
12-8B  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                                
 9-9A  Beach  'A'                                                   
10-9B  Kindred  'A'                                                 
 
Event 48  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  9:37.41  2003        New Town, New Town                         
                        A Brady, N Wells, N Baker, P Garcia               
     Overall:  9:22.68  2017        , Bismarck Legacy                          
                        P Jensen, K Wescom, J Guidinger, L Werner         
        Bowl:  9:22.68  2017        , Legacy                                   
                        Jensen, Wescom, Guidinger, Werner                 
       School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Parshall  'A'                                                
 6-2A  Hazen  'A'                                                   
 4-3A  Hettinger/Scranton  'A'                                      
 1-4A  Stanley  'A'                                                 
 2-5A  May-Port CG  'A'                                             
 3-6A  Milnor/Wynd/Lidg  'A'                                        
 5-7A  Nelson County  'A'                                           
 7-8A  Grafton  'A'                                                 
 9-9A  LaMoure/Litchville-Marion  'A'                               
10-9B  Lisbon  'A'                                                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Oak Grove  'A'                                               
11-1B  Harvey/Wells County  'A'                                     
 6-2A  Shiloh Christian  'A'                                        
 4-3A  Benson County  'A'                                           
 1-4A  Watford City  'A'                                            
 2-5A  Hillsboro/Central Valley  'A'                                
 3-6A  Carrington  'A'                                              
 5-7A  Bowman County  'A'                                           
 7-8A  Central McLean  'A'                                          
12-8B  Rugby  'A'                                                   
 9-9A  Northern Lights  'A'                                         
10-9B  Beach  'A'                                                   
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump Div A (14)
===============================================================================
       State:  6-10.25  1999        Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson                   
     Overall:  6-10.25  1999        Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson                   
        Bowl:  6-08.25  2006        John Peabody, Beulah                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Channing Stelljes             12 WF Sheyenne                 
  2  Marcus Gulley                 10 West Fargo                  
  3  Easton Larson                 10 Minot                       
  4  Williams Durocher              9 Century                     
  5  Jayce Lee                     11 Century                     
  6  Rhett Clements                10 Bismarck Legacy             
  7  Alex Sell                     12 West Fargo                  
  8  Nic Smith                     12 WF Sheyenne                 
  9  Richard Worae                 12 WF Sheyenne                 
 10  Derek Leingang                12 Bismarck High               
 11  Leif Nelson                   11 Devils Lake                 
 12  Dane Allen                    12 Bismarck High               
 13  Austin Wolf                   12 Bismarck Legacy             
 14  Josh Darwin                   11 Wahpeton                    
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Div A (21)
===============================================================================
       State:   5-09  2013        Kira Larson, Fargo North                     
     Overall:   5-10  2014        Lexy Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
        Bowl:   5-10  2014        Lexi Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maddie Deics                   8 Bismarck Legacy             
  2  Megan Henderson               11 Bismarck High               
  3  Morgan Sheldon                 8 Mandan                      
  4  Brittney Finseth              10 West Fargo                  
  5  Carly Raap                     9 Jamestown                   
  6  Jessica Mertens               10 Devils Lake                 
  7  Kennedy Ohlhauser             10 Fargo Davies                
  8  Allie Wendel                  10 WF Sheyenne                 
  9  Abby Kallenbach               11 Jamestown                   
 10  Elise Bakke                   12 Fargo North                 
 11  Lexi Jordheim                 12 Dickinson                   
 12  Alexis Wanner                 12 Shanley                     
 13  Kiera Wshola-Bauer            11 Bismarck Legacy             
 14  Mesaged Abakar                10 Fargo South                 
 15  Blythe Ehrmantraut            12 Bismarck High               
 16  Gabrielle Jung                11 Dickinson                   
 17  Jenna Bergantine              10 Fargo Davies                
 18  Ashley Conneran               12 GF Red River                
 19  Elise Rue                     11 Fargo Davies                
 20  Allie Nelson                  10 Minot                       
 21  Kaia Schneider                10 Fargo Davies                
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump Div B (24)
===============================================================================
       State:  6-09.50  1988        Mark McDonald, Border Cen/Munich/Stark     
     Overall:  6-10.25  1999        Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson                   
        Bowl:  6-08.25  2006        John Peabody, Beulah                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sam Hill                      11 Benson County               
  2  Benjamin Thompson             10 Center-Stanton              
  3  Jamie Gorres                  12 Hatton/Northwood            
  4  Carter Tandeski               10 Benson County               
  5  Jordan Huizenga               10 Strasburg                   
  6  Lucas Schumacher               9 Linton/HMB                  
  7  Cole Goehring                 12 Ellendale                   
  8  Tyler Zaun                    10 Enderlin/MV                 
  9  Reese Johnson                 11 Watford City                
 10  Jayvn McGorman                10 Watford City                
 11  Garrett LeMieux               12 Killdeer                    
 12  Garret Tandeski               12 Benson County               
 13  Jaden Hamilton                10 Rugby                       
 14  Hunter Hennings               12 Hillsboro/CV                
 15  Cole Slaubaugh                 9 Rolette/Wolford             
 16  Kolby Overlie                 11 New Town                    
 17  Evan Braaten                  11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
 18  Ezra Longthorne               10 Hillsboro/CV                
 19  Justin Cantwell               12 New England                 
 20  Jacob Gates                   11 Mohall-Lans-Sher            
 21  Nathan Battest                 9 Beulah                      
 22  Austin Doornbos               12 Benson County               
 23  Aric Knopik                   11 DickinsonTrinity            
 24  Beau Driscoll                 12 Mohall-Lans-Sher            
 
Event 52  Girls High Jump Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:   5-10  2014        Lexy Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
     Overall:   5-10  2014        Lexy Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
        Bowl:   5-10  2014        Lexi Wittmayer, Rolette/Wolford              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maria Leonard                 10 Rolette/Wolford             
  2  Olivia Reiser                 10 North Star/Stark            
  3  Malorie Pletcher               8 Langdon Area                
  4  Meggie Fischer                12 Bowman County               
  5  Kennedy Harter                 7 Kidder County               
  6  Hanna Hagel                    9 Carrington                  
  7  Brooke Blessum                 9 Rugby                       
  8  Rachelle Kathrein             10 New England                 
  9  Ashley Holen                   9 Watford City                
 10  Tia McGorman                  11 Watford City                
 11  Gabby Hummel                  10 Garrison/Max                
 12  Carlie Kieffer                12 Central Cass                
 13  Darby Swanson                 12 Sargent County              
 14  Emily Baldwin                 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
 15  Amaya Willer                   9 DickinsonTrinity            
 16  Paige Erhardt                  9 Hazen                       
 17  Kennedy Flaa                  11 Richland                    
 18  Izzy Shirek                   11 Thompson                    
 19  Tessa Schroeder               12 Enderlin/MV                 
 20  Taylor Reilly                 12 Drayton/V-E                 
 21  Amber Stevahn                 12 Shiloh Christian            
 22  Katya Baranko                 10 Richardton-Tay              
 
Event 53  Boys Long Jump Div A (23)
===============================================================================
       State:     24-06  1998        Nate Keller, Valley City                  
     Overall:     24-06  1998        Nate Keller, Valley City                  
        Bowl:  23-09.50  2013        Jamie Heinen-Lugert, West Fargo           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dirus Suah                    12 West Fargo                  
  2  Connor Hoenke                 12 Dickinson                   
  3  David Daniels                 10 West Fargo                  
  4  Ben Hoverson                  10 GF Central                  
  5  Kevin Shen                    12 Shanley                     
  6  Tristen Zietz                  9 Minot                       
  7  Shad Kayee                    12 WF Sheyenne                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Channing Stelljes             12 WF Sheyenne                 
  2  Jacob Levin                   12 West Fargo                  
  3  Sean Fenelon                  12 WF Sheyenne                 
  4  Caden Boutwell                10 Fargo North                 
  5  Carter Kochmann                9 Shanley                     
  6  Haley Bucholz                 11 Shanley                     
  7  Austin Wolf                   12 Bismarck Legacy             
  8  Grant Anderson                10 Century                     
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Sibomana Enock                 9 Fargo South                 
  2  Nic Smith                     12 WF Sheyenne                 
  3  Nsengiyumva Corode            11 West Fargo                  
  4  Derek Leingang                12 Bismarck High               
  5  Calob Larson                   9 Bismarck Legacy             
  6  Oliver Nelson                 12 Century                     
  7  Dane Allen                    12 Bismarck High               
  8  Adrian Davis-Aguilar          12 Minot                       
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Div A (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  19-03.25  2005        McKenzie Mehlisch, Fargo South            
     Overall:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
        Bowl:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tatum Brooks                   9 West Fargo                  
  2  Brooke Prochaska              11 WF Sheyenne                 
  3  McKayla Lindbo                 8 Mandan                      
  4  Elise Klein                   12 Minot                       
  5  Ella Fosse                     9 GF Red River                
  6  Jaiden Horner                  9 Mandan                      
  7  Emily Keller                  12 Dickinson                   
  8  Julia Red Wing                 9 Bis St.Mary's               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Maggie Steffen                12 GF Red River                
  2  Meghan Ackerman               11 Dickinson                   
  3  Davina Fahnbulleh             11 Fargo Davies                
  4  Kaia Schneider                10 Fargo Davies                
  5  Kaitlyn Emmil                 11 Bismarck Legacy             
  6  Rhaeghan Gripentrog           12 Wahpeton                    
  7  Morgan Kainz                  12 Dickinson                   
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Ashley Hulm                   11 Bismarck Legacy             
  2  Taylor Weidner                10 Bismarck Legacy             
  3  Merritt Beil                  10 Fargo Davies                
  4  Gabrielle Jung                11 Dickinson                   
  5  Ellen Donat                    9 Fargo Davies                
  6  Blythe Ehrmantraut            12 Bismarck High               
  7  Tiana Pfaff                   12 West Fargo                  
  8  Grace Emineth                 10 Shanley                     
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump Div B (31)
===============================================================================
       State:  23-02.50  1970        Rich Goff, Grandin                        
     Overall:     24-06  1998        Nate Keller, Valley City                  
        Bowl:  23-09.50  2013        Jamie Heinen-Lugert, West Fargo           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lucas Subart                  11 Kidder County               
  2  Cole Walth                    10 Shiloh Christian            
  3  Joey Gray                     11 New Rockford-Sh             
  4  Lucas Schumacher               9 Linton/HMB                  
  5  Rodrick McIntosh              11 Stanley                     
  6  Oscar Benson                  10 Hillsboro/CV                
  7  Matt Wika                     12 Northern Cass               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Logan Lamoureux               12 Westhope/Newburg            
  2  Friday Thomas                 11 Larimore                    
  3  Jacob Svihovec                10 Bowman County               
  4  Max Henry                     12 Bottineau                   
  5  Joel Miller                   12 Pembina Co North            
  6  Trent Marquart                12 Glenburn                    
  7  Owen Voigt                    10 Richardton-Tay              
  8  Isaiah Kludt                  12 Hettinger/Scran             
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Brett Skarda                  12 Watford City                
  2  Michael Hall                  11 Kindred                     
  3  Justin Cantwell               12 New England                 
  4  Ty Lachowitzer                11 Hettinger/Scran             
  5  Luke Foertsch                 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
  6  Jayden Dolechek               12 DickinsonTrinity            
  7  Jacob Gates                   11 Mohall-Lans-Sher            
  8  Tyson Akers                   12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C            
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Johnnie Brown                 11 Beulah                      
  2  Adam Powell                   11 Bowman County               
  3  Nathan Battest                 9 Beulah                      
  4  Connor Ottmar                  9 Grant Co/Flasher            
  5  Lucas Hofer                   12 Ellendale                   
  6  John Juarez                   11 Midway/Minto                
  7  Jorgen Paulson                 9 Edgeley/Kulm                
  8  Kaden Kuntz                   11 DickinsonTrinity            
 
Event 56  Girls Long Jump Div B (28)
===============================================================================
       State:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
     Overall:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
        Bowl:  19-05.50  2006        Whitney Carlson, Carrington               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maya Sumra                     9 Pembina Co North            
  2  Lexi Telehey                   9 Thompson                    
  3  Hanna McIntyre                10 May-Port CG                 
  4  Gracie Bohl                   10 Medina/P-B                  
  5  Karissa Limesand              12 Shiloh Christian            
  6  Ilise Jennings                11 Garrison/Max                
  7  Farrah Zeller                 11 DickinsonTrinity            
  8  Emma Baasch                   10 Enderlin/MV                 
  9  Faith Aasen                   11 Northern Cass               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kennedy Flaa                  11 Richland                    
  2  Sara Stier                    12 Rugby                       
  3  Taylor Roehl                  12 Grant Co/Flasher            
  4  Karly Bang                    11 Killdeer                    
  5  Emily Stover                  10 Oak Grove                   
  6  Cassie Gefroh                 12 Linton/HMB                  
  7  Jessica Kuchera               10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
  8  Hayley Ogle                    9 Watford City                
  9  Brooke Blessum                 9 Rugby                       
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Kylen Kubas                   10 DickinsonTrinity            
  2  Tia Horning                   10 Beulah                      
  3  Ellie Stafford                11 Bowman County               
  4  Kaitlyn Schiele               12 Edgeley/Kulm                
  5  Chenneth Morlock              12 Killdeer                    
  6  Emily Alt                     12 Beulah                      
  7  Skylar Crow                    9 Richardton-Tay              
  8  Makenna Vollmer                9 Harvey/Wells Co             
  9  Caitlyn Vogel                 12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C            
 10  Masy Kuntz                    11 DickinsonTrinity            
 
Event 57  Boys Triple Jump Div A (21)
===============================================================================
       State:     46-09  1998        Mike  Backes, GF Red River                
     Overall:     46-09  1998        Mike Backes, GF Red River                 
        Bowl:  46-08.50  2018        Dane Allen, Bismarck High                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jevon Kreidt                  10 Dickinson                   
  2  Grayson Haman                 10 Fargo Davies                
  3  Sam Cherilus                  12 GF Central                  
  4  Dyllon Sicble                 11 Bismarck High               
  5  Koate Deebom                  10 Fargo Davies                
  6  Rhett Clements                10 Bismarck Legacy             
  7  Brad Treiber                  11 Mandan                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kevin Shen                    12 Shanley                     
  2  Nick Kupfer                    9 Bismarck Legacy             
  3  Jamon Howard                  12 Fargo South                 
  4  Lathan Lowman                 12 Mandan                      
  5  Derek Leingang                12 Bismarck High               
  6  Cole Friederichs              11 Shanley                     
  7  Sibomana Enock                 9 Fargo South                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jalen Ballard                 12 Minot                       
  2  Austin Wolf                   12 Bismarck Legacy             
  3  Ben Hoverson                  10 GF Central                  
  4  Nsengiyumva Corode            11 West Fargo                  
  5  George Nyanforh                9 GF Red River                
  6  Adrian Davis-Aguilar          12 Minot                       
  7  Dane Allen                    12 Bismarck High               
 
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump Div A (25)
===============================================================================
       State:  39-04.25  1998        Crystal Cummins, Fargo South              
     Overall:  39-04.25  1998        Crystal Cummins, Fargo South              
        Bowl:  39-08.25  2008        Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dani Korsmo                   10 Bismarck High               
  2  Madison Lindley               10 Dickinson                   
  3  Emily Just                     9 Bismarck High               
  4  Kenzie Gullickson             10 Century                     
  5  Ellen Donat                    9 Fargo Davies                
  6  Davina Fahnbulleh             11 Fargo Davies                
  7  Elise Klein                   12 Minot                       
  8  Lauren Hillman                 9 GF Central                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Leecia Flaten                 10 GF Red River                
  2  Abby Kallenbach               11 Jamestown                   
  3  Jenna Anderson                10 Bismarck High               
  4  Gabrielle Jung                11 Dickinson                   
  5  Britta Roehrich                9 Valley City                 
  6  Paige Davis                    9 Bismarck Legacy             
  7  Kaitlyn Emmil                 11 Bismarck Legacy             
  8  Tiana Pfaff                   12 West Fargo                  
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Cadee Rychman                 10 Bismarck High               
  2  Peyton Ekman                  12 Shanley                     
  3  Anna Brakke                   12 Fargo South                 
  4  Meghan Ackerman               11 Dickinson                   
  5  Kaia Schneider                10 Fargo Davies                
  6  Claire Leach                  10 GF Red River                
  7  Merritt Beil                  10 Fargo Davies                
  8  Ashley Hulm                   11 Bismarck Legacy             
  9  Blythe Ehrmantraut            12 Bismarck High               
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Div B (25)
===============================================================================
       State:  46-05.50  2015        Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale                
     Overall:     46-09  1998        Mike Backes, GF Red River                 
        Bowl:  46-08.50  2018        Dane Allen, Bismarck High                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dalton Albrecht               11 Grafton                     
  2  Franklin Huang                11 Burke Central               
  3  Jalen Strickland               8 Watford City                
  4  Garrett Ward                  10 Hazen                       
  5  Jayvn McGorman                10 Watford City                
  6  Macauley Haag                 12 Center-Stanton              
  7  Nicholas Hovey                12 New Rockford-Sh             
  8  Adam Powell                   11 Bowman County               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Phillip Hagen                 11 Edgeley/Kulm                
  2  Cheydan Hauf                  10 DickinsonTrinity            
  3  Bo Belquist                   10 New Rockford-Sh             
  4  Joseph Akiri                  11 Oak Grove                   
  5  Cody Perkins                  11 Mott-Regent                 
  6  Lucas Subart                  11 Kidder County               
  7  Oscar Benson                  10 Hillsboro/CV                
  8  Sean Gette                    10 Langdon Area                
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Lucas Hofer                   12 Ellendale                   
  2  Austin Doornbos               12 Benson County               
  3  Corey Mattern                 10 Rugby                       
  4  Jorgen Paulson                 9 Edgeley/Kulm                
  5  Chase Peebles                 12 Langdon Area                
  6  Connor Ottmar                  9 Grant Co/Flasher            
  7  Jacob Svihovec                10 Bowman County               
  8  Michael Hall                  11 Kindred                     
  9  Luke Foertsch                 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
 
Event 60  Girls Triple Jump Div B (21)
===============================================================================
       State:  38-09.75  2007        Sarah Fegley, Bishop Ryan                 
     Overall:  39-04.25  1998        Crystal Cummins, Fargo South              
        Bowl:  39-08.25  2008        Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sara Bonn                     10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C            
  2  Stella Benson                  8 Hillsboro/CV                
  3  Mackenzie Reinhardt           12 Hazen                       
  4  Emma Arstein                  11 Rolette/Wolford             
  5  Haley Hewitt                  12 Carrington                  
  6  Nora Peterson                  9 May-Port CG                 
  7  Sara Stier                    12 Rugby                       
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chenneth Morlock              12 Killdeer                    
  2  Kaitlynn Hove                 10 Trenton/W Trin C            
  3  Izzy Shirek                   11 Thompson                    
  4  Masy Kuntz                    11 DickinsonTrinity            
  5  Alyssa Andress                10 Hettinger/Scran             
  6  Brooke Blessum                 9 Rugby                       
  7  Ashley Holen                   9 Watford City                
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Kaitlyn Schiele               12 Edgeley/Kulm                
  2  Cassidy Walby                 12 Bowman County               
  3  Kylie Grommesh                11 Central Cass                
  4  Cassie Gefroh                 12 Linton/HMB                  
  5  Jessica Kuchera               10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
  6  Kennedy Flaa                  11 Richland                    
  7  Tessa Schroeder               12 Enderlin/MV                 
 
Event 61  Boys Shot Put Div A (18)
===============================================================================
       State:     64-01  1987        Howard Hausauer, Bismarck High            
     Overall:     64-01  1987        Howard Hausauer, Bismarck High            
        Bowl:  63-06.50  2015        Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck High             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michael Treib                 11 WF Sheyenne                 
  2  Jake Kava                     12 Shanley                     
  3  William Brown                 12 Williston                   
  4  Mathew Paintner               11 Dickinson                   
  5  Gabe Buehler                  12 Fargo North                 
  6  Kyle Niemeyer                 12 Bismarck Legacy             
  7  Layne Rouse                   12 Minot                       
  8  Bennett Beehler               12 Bismarck High               
  9  Nathan Kraft                  11 Century                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jake Hurt                     12 Bismarck Legacy             
  2  Logan Krueger                 12 Minot                       
  3  Chase Dockter                 11 Bismarck High               
  4  Jared Rath                    12 Bismarck High               
  5  Thomas Lundmark               12 GF Central                  
  6  Andrea Baguma                 12 Fargo Davies                
  7  Kpah Matadi                   12 West Fargo                  
  8  Devin Beck                    12 Bismarck Legacy             
  9  Levi Rockey                   12 Century                     
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Div A (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                     
     Overall:  48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                     
        Bowl:  48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cassidy Wilson                12 GF Red River                
  2  Danielle Harrington           10 Bismarck High               
  3  Betsy Seaver                  12 GF Red River                
  4  Lindey Gullickson              9 Bismarck High               
  5  Alexandria Grosz              11 Century                     
  6  Jenna Hardy                    9 Minot                       
  7  Danielle Stauffer             12 Williston                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kelly Christmann              10 Shanley                     
  2  Jessica Walter                10 Jamestown                   
  3  Demi Lorinser                 12 Bismarck High               
  4  Faith Scheuer                 12 Century                     
  5  Abby Becker                   10 Bismarck High               
  6  Moriku Hakim                   9 Shanley                     
  7  Kelsie Fettig                 10 Minot                       
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Morgan Ohlhauser              10 Bismarck High               
  2  Megan Heick                   12 Bis St.Mary's               
  3  Michaela Hjelseth             10 Fargo Davies                
  4  Alanta Tormaschy              11 Dickinson                   
  5  McKenna Shelkey               10 Bismarck High               
  6  AJ Eberhardt                  10 Fargo Davies                
  7  Onna Scheuer                  12 Century                     
  8  Shelby Frank                  10 GF Red River                
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Div B (23)
===============================================================================
       State:     62-02  1995        Jim Kleinsasser, Carrington               
     Overall:     64-01  1987        Howard Hausauer, Bismarck High            
        Bowl:  63-06.50  2015        Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck High             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Macauley Young                11 Shiloh Christian            
  2  Alex Ruff                     12 South Border                
  3  Jacob Kubas                   12 DickinsonTrinity            
  4  Gabe Hartje                   12 Pembina Co North            
  5  Easton Rindy                  11 Carrington                  
  6  Liam McFadden                 12 Killdeer                    
  7  Jake Connelly                 12 Hillsboro/CV                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Blake Loomis                  11 Richland                    
  2  Austin Tonneson               11 Bottineau                   
  3  Troy Dietz                    11 Sargent County              
  4  Josh Baumann                  12 Burke Central               
  5  Charlie Moffett               12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
  6  Isaac Fridrich                11 DickinsonTrinity            
  7  Austin Widmer                 11 Oak Grove                   
  8  Andrew Schalesky              10 Glenburn                    
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Tyler Bergstrom               12 Hillsboro/CV                
  2  Joshua Kihle                  12 Burke Central               
  3  Marcus Jensen                 12 Northern Cass               
  4  Adam Neustel                  11 Sargent County              
  5  Colby Mendiola                12 Glenburn                    
  6  Thomas Metzger                12 Northern Cass               
  7  Jackson Faller                12 Watford City                
  8  Dawson Schroeder              11 Northern Lights             
 
Event 64  Girls Shot Put Div B (22)
===============================================================================
       State:  48-02.50  1997        Jessica Sommerfeld, Lisbon                
     Overall:     48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                  
        Bowl:     48-06  2017        Akealy Moton, West Fargo                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Christina Hirschkorn          12 Central McLean              
  2  Latosha Thunder Hawk          11 Standing Rock               
  3  Laura Wolf                    12 New Salem-Almont            
  4  London Andel                  11 Bottineau                   
  5  Trae Murray                   12 Killdeer                    
  6  Alli Brunelle                  9 New Town                    
  7  Larissa Klitzke                9 Powers Lake                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Makayla Jones                 11 Harvey/Wells Co             
  2  Alexis Waldren                12 Southern McLean             
  3  Jaycee Andel                   9 Griggs Co Cent              
  4  Emma Marion                   12 Grant Co/Flasher            
  5  Jasmin Mauch                  10 Hankinson                   
  6  Elizabeth Lyons               12 Lisbon                      
  7  Skylar McLain                 11 Mohall-Lans-Sher            
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Maddie Uhlenkamp              12 Rugby                       
  2  Payton Packer                 11 Kindred                     
  3  Angel Bobbe                   10 Hazen                       
  4  Maren Bernston                10 Edgeley/Kulm                
  5  Erin Haugen                   11 Griggs Co Cent              
  6  Jacey Carlson                  9 Griggs Co Cent              
  7  Shelby Dietz                  12 Sargent County              
  8  Paige Haakenson               11 Nelson County               
 
Event 65  Boys Discus Throw Div A (19)
===============================================================================
       State:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River                   
     Overall:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River                   
        Bowl:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GR  Red River                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jack Kuntz                    10 Devils Lake                 
  2  Andrea Baguma                 12 Fargo Davies                
  3  Dalton Gullickson             11 Bismarck High               
  4  Nate Hensel                   10 Fargo Davies                
  5  Shane Anderson                12 Fargo Davies                
  6  Kyle Niemeyer                 12 Bismarck Legacy             
  7  Matt Kraft                    11 Bismarck Legacy             
  8  Marcus Hochhalter             11 Jamestown                   
  9  Logan Krueger                 12 Minot                       
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Thomas Lundmark               12 GF Central                  
  2  Luke Lennon                   11 West Fargo                  
  3  Taylor Morrison               12 Bismarck Legacy             
  4  Layne Rouse                   12 Minot                       
  5  William Brown                 12 Williston                   
  6  Gabe Buehler                  12 Fargo North                 
  7  Nathan Kraft                  11 Century                     
  8  Jared Rath                    12 Bismarck High               
  9  Devin Beck                    12 Bismarck Legacy             
 10  Levi Rockey                   12 Century                     
 
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw Div A (18)
===============================================================================
       State:  172-00  1999        Briona Reynolds, GF Red River               
     Overall:  172-00  1999        Briona Reynolds, GF Red River               
        Bowl:  173-10  1999        Brionna Reynolds, GF Red River              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caira Berg                    12 Shanley                     
  2  Emelia Asa                    12 WF Sheyenne                 
  3  Megan Heick                   12 Bis St.Mary's               
  4  Faith Scheuer                 12 Century                     
  5  AJ Eberhardt                  10 Fargo Davies                
  6  Brenna Tschetter              12 Minot                       
  7  Eden Howery                   10 Minot                       
  8  Morgan Kainz                  12 Dickinson                   
  9  Alexandria Grosz              11 Century                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Michaela Hjelseth             10 Fargo Davies                
  2  Jenna Hardy                    9 Minot                       
  3  Kaylee Barbie                 12 Mandan                      
  4  Bailee Schell                 11 Bismarck High               
  5  Jade Azure                     9 GF Red River                
  6  Onna Scheuer                  12 Century                     
  7  Julia Red Wing                 9 Bis St.Mary's               
  8  Maddysen Bring                10 Bismarck Legacy             
  9  Shelby Frank                  10 GF Red River                
 
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw Div B (21)
===============================================================================
       State:  184-00  2008        Seth Wisthoff, Glenburn                     
     Overall:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River                   
        Bowl:  192-08  2012        Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryan Knopp                   12 Bowman County               
  2  Garrett Ward                  10 Hazen                       
  3  Sean Nichols                  12 Carrington                  
  4  Colby Mendiola                12 Glenburn                    
  5  Hunter Koepplin               12 Mott-Regent                 
  6  Ashton Biesterfeld             9 Oakes                       
  7  Andrew Schalesky              10 Glenburn                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Phillip Steffan               12 Nelson County               
  2  Austin Tonneson               11 Bottineau                   
  3  Parker Christenson            10 Central McLean              
  4  Tyler Bergstrom               12 Hillsboro/CV                
  5  Charlie Moffett               12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
  6  Garrett LeMieux               12 Killdeer                    
  7  Alex Sadowsky                 12 Killdeer                    
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Kaden Pastian                  9 Hillsboro/CV                
  2  Thomas Metzger                12 Northern Cass               
  3  Joshua Kihle                  12 Burke Central               
  4  Dawson Schroeder              11 Northern Lights             
  5  Austin Widmer                 11 Oak Grove                   
  6  Jackson Faller                12 Watford City                
  7  Wyatt Hanson                  12 Stanley                     
 
Event 68  Girls Discus Throw Div B (20)
===============================================================================
       State:  148-08  2006        Sara Neubauer, Bottineau                    
     Overall:  172-00  1999        Briona Reynolds, GF Red River               
        Bowl:  173-10  1999        Brionna Reynolds, GF Red River              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nadia Post                     9 Glenburn                    
  2  Laura Wolf                    12 New Salem-Almont            
  3  Skylar McLain                 11 Mohall-Lans-Sher            
  4  Alyssa St. Pierre              9 Trenton/W Trin C            
  5  McKenna Rolland                9 Glenburn                    
  6  Sadie Magnuson                11 Carrington                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Haley Huesers                  9 Garrison/Max                
  2  Hope Willson                  11 Barnes Co North             
  3  Faith Dockter                 10 South Border                
  4  Rachel Avdem                  11 Nelson County               
  5  Jolene Kuchera                11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg            
  6  Elizabeth Lyons               12 Lisbon                      
  7  Steena Larsen                 11 Killdeer                    
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Torie Horning                 12 Beulah                      
  2  Joelle Sherlock               12 Griggs Co Cent              
  3  Alexis Waldren                12 Southern McLean             
  4  Hannah Roesler                12 Central Cass                
  5  Maddie Uhlenkamp              12 Rugby                       
  6  Paige Haakenson               11 Nelson County               
  7  Payton Packer                 11 Kindred                     
 
Event 69  Boys Javelin Throw Div A (16)
===============================================================================
       State:  201-10  2007        Paul Hoplin, GF Red River                   
     Overall:  208-03  2004        Riley Dolezal, Stanley/Powers Lake          
        Bowl:  212-08  2001        Chad Oukrop, Dickinson                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  James Laducer                 12 Bismarck High               
  2  Kevin Rivera                  12 Mandan                      
  3  Jesse Forknell                11 Fargo Davies                
  4  Peyton Lahr                   11 Century                     
  5  Walker Thon                   12 WF Sheyenne                 
  6  Sam Schumacher                12 GF Red River                
  7  Zack Kuhn                     12 Bismarck High               
  8  Liam Ogren                    12 GF Red River                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Matt Kraft                    11 Bismarck Legacy             
  2  Andrew Walter                 10 Century                     
  3  Luke Lennon                   11 West Fargo                  
  4  Brett Klefstad                11 GF Red River                
  5  Brandon Schaffer              11 Century                     
  6  Jaeden Moton                  11 West Fargo                  
  7  Seth Hanson                   12 GF Red River                
  8  Odin Nelson                   11 Minot                       
 
Event 70  Girls Javelin Throw Div A (17)
===============================================================================
       State:  148-03  2002        Katie Wilson, GF Red River                  
     Overall:  148-03  2002        Katie Wilson, GF Red River                  
        Bowl:  145-10  2001        Dana Olimb, GF Central                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Onna Scheuer                  12 Century                     
  2  Hailey Fletcher               10 Century                     
  3  Breann Sullivan               12 Bismarck High               
  4  Kaylee Lancaster               9 GF Red River                
  5  Alex Page                      9 GF Red River                
  6  Kayla Stroh                   12 WF Sheyenne                 
  7  Nicole Perkins                10 Bismarck High               
  8  Cassidy Wilson                12 GF Red River                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jayln Helstad                 11 Williston                   
  2  Allysen Mathias               10 Valley City                 
  3  Ryanna Becker                 11 Fargo Davies                
  4  Maggie Steffen                12 GF Red River                
  5  Courtney Olson                12 Mandan                      
  6  Taylor Leingang                9 Mandan                      
  7  Lexus Mosbrucker              12 Bismarck High               
  8  Brooklynn Koenig               9 Fargo Davies                
  9  Michaela Hjelseth             10 Fargo Davies                
 
Event 71  Boys Javelin Throw Div B (21)
===============================================================================
       State:  208-03  2004        Riley Dolezal, Stanley/Powers Lake          
     Overall:  208-03  2004        Riley Dolezal, Stanley/Powers Lake          
        Bowl:  212-08  2001        Chad Oukrop, Dickinson                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ethan Donarski                12 Harvey/Wells Co             
  2  Aiden Nordloef                11 Powers Lake                 
  3  Riley Molter                  11 South Border                
  4  Travis Patterson              12 Surrey                      
  5  Kordon Obenauer               10 Hazen                       
  6  Logan Wakefield               11 Larimore                    
  7  Jacob Klein                   11 Hazen                       
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ethan Schepp                  12 Velva/Drake-Ana             
  2  Matthew Naumann               12 Richardton-Tay              
  3  Tevin Dix                     11 Burke Central               
  4  Casey Anderson                12 Midway/Minto                
  5  Nathan Battest                 9 Beulah                      
  6  Max Defender                  11 Northern Lights             
  7  Tanner Zentner                12 Mott-Regent                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Dylan Tabor                   11 Killdeer                    
  2  Thomas Metzger                12 Northern Cass               
  3  Dillan Kovash                 12 DickinsonTrinity            
  4  Connor Slama                  10 Drayton/V-E                 
  5  Michael Hall                  11 Kindred                     
  6  Hayden Boll                   11 Hankinson                   
  7  Adam Mark                     12 Kindred                     
 
Event 72  Girls Javelin Throw Div B (23)
===============================================================================
       State:  144-02  2017        Kari Wolfe, Harvey/Wells County             
     Overall:  148-03  2002        Katie Wilson, GF Red River                  
        Bowl:  145-10  2001        Dana Olimb, GF Red River                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexa St. Pierre               9 Trenton/W Trin C            
  2  Amanda Roller                 11 Oak Grove                   
  3  McKenzie Johnson              11 Carrington                  
  4  Paige Haakenson               11 Nelson County               
  5  Erika Simpson                 11 Langdon Area                
  6  Emma Mitchell                 11 Northern Lights             
  7  Leah Jans                     10 Harvey/Wells Co             
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Taylor Reilly                 12 Drayton/V-E                 
  2  RaeAnn Rohrbeck               11 Kindred                     
  3  Shayla Novak                  10 Oakes                       
  4  Hannah Gordon                 11 Park River/F-L              
  5  Alyssa St. Pierre              9 Trenton/W Trin C            
  6  Tylla Roshau                  12 DickinsonTrinity            
  7  Bre Tessier                   11 DickinsonTrinity            
  8  Molly Holt                    12 Hettinger/Scran             
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Hayley Schmidt                11 Stanley                     
  2  Faith Dockter                 10 South Border                
  3  Haley Hase                    10 Linton/HMB                  
  4  Maria Leonard                 10 Rolette/Wolford             
  5  Trae Murray                   12 Killdeer                    
  6  Steena Larsen                 11 Killdeer                    
  7  Josie Glaser                  12 DickinsonTrinity            
  8  Kendra Odegard                 9 Lisbon                      
 
Event 73  Boys Pole Vault Div A (15)
===============================================================================
       State:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
     Overall:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
        Bowl:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jake German                    9 Bismarck High               
  2  Josh Pikarski                 12 Century                     
  3  Skyler Bossert                12 Mandan                      
  4  Devin Wichael                 12 Wahpeton                    
  5  Nick Gaebe                    10 West Fargo                  
  6  Dylan Gietzen                 10 Century                     
  7  Kaden Rohloff                 10 GF Red River                
  8  Andrew Walter                 10 Century                     
  9  David Guo                     12 West Fargo                  
 10  Zachary Runde                 11 Fargo Davies                
 11  Eric Krug                     12 Bismarck High               
 12  Dawsen Tyryfter               12 West Fargo                  
 13  Noah Todd                     12 Bismarck Legacy             
 14  Collin Stremick               12 Fargo North                 
 15  Isaac Watson                  12 Mandan                      
 
Event 74  Girls Pole Vault Div A (17)
===============================================================================
       State:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
     Overall:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
        Bowl:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ella Paul                     12 GF Red River                
  2  Megan Peck                    10 GF Central                  
  3  Julia Red Wing                 9 Bis St.Mary's               
  4  Abby Pankow                   12 Minot                       
  5  Taylor DeCoteau                9 Century                     
  6  Bailey Riehl                  12 West Fargo                  
  7  AnaClaire Rue                 12 Fargo Davies                
  8  Madison Daub                  11 WF Sheyenne                 
  9  Addie Kuehl                   11 Dickinson                   
 10  McKenzie Johnson              12 Bismarck High               
 11  Brooke Prochaska              11 WF Sheyenne                 
 12  Meghan Ackerman               11 Dickinson                   
 13  Alya Kretchman                12 Fargo Davies                
 14  Lexi Jordheim                 12 Dickinson                   
 15  Amni Austin                   10 WF Sheyenne                 
 16  Blythe Ehrmantraut            12 Bismarck High               
 17  Kenzie Gullickson             10 Century                     
 
Event 75  Boys Pole Vault Div B (21)
===============================================================================
       State:  15-00  2013        Harrison Aide, Bottineau                     
     Overall:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
        Bowl:  15-07  2017        Mike Herauf, Dickinson                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Trevor Hoggarth                9 Carrington                  
  2  Ian Busche                     8 Hazen                       
  3  Grayson Pease                 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C            
  4  George Henry                   9 Bottineau                   
  5  Trey Polivka                  10 Watford City                
  6  Carsen Mertz                   8 Harvey/Wells Co             
  7  Peter Vandal                  11 Langdon Area                
  8  Gabriel Pfliger               10 Hazen                       
  9  Dylan Meader                  10 Drayton/V-E                 
 10  Levi Schmolke                 12 New England                 
 11  Jordan Powell                 11 Bowman County               
 12  Kaden Wolsky                  11 Carrington                  
 13  Alex Madrigal                 11 Bowman County               
 14  John Fischer                   9 Benson County               
 15  Peyton McNea                  10 Lisbon                      
 16  Logan Shaw                    12 Kindred                     
 17  Anders Rose                   12 Drayton/V-E                 
 18  Dillan Kovash                 12 DickinsonTrinity            
 19  Kaleb McGraw                  11 Beulah                      
 20  Braedon Gumke                 12 Watford City                
 21  Dylan Brandt                  12 Kindred                     
 
Event 76  Girls Pole Vault Div B (20)
===============================================================================
       State:  12-04  2006        Kelsey Aide, Bottineau                       
     Overall:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
        Bowl:  12-05  2014        Lauren Gietzen, Century                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kelly Swanson                 10 Rugby                       
  2  Claire Wagner                 10 Oakes                       
  3  Olivia Abraham                10 Kindred                     
  4  Emerson Hoornaert             12 Carrington                  
  5  Alexa Schneider                8 Langdon Area                
  6  Kaitlyn Nokes                 12 Watford City                
  7  Breien Berger                 11 Hazen                       
  8  Brianna Nielsen               12 Lisbon                      
  9  Brooke Blessum                 9 Rugby                       
 10  Brook Tibke                   11 Southern McLean             
 11  Chenneth Morlock              12 Killdeer                    
 12  Hayley Ogle                    9 Watford City                
 13  Corrie Dobitz                 12 Killdeer                    
 14  Taylor Reilly                 12 Drayton/V-E                 
 15  Rachel Kisse                  12 Killdeer                    
 16  Mikka Haugeberg               12 Watford City                
 17  Nora Peterson                  9 May-Port CG                 
 18  Sydney Andersen               12 Killdeer                    
 19  Faith Beck                    12 DickinsonTrinity            
 20  Maria Blessum                 11 Rugby